Ohio Northern University
ONU
Last updated:
5/9/2024 9:37 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
30
th
-
Nov
5
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
1:30p
Cantata rehearsal
4:00p
Band-O-Rama
6:00p
TBS
8:00p
SAI (Sigma Alpha Iota)
8:00p
Sr. Recital: Chang Tong
31
Halloween
9:00a
Music Theory III
10:00a
Fund. for MT, sec. 02
10:00a
Methods of Marching & Jazz Bands
10:00a
Music Theory I
11:00a
Intro. to Music
11:00a
Music Apprec., sec. 01
12:00p
Recital Hour
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
1:00p
TREX Intro. to Creativity
2:00p
Instrumentation & Arranging
2:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 03
2:30p
Piano Tuning
3:00p
Fund. for MT, sec. 01
3:00p
Singers Diction I
4:00p
Marching Band
5:15p
Rachel Pinkney: Lessons
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
OCMEA meeting
1
8:30a
Aural Skills III
8:30a
Mus./Mvt. (ECED 2551)
10:00a
George Klaas: Studio Class
10:00a
Music Theory I
11:00a
Brass Ensemble
11:00a
Faculty Meetings - A&S, University
11:00a
Flute Choir
12:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 02
12:00p
University Singers
1:20p
Faculty Meeting - Music Dept.
1:30p
TREX Intro. to Creativity
2:00p
Percussion Methods
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Basic Conducting
3:00p
Choral Methods
4:00p
Recording session: alumni Avery Sujkowski
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
George Klaas: Studio Class
4:25p
Wind Orchestra
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
8:00p
Steel Drums
9:00p
DO (Delta Omicron)
2
8:00a
Foundations for MusEd
8:00a
Piano studio class - Becky Casey
9:00a
Aural Skills I, sec. 02
9:00a
Music Theory III
10:00a
Aural Skills I, sec. 01
10:00a
Fund. for MT, sec. 02
10:00a
Methods of Marching & Jazz Bands
11:00a
Intro. to Music
11:00a
Music Apprec., sec. 01
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
1:00p
TREX Intro. to Creativity
2:00p
Instrumentation & Arranging
2:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 03
3:00p
Fund. for MT, sec. 01
3:00p
Singers Diction I
4:00p
Marching Band
5:50p
Symphony sectionals
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
3
8:30a
Aural Skills III
8:30a
Mus./Mvt. (ECED 2551)
9:00a
Erin Torres calesthenic class
9:30a
Mus./Mvt. (ECED 3551)
9:45a
Rehearsal space: Paige Stafford
10:00a
Music Theory I
11:00a
Polaris Brass
12:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 02
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Low brass ensemble
1:30p
TREX Intro. to Creativity
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
Percussion Methods
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Basic Conducting
3:00p
Choral Methods
3:00p
Florin Simioanca: studio class
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Wind Orchestra
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
6:30p
Woodwind Ensemble set-up
7:00p
Horn Ensemble
7:00p
Woodwind Ensemble
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
8:00p
String Ensemble
9:00p
KKY
4
8:00a
Sax studio
9:00a
Aural Skills I, sec. 02
9:00a
Music Theory III
10:00a
Aural Skills I, sec. 01
10:00a
Fund. for MT, sec. 02
11:00a
Music Apprec., sec. 01
11:20a
Fall Visit Day
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
1:00p
Piano Tuning
1:00p
Rehearsal space: Kyra Varga
1:00p
TREX Intro. to Creativity
2:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 03
2:00p
Music Lab - Dr. Juergens
2:00p
Voice Class
3:00p
Fund. for MT, sec. 01
3:00p
Sax studio
3:45p
Rehearsal space: Tim Pelltier
4:00p
Marching Band
5:00p
Rachel Pinkney: Lessons
6:00p
Tower Duo rehearsal
7:00p
Tower Duo recital with Dr. Michael and Dr. Erin Torres
5