Ohio Northern University
ONU
Last updated:
5/1/2024 2:28 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
close
Today
Apr
30
th
-
May
6
th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
4:00p
Spring Band Festival concert
6:00p
TBS
7:00p
Senior recital: Stephanie Martin
1
8:00a
Piano Tuning
8:00a
Vicki Mills - make-up lessons
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
10:00a
Music Theory II
12:00p
Recital Hour
1:00p
Kristen Juergens & Romanian violinists
1:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 02
1:00p
Music History & Lit. II
2:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 03
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
American Music
3:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 01
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
DO jury prep recital
2
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:00a
Kristen Juergens & Romanian violinists
9:30a
Music Apprec., sec. 01
10:00a
Music Theory II
10:00a
Piano Lessons: Becky Casey
11:00a
A&S Faculty Meeting
11:00a
Erin Torres: Flute studio
11:00a
George Klaas: Lessons
11:00a
Trombone Ensemble
12:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 02
1:00p
Rehearsal space: Jordan Loyd
1:00p
Woodwind Methods
1:20p
Faculty Meeting - Music Dept.
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Instrumental Conducting
3:00p
Singers Diction III
4:25p
Symphonic Band
4:25p
Symphonic Band sectionals
4:30p
Georg Klaas
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:00p
Horn Ensemble
7:00p
Junior Recital: JiaBei Wang
8:00p
Steel Drums
9:00p
SAI
3
9:00a
Aural Skills II, sec. 02
9:00a
Music Theory IV
9:00a
Romanian violinists
10:00a
Aural Skills II, sec. 01
10:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
10:00a
Mary Jane Eichelberger: organ lessons
1:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 02
1:00p
Music History & Lit. II
2:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 03
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
American Music
3:00p
Kristen Juergens & Romanian violinists
3:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 01
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
4:15p
Organ lesson - MJ Eichelberger
5:10p
Athletic Band
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Romanian violinist recital
4
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:30a
Kirsten Osbun Manley
9:30a
Music Apprec., sec. 01
10:00a
Music Theory II
10:00a
Piano Lessons: Becky Casey
11:00a
Chapel Hour
11:00a
Drum Trio
11:00a
Trumpet Ensemble
12:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 02
12:30p
Pamela Ashmore
1:00p
Woodwind Methods
1:30p
Becky Casey: Piano studio class
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Florin Simioanca: Lessons
3:00p
Instrumental Conducting
3:00p
Pamela Ashmore
3:00p
Singers Diction III
4:00p
Lance Ashmore
4:00p
Music Appreciation study sessions
5:30p
Pamela Ashmore
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:00p
Woodwind Ensemble
7:30p
Jazz Band concert
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
9:00p
KKY
5
Cinco De Mayo
Spring Semester Classes End
8:00a
Piano Tuning
9:00a
Aural Skills II, sec. 02
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II, sec. 01
10:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
12:00p
Sax Quartet
1:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 02
1:00p
Music History & Lit. II
1:30p
Chris Larsen
2:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 03
2:00p
Non-Western Music
2:00p
Pamela Ashmore
2:30p
Kristen Juergens: Lessons
2:30p
Voice Class Recital
3:00p
American Music
3:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 01
3:00p
Voice Class
4:00p
A Capella Ensembles
4:00p
Pamela Ashmore
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6
3:00p
Symphony Orchestra children's concert
7:30p
Symphony Orchestra concert