Ohio Northern University
ONU
Last updated:
5/1/2024 2:28 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
close
Today
Nov
27
th
-
Dec
3
rd
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
1:30p
Cantata rehearsal
4:00p
Senior Recital: Kyra Varga
6:00p
TBS
7:00p
Dress Rehearsal: Cheyenne Rogers
8:00p
SAI (Sigma Alpha Iota)
28
9:00a
Music Theory III
10:00a
Fund. for MT, sec. 02
10:00a
MB Jazz Methods
10:00a
Methods of Marching & Jazz Bands
10:00a
Music Theory I
11:00a
Intro. to Music
11:00a
Music Apprec., sec. 01
12:00p
Henning Schroeder: Studio Class
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
1:00p
TREX Intro. to Creativity
2:00p
Instrumentation & Arranging
2:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 03
3:00p
Fund. for MT, sec. 01
3:00p
Singers Diction I
5:15p
Rachel Pinkney: Lessons
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Senior Recital: Cheyenne Rogers
29
8:30a
Aural Skills III
8:30a
Mus./Mvt. (ECED 2551)
10:00a
George Klaas: Studio Class
10:00a
Music Theory I
11:00a
Brass Ensemble
11:00a
Faculty Meetings - A&S, University
11:00a
Flute Choir
12:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 02
12:00p
University Singers
1:20p
Faculty Meeting - Music Dept.
1:30p
TREX Intro. to Creativity
2:00p
Percussion Methods
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Basic Conducting
3:00p
Choral Methods
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
George Klaas: Studio Class
4:25p
Wind Orchestra
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
8:00p
Music organizations meeting
8:00p
Steel Drums
9:00p
DO (Delta Omicron)
30
8:00a
Foundations for MusEd
9:00a
Aural Skills I, sec. 02
9:00a
Music Theory III
10:00a
Aural Skills I, sec. 01
10:00a
Fund. for MT, sec. 02
10:00a
MB Jazz Methods
10:00a
Methods of Marching & Jazz Bands
10:30a
Rehearsal: Kirsten
11:00a
Intro. to Music
11:00a
Music Apprec., sec. 01
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Kate Patterson: Rehearsal Space
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
1:00p
TREX Intro. to Creativity
2:00p
Instrumentation & Arranging
2:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 03
2:30p
Rehearsal: Molly Chow
3:00p
Fund. for MT, sec. 01
3:00p
Singers Diction I
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
DO Musicale
1
8:30a
Aural Skills III
8:30a
Mus./Mvt. (ECED 2551)
9:00a
Erin Torres calesthenic class
9:30a
Mus./Mvt. (ECED 3551)
9:30a
Terri Lenzo
10:00a
Music Theory I
11:00a
Polaris Brass
12:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 02
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Low brass ensemble
1:30p
TREX Intro. to Creativity
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
Percussion Methods
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Basic Conducting
3:00p
Choral Methods
3:00p
Florin Simioanca: studio class
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
WO sectionals
4:25p
Wind Orchestra
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
6:30p
Woodwind Ensemble set-up
7:00p
Horn Ensemble
7:00p
Woodwind Ensemble
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
8:00p
String Ensemble
2
8:00a
Sax studio
9:00a
Aural Skills I, sec. 02
9:00a
Music Theory III
10:00a
Aural Skills I, sec. 01
10:00a
Fund. for MT, sec. 02
11:00a
Music Apprec., sec. 01
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
1:00p
Piano Tuning
1:00p
TREX Intro. to Creativity
2:00p
Lindsay Porter: Percussion Methods
2:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 03
2:00p
Voice Class
3:00p
Fund. for MT, sec. 01
3:00p
Sax studio
4:00p
Lindsay Porter: Percussion Methods
5:00p
Rachel Pinkney: Lessons
8:30p
KKY / TBS Christmas party
10:00p
SAI Sing-a-Thon rehearsal
3
8:00a
Audition Day 1