Ohio Northern University
ONU
Last updated:
5/1/2024 2:28 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
close
Today
Mar
26
th
-
Apr
1
st
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
1:00p
KKY / TBS
2:00p
Junior recital: Jarrett Barr
6:00p
TBS
27
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
10:00a
Music Theory II
12:00p
Detroit Symphony Orchestra String Trio rehearsal
12:00p
Recital Hour
1:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 02
1:00p
Music History & Lit. II
2:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 03
2:00p
Non-Western Music
2:00p
Rehearsal space: Sam Loomis
3:00p
American Music
3:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 01
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Detroit Symphony Orchestra String Trio rehearsal
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Detroit Symphony Orchestra String Trio concert
28
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:00a
Detroit Symphony Orchestra string trio: violin master class
9:30a
Music Apprec., sec. 01
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Erin Torres: Flute studio
11:00a
George Klaas: Lessons
11:00a
Trombone Ensemble
11:00a
University Faculty Meeting
12:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 02
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Rehearsal space: Jordan Loyd
1:00p
Woodwind Methods
1:20p
Faculty Meeting - Music Dept.
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Instrumental Conducting
3:00p
Singers Diction III
3:15p
Dress Rehearsal: Jessica Wise
3:30p
Rectial hearing: Curtis Clarke
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
4:25p
Symphonic Band sectionals
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:00p
Horn Ensemble
8:00p
Steel Drums
9:00p
KKY
9:00p
SAI
29
9:00a
Aural Skills II, sec. 02
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II, sec. 01
10:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
10:00a
Mary Jane Eichelberger: organ lessons
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 02
1:00p
Music History & Lit. II
2:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 03
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
American Music
3:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 01
4:00p
Faculty writing group
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
4:00p
Wind Orchestra sectionals
4:15p
Organ lesson - MJ Eichelberger
5:00p
Brass Quintet
5:10p
Athletic Band
5:50p
Symphony sectionals
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Rehearsal space
30
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
8:30a
Piano Tuning
9:30a
Music Apprec., sec. 01
10:00a
Music Theory II
10:00a
Piano Lessons: Becky Casey
11:00a
Audition: Sidney Conn
11:00a
Chapel Hour
11:00a
Drum Trio
11:00a
Trumpet Ensemble
12:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 02
12:00p
Rehearsal space: Paige Kleindl
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Woodwind Methods
1:30p
Becky Casey: Piano studio class
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Florin Simioanca: Lessons
3:00p
Instrumental Conducting
3:00p
Singers Diction III
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
4:25p
Symphonic Band sectionals
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:00p
Woodwind Ensemble
8:00p
Dress Rehearsal: Jessica Wise
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
31
8:00a
Piano Tuning
9:00a
Aural Skills II, sec. 02
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II, sec. 01
10:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
12:00p
Sax Quartet
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 02
1:00p
Music History & Lit. II
1:00p
Piano Tuning
2:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 03
2:00p
Non-Western Music
2:30p
Kristen Juergens: Lessons
3:00p
American Music
3:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 01
3:00p
Voice Class
4:00p
A Capella Ensembles
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:00p
Rehearsal space: Kate Patterson
5:30p
Flute masterclass: Kathy Karr
5:30p
Rehearsal space: Polina Bespalko
7:00p
Polina Bespalko recital: Guest artist on piano
1
8:00a
Mater class warm up: Polina Bespalko
9:00a
Master class: Polina Bespalko
2:00p
Senior Recital: Paige Kleindl
4:00p
Master class: Rathbun & Siskind
7:00p
Rehearsal space: Rathbun & Siskind
8:00p
Saxophone recital: Andrew Rathbun, sax, & Jeremy Siskind, piano