Ohio Northern University
ONU
Last updated:
5/1/2024 2:28 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
close
Today
Feb
25
th
-
Mar
3
rd
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
7:00p
Symphony concert
26
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Instrumental Methods
11:00a
Recital hearing: Jarrett Barr
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
Jazz History & Lit.
3:00p
Musicianship for BFA
3:00p
Survey of Vocal Lit.
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Sarah Waters
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
9:00p
KKY
27
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:00a
Lessons: Georg Klaas
9:30a
Music Appreciation
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
University Faculty Meeting
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
1:20p
Music Department Meeting
1:20p
Trombone Emsemble
2:00p
String Methods
2:00p
Tech. for Musicians
2:50p
Piano studio: Dr. Casey
3:00p
Choral Conductiong
3:00p
Hearing: Brandon Meadows
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
4:25p
Symphonic sectionals
5:30p
Vocal Juries (Make-up)
6:30p
Henning Schroeder
7:00p
Steel Drums
8:00p
Laura Ayers
28
8:00a
Singers Diction II
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II
11:00a
Instrumental Methods
12:00p
Matthew Ross mock auditions
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Matthew Ross career talk
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
Jazz History & Lit.
3:00p
Matthew Ross flute master class
3:00p
Musicianship for BFA
3:00p
Survey of Vocal Lit.
4:00p
Voice Class
4:00p
WO sectionals
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
4:30p
Chamber Music (Florin)
5:00p
Athletic Band
6:00p
DO
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
1
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:30a
Music Appreciation
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Chapel Hour
11:00a
Low Brass Ensemble
11:00a
String Ensemble
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation
1:20p
Trombone Emsemble
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
String Methods
2:00p
Tech. for Musicians
3:00p
Choral Conductiong
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
4:25p
Symphonic sectionals
4:25p
Symphonic sectionals
6:30p
Rehearsal space: Ross Grilliot
7:00p
Percussion Ensemble
7:30p
Wind Orchestra concert
2
8:00a
Singers Diction II
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
Lessons: Kristen Juergens
11:00a
Horn Ensemble
11:00a
Instrumental Methods
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
Jazz History & Lit.
3:00p
Musicianship for BFA
4:00p
A Capella Ensembles
4:00p
Lessons: Kristen Juergens
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:45p
Tom Hunt
3