Ohio Northern University
ONU
Last updated:
5/1/2024 2:28 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
close
Today
Jan
22-28
th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
22
6:00p
TBS
23
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
10:00a
Music Theory II
12:00p
Amy Hemker Laubak: music therapy talk
1:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 02
1:00p
Music History & Lit. II
1:30p
Piano Tuning
2:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 03
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
American Music
3:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 01
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
OCMEA meeting
9:00p
DO
24
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:30a
Music Apprec., sec. 01
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Erin Torres: Flute studio
11:00a
George Klaas: Lessons
11:00a
Trombone Ensemble
11:00a
University Faculty Meeting
12:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 02
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Rehearsal space: Jordan Loyd
1:00p
Woodwind Methods
1:20p
Faculty Meeting - Music Dept.
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Instrumental Conducting
3:00p
Singers Diction III
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
6:00p
A Capella Ensembles
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:00p
Horn Ensemble
8:00p
DO
8:00p
Steel Drums
25
9:00a
Aural Skills II, sec. 02
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II, sec. 01
10:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
10:00a
Mary Jane Eichelberger: organ lessons
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 02
1:00p
Music History & Lit. II
2:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 03
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
American Music
3:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 01
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
4:15p
Organ lesson - MJ Eichelberger
5:10p
Athletic Band
5:50p
Symphony sectionals
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
26
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:30a
Music Apprec., sec. 01
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Chapel Hour
11:00a
Drum Trio
11:00a
Trumpet Ensemble
12:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 02
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Woodwind Methods
1:30p
Piano Tuning
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
P&P Quartet: Lessons
2:00p
Rehearsal space
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Florin Simioanca: Lessons
3:00p
Instrumental Conducting
3:00p
Singers Diction III
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
5:00p
P&P Quartet: set up for concert
5:30p
Teaching space: Terri Brown Lenzo
6:30p
Guest artist master class with Jazz Band
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:00p
Woodwind Ensemble
8:00p
Jazz recital with guest artist, Gene Parker, and Ray Parker
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
9:00p
KKY
27
9:00a
Aural Skills II, sec. 02
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II, sec. 01
10:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 02
1:00p
Music History & Lit. II
2:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 03
2:00p
Non-Western Music
2:30p
Kristen Juergens: Lessons
3:00p
American Music
3:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 01
3:00p
Rehearsal space: Jordan Loyd
3:00p
Voice Class
4:00p
A Capella Ensembles
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:30p
Recording session: Paige Stafford
6:00p
DO
28
9:00a
SAI (Sigma Alpha Iota)