Ohio Northern University
ONU
Last updated:
4/26/2024 9:42 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
close
Today
Sep
25
th
-
Oct
1
st
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
6:00p
TBS
8:00p
SAI (Sigma Alpha Iota)
26
9:00a
Music Theory III
10:00a
Fund. for MT, sec. 02
10:00a
Methods of Marching & Jazz Bands
10:00a
Music Theory I
11:00a
Intro. to Music
11:00a
Music Apprec., sec. 01
11:00a
Tosca Duo rehearsal
12:00p
Henning Schroeder: Studio Class
12:00p
Recital Hour - Alexander Technique master class
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
1:00p
TREX Intro. to Creativity
2:00p
Instrumentation & Arranging
2:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 03
3:00p
Fund. for MT, sec. 01
3:00p
Singers Diction I
4:00p
Marching Band
4:00p
Opera Workshop
5:15p
Rachel Pinkney: Lessons
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
OCMEA meeting
8:00p
Tosca Duo clarinet recital
27
8:30a
Aural Skills III
8:30a
Mus./Mvt. (ECED 2551)
10:00a
George Klaas: Studio Class
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Rehearsal space: Maggie Bittner
11:00a
Brass Ensemble
11:00a
Faculty Meetings - A&S, University
11:00a
Flute Choir
12:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 02
12:00p
Music Lab - Vicki Mills
12:00p
Recital Hearing: Sarah Vogel
12:00p
University Singers
1:20p
Faculty Meeting - Music Dept.
1:30p
TREX Intro. to Creativity
2:00p
Percussion Methods
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Basic Conducting
3:00p
Choral Methods
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
George Klaas: Studio Class
4:25p
Wind Orchestra
5:00p
Dress Rehearsal: Maggie Bittner
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
8:00p
Steel Drums
9:00p
KKY
28
8:00a
Foundations for MusEd
8:00a
Piano studio class - Becky Casey
9:00a
Aural Skills I, sec. 02
9:00a
Music Theory III
10:00a
Aural Skills I, sec. 01
10:00a
Fund. for MT, sec. 02
10:00a
Methods of Marching & Jazz Bands
11:00a
Intro. to Music
11:00a
Music Apprec., sec. 01
11:00a
Rehearsal space: Terri Lenzo
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
1:00p
TREX Intro. to Creativity
2:00p
Instrumentation & Arranging
2:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 03
3:00p
Fund. for MT, sec. 01
3:00p
Singers Diction I
4:00p
Marching Band
4:00p
Opera Workshop
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
29
8:30a
Aural Skills III
8:30a
Mus./Mvt. (ECED 2551)
9:00a
Erin Torres calesthenic class
9:30a
Mus./Mvt. (ECED 3551)
10:00a
Music Theory I
11:00a
Polaris Brass
12:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 02
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Low brass ensemble
1:30p
TREX Intro. to Creativity
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
Percussion Methods
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Basic Conducting
3:00p
Choral Methods
3:00p
Florin Simioanca: studio class
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Wind Orchestra
4:30p
Wind Orchestra sectionals
6:15p
Rehearsal space: Abigail McNulty
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
6:30p
Woodwind Ensemble set-up
7:00p
Horn Ensemble
7:00p
Woodwind Ensemble
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
8:00p
String Ensemble
30
8:00a
Sax studio
9:00a
Aural Skills I, sec. 02
9:00a
Music Theory III
10:00a
Aural Skills I, sec. 01
10:00a
Fund. for MT, sec. 02
11:00a
Music Apprec., sec. 01
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
1:00p
Piano Tuning
1:00p
TREX Intro. to Creativity
2:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 03
2:00p
Voice Class
3:00p
Fund. for MT, sec. 01
3:00p
Sax studio
4:00p
Marching Band
4:00p
Opera Workshop
5:00p
Rachel Pinkney: Lessons
6:00p
SAI (Sigma Alpha Iota)
8:30p
SAI Musicale
1