Ohio Northern University
ONU
Last updated:
5/1/2024 2:28 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
12-18
th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
12
Daylight Saving Time Begins
10:00a
TBS - Girl Scout day
6:00p
TBS
13
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Rehearsal space: Pamela Ashmore
12:00p
Recital Hour
1:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 02
1:00p
Music History & Lit. II
1:00p
Senior recital photos: Paige Kleindl
2:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 03
2:00p
Non-Western Music
2:00p
Piano Tuning
3:00p
American Music
3:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 01
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Polina Bespalko: Guest Artist on piano
14
8:00a
Master class: Polina Bespalko
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:30a
Music Apprec., sec. 01
10:00a
Music Theory II
10:00a
Piano Lessons: Becky Casey
11:00a
Erin Torres: Flute studio
11:00a
George Klaas: Lessons
11:00a
Trombone Ensemble
12:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 02
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Woodwind Methods
1:20p
Faculty Meeting - Music Dept.
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Instrumental Conducting
3:00p
Singers Diction III
3:50p
Recital Hearing: Jarrett Barr
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
4:25p
Symphonic Band sectionals
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:00p
Horn Ensemble
8:00p
Steel Drums
9:00p
DO
9:00p
SAI
15
9:00a
Aural Skills II, sec. 02
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II, sec. 01
10:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
10:00a
Mary Jane Eichelberger: organ lessons
11:00a
Charles Bates/IT TV install
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 02
1:00p
Music History & Lit. II
2:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 03
2:00p
Non-Western Music
2:00p
Rehearsal space: Jessica Wise
3:00p
American Music
3:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 01
4:00p
Faculty writing group
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
4:00p
Wind Orchestra sectionals
4:15p
Organ lesson - MJ Eichelberger
5:00p
Brass Quintet
5:10p
Athletic Band
5:50p
Symphony sectionals
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
TBS
8:00p
Women's Chorus
16
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:30a
Music Apprec., sec. 01
10:00a
Music Theory II
10:00a
Piano Lessons: Becky Casey
11:00a
Chapel Hour
11:00a
Drum Trio
11:00a
Trumpet Ensemble
12:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 02
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Rehearsal space
1:00p
Woodwind Methods
1:30p
Becky Casey: Piano studio class
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Florin Simioanca: Lessons
3:00p
Instrumental Conducting
3:00p
Recital Hearing: Paige Kleindl
3:00p
Singers Diction III
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
4:25p
Symphonic Band sectionals
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:00p
Rehearsal space: Anna Campbell
7:00p
Woodwind Ensemble
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
8:00p
Rehearsal space: Anna Campbell
17
St. Patrick's Day
9:00a
Aural Skills II, sec. 02
9:00a
Music Theory IV
9:30a
Audition: Annemarie Brier
10:00a
Aural Skills II, sec. 01
10:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
10:30a
Audition: Gage Hoehne
12:00p
Sax Quartet
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 02
1:00p
Music History & Lit. II
2:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 03
2:00p
Non-Western Music
2:30p
Kristen Juergens: Lessons
3:00p
American Music
3:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 01
3:00p
Piano Tuning
3:00p
Voice Class
4:00p
A Capella Ensembles
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
8:00p
TBS - Women in Music concert
9:00p
SAI/TBS
18
8:00a
Audition Day 4
1:00p
Rehearsal space: Symphonic Band
9:00p
Rehearsal space: Martin Brenneman