Ohio Northern University
ONU
Last updated:
5/1/2024 2:28 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
December
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
1:30p
Cantata rehearsal
4:00p
Senior Recital: Kyra Varga
6:00p
TBS
7:00p
Dress Rehearsal: Cheyenne Rogers
8:00p
SAI (Sigma Alpha Iota)
28
9:00a
Music Theory III
10:00a
Fund. for MT, sec. 02
10:00a
MB Jazz Methods
10:00a
Methods of Marching & Jazz Bands
10:00a
Music Theory I
11:00a
Intro. to Music
11:00a
Music Apprec., sec. 01
12:00p
Henning Schroeder: Studio Class
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
1:00p
TREX Intro. to Creativity
2:00p
Instrumentation & Arranging
2:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 03
3:00p
Fund. for MT, sec. 01
3:00p
Singers Diction I
5:15p
Rachel Pinkney: Lessons
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Senior Recital: Cheyenne Rogers
29
8:30a
Aural Skills III
8:30a
Mus./Mvt. (ECED 2551)
10:00a
George Klaas: Studio Class
10:00a
Music Theory I
11:00a
Brass Ensemble
11:00a
Faculty Meetings - A&S, University
11:00a
Flute Choir
12:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 02
12:00p
University Singers
1:20p
Faculty Meeting - Music Dept.
1:30p
TREX Intro. to Creativity
2:00p
Percussion Methods
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Basic Conducting
3:00p
Choral Methods
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
George Klaas: Studio Class
4:25p
Wind Orchestra
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
8:00p
Music organizations meeting
8:00p
Steel Drums
9:00p
DO (Delta Omicron)
30
8:00a
Foundations for MusEd
9:00a
Aural Skills I, sec. 02
9:00a
Music Theory III
10:00a
Aural Skills I, sec. 01
10:00a
Fund. for MT, sec. 02
10:00a
MB Jazz Methods
10:00a
Methods of Marching & Jazz Bands
10:30a
Rehearsal: Kirsten
11:00a
Intro. to Music
11:00a
Music Apprec., sec. 01
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Kate Patterson: Rehearsal Space
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
1:00p
TREX Intro. to Creativity
2:00p
Instrumentation & Arranging
2:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 03
2:30p
Rehearsal: Molly Chow
3:00p
Fund. for MT, sec. 01
3:00p
Singers Diction I
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
DO Musicale
1
8:30a
Aural Skills III
8:30a
Mus./Mvt. (ECED 2551)
9:00a
Erin Torres calesthenic class
9:30a
Mus./Mvt. (ECED 3551)
9:30a
Terri Lenzo
10:00a
Music Theory I
11:00a
Polaris Brass
12:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 02
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Low brass ensemble
1:30p
TREX Intro. to Creativity
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
Percussion Methods
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Basic Conducting
3:00p
Choral Methods
3:00p
Florin Simioanca: studio class
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
WO sectionals
4:25p
Wind Orchestra
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
6:30p
Woodwind Ensemble set-up
7:00p
Horn Ensemble
7:00p
Woodwind Ensemble
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
8:00p
String Ensemble
2
8:00a
Sax studio
9:00a
Aural Skills I, sec. 02
9:00a
Music Theory III
10:00a
Aural Skills I, sec. 01
10:00a
Fund. for MT, sec. 02
11:00a
Music Apprec., sec. 01
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
1:00p
Piano Tuning
1:00p
TREX Intro. to Creativity
2:00p
Lindsay Porter: Percussion Methods
2:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 03
2:00p
Voice Class
3:00p
Fund. for MT, sec. 01
3:00p
Sax studio
4:00p
Lindsay Porter: Percussion Methods
5:00p
Rachel Pinkney: Lessons
8:30p
KKY / TBS Christmas party
10:00p
SAI Sing-a-Thon rehearsal
3
8:00a
Audition Day 1
4
1:30p
Cantata rehearsal
4:30p
Chorus concert rehearsal
6:00p
TBS
7:30p
Choral concert
8:00p
SAI (Sigma Alpha Iota)
5
9:00a
Music Theory III
10:00a
Fund. for MT, sec. 02
10:00a
MB Jazz Methods
10:00a
Methods of Marching & Jazz Bands
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Pamela Ashmore
11:00a
Intro. to Music
11:00a
Music Apprec., sec. 01
12:00p
Recital Hour
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
1:00p
TREX Intro. to Creativity
1:30p
Pamela Ashmore
2:00p
Instrumentation & Arranging
2:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 03
3:00p
Fund. for MT, sec. 01
3:00p
Singers Diction I
3:30p
Pamela Ashmore
5:15p
Rachel Pinkney: Lessons
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
OCMEA meeting
9:00p
Rehearsal space: Maggie Bittner
6
8:30a
Aural Skills III
8:30a
Mus./Mvt. (ECED 2551)
10:00a
George Klaas: Studio Class
10:00a
Music Theory I
11:00a
Brass Ensemble
11:00a
Faculty Meetings - A&S, University
11:00a
Flute Choir
12:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 02
12:00p
University Singers
1:20p
Faculty Meeting - Music Dept.
