Ohio Northern University
ONU
Last updated:
5/1/2024 2:28 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
close
Today
Dec
4-10
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
4
1:30p
Cantata rehearsal
4:30p
Chorus concert rehearsal
6:00p
TBS
7:30p
Choral concert
8:00p
SAI (Sigma Alpha Iota)
5
9:00a
Music Theory III
10:00a
Fund. for MT, sec. 02
10:00a
MB Jazz Methods
10:00a
Methods of Marching & Jazz Bands
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Pamela Ashmore
11:00a
Intro. to Music
11:00a
Music Apprec., sec. 01
12:00p
Recital Hour
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
1:00p
TREX Intro. to Creativity
1:30p
Pamela Ashmore
2:00p
Instrumentation & Arranging
2:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 03
3:00p
Fund. for MT, sec. 01
3:00p
Singers Diction I
3:30p
Pamela Ashmore
5:15p
Rachel Pinkney: Lessons
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
OCMEA meeting
9:00p
Rehearsal space: Maggie Bittner
6
8:30a
Aural Skills III
8:30a
Mus./Mvt. (ECED 2551)
10:00a
George Klaas: Studio Class
10:00a
Music Theory I
11:00a
Brass Ensemble
11:00a
Faculty Meetings - A&S, University
11:00a
Flute Choir
12:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 02
12:00p
University Singers
1:20p
Faculty Meeting - Music Dept.
1:30p
TREX Intro. to Creativity
2:00p
Percussion Methods
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Basic Conducting
3:00p
Choral Methods
3:00p
Pamela Ashmore
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
George Klaas: Studio Class
4:25p
Wind Orchestra
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
8:00p
Steel Drums
8:30p
DO study sessions
7
8:00a
Foundations for MusEd
8:00a
Piano studio class - Becky Casey
9:00a
Aural Skills I, sec. 02
9:00a
Music Theory III
10:00a
Aural Skills I, sec. 01
10:00a
Fund. for MT, sec. 02
10:00a
MB Jazz Methods
10:00a
Methods of Marching & Jazz Bands
10:15a
Piano Tuning
11:00a
Intro. to Music
11:00a
Music Apprec., sec. 01
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Kate Patterson: Rehearsal Space
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
1:00p
TREX Intro. to Creativity
2:00p
Instrumentation & Arranging
2:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 03
2:30p
Rehearsal: Molly Chow
3:00p
Fund. for MT, sec. 01
3:00p
Singers Diction I
6:00p
Denise D'Arca: MUSC 1001 03 study class
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8
8:30a
Aural Skills III
8:30a
Mus./Mvt. (ECED 2551)
9:00a
Erin Torres calesthenic class
9:30a
Mus./Mvt. (ECED 3551)
10:00a
Music Theory I
11:00a
Polaris Brass
12:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 02
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Low brass ensemble
1:30p
TREX Intro. to Creativity
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
Percussion Methods
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Basic Conducting
3:00p
Choral Methods
3:00p
Florin Simioanca: studio class
3:30p
Lance Ashmore
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Wind Orchestra
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
6:30p
Woodwind Ensemble set-up
7:00p
Horn Ensemble
7:00p
Woodwind Ensemble
7:30p
Jazz Band concert
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
8:00p
String Ensemble
9:00p
KKY
9
Fall Semester Classes End
8:00a
Piano Tuning
8:00a
Sax studio
9:00a
Aural Skills I, sec. 02
9:00a
Music Theory III
10:00a
Aural Skills I, sec. 01
10:00a
Fund. for MT, sec. 02
11:00a
Music Apprec., sec. 01
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
1:00p
TREX Intro. to Creativity
2:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 03
2:00p
Voice Class Recital
3:00p
Fund. for MT, sec. 01
3:00p
Sax studio
4:00p
Denise D'Arca: MUSC 1001 03 study class
5:00p
Rachel Pinkney: Lessons
6:00p
DO study sessions
8:00p
DO study sessions
10
11:00a
Florin Simioanca: string seminar
5:00p
Denise D'Arca: MUSC 1001 03 study class
7:30p
Wind Orchestra/Symphony Orchestra concert