1:30p
TREX Intro. to Creativity
2:00p
Percussion Methods
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Basic Conducting
3:00p
Choral Methods
3:00p
Pamela Ashmore
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
George Klaas: Studio Class
4:25p
Wind Orchestra
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
8:00p
Steel Drums
8:30p
DO study sessions
7
8:00a
Foundations for MusEd
8:00a
Piano studio class - Becky Casey
9:00a
Aural Skills I, sec. 02
9:00a
Music Theory III
10:00a
Aural Skills I, sec. 01
10:00a
Fund. for MT, sec. 02
10:00a
MB Jazz Methods
10:00a
Methods of Marching & Jazz Bands
10:15a
Piano Tuning
11:00a
Intro. to Music
11:00a
Music Apprec., sec. 01
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Kate Patterson: Rehearsal Space
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
1:00p
TREX Intro. to Creativity
2:00p
Instrumentation & Arranging
2:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 03
2:30p
Rehearsal: Molly Chow
3:00p
Fund. for MT, sec. 01
3:00p
Singers Diction I
6:00p
Denise D'Arca: MUSC 1001 03 study class
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8
8:30a
Aural Skills III
8:30a
Mus./Mvt. (ECED 2551)
9:00a
Erin Torres calesthenic class
9:30a
Mus./Mvt. (ECED 3551)
10:00a
Music Theory I
11:00a
Polaris Brass
12:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 02
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Low brass ensemble
1:30p
TREX Intro. to Creativity
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
Percussion Methods
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Basic Conducting
3:00p
Choral Methods
3:00p
Florin Simioanca: studio class
3:30p
Lance Ashmore
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Wind Orchestra
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
6:30p
Woodwind Ensemble set-up
7:00p
Horn Ensemble
7:00p
Woodwind Ensemble
7:30p
Jazz Band concert
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
8:00p
String Ensemble
9:00p
KKY
9
Fall Semester Classes End
8:00a
Piano Tuning
8:00a
Sax studio
9:00a
Aural Skills I, sec. 02
9:00a
Music Theory III
10:00a
Aural Skills I, sec. 01
10:00a
Fund. for MT, sec. 02
11:00a
Music Apprec., sec. 01
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
1:00p
TREX Intro. to Creativity
2:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 03
2:00p
Voice Class Recital
3:00p
Fund. for MT, sec. 01
3:00p
Sax studio
4:00p
Denise D'Arca: MUSC 1001 03 study class
5:00p
Rachel Pinkney: Lessons
6:00p
DO study sessions
8:00p
DO study sessions
10
11:00a
Florin Simioanca: string seminar
5:00p
Denise D'Arca: MUSC 1001 03 study class
7:30p
Wind Orchestra/Symphony Orchestra concert
11
5:00p
Denise D'Arca: MUSC 1001 03 study class
6:00p
TBS
8:00p
SAI (Sigma Alpha Iota)
12
Finals Week
9:00a
Piano Juries
11:00a
Michael Jordan
11:45a
Intro to Music final
13
Finals Week
8:00a
Piano Proficiencies
11:00a
Denise D'Arca
8:30p
Tom Hunt
14
Finals Week
8:00a
Piano Proficiencies
4:45p
Pamela Ashmore: Studio Recital
15
Finals Week
16
Finals Week
4:00p
Vicki Mills - Piano studio
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
Christmas Day
26
27
28
29
30
31