Ohio Northern University
ONU
Last updated:
5/9/2024 9:37 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
15-21
st
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
15
Robin Koozer
9:00a
Kirsten Osbun Manley - LSO
12:00p
Set-up for recital
1:00p
Junior recital: Adam Grim
2:00p
Tear-down for recital
8:00p
SAI
16
Robin Koozer
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Instrumental Methods
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
Jazz History & Lit.
3:00p
Meeting with Robin Koozer, Dr. Casey, Dr. Kosmyna
3:00p
Musicianship for BFA
3:00p
Survey of Vocal Lit.
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:00p
Studio Voice seminar /Osbun-Manley
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Chamber Ensembles concert
9:00p
KKY
17
Robin Koozer
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
8:30a
Piano Tuning
9:00a
Lessons: Georg Klaas
9:30a
Music Appreciation
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
A&S Faculty Meeting
11:00a
Tuesday recital
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
1:20p
Music Department Meeting
1:20p
Trombone Emsemble
2:00p
String Methods
2:00p
Tech. for Musicians
3:00p
Choral Conductiong
3:00p
Piano studio: Dr. Casey
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
4:25p
Symphonic sectionals
6:30p
Henning Schroeder
7:00p
Steel Drums
18
Robin Koozer
8:00a
Singers Diction II
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II
11:00a
Instrumental Methods
12:00p
Molly Chow
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
2:00p
Recital hearing: JiaBei Wang
3:00p
Jazz History & Lit.
3:00p
Musicianship for BFA
3:00p
Survey of Vocal Lit.
4:00p
Voice Class
4:00p
WO sectionals
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
4:30p
Chamber Music (Florin)
5:00p
Athletic Band
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble concert
8:00p
Women's Chorus
19
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
8:30a
Piano Tuning
9:30a
Music Appreciation
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Chapel Hour
11:00a
Low Brass Ensemble
11:00a
String Ensemble
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation
1:20p
Trombone Emsemble
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
String Methods
2:00p
Tech. for Musicians
3:00p
Choral Conductiong
3:00p
Rehearsal space: Conner Cook
4:00p
Prospective student practice and audition
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
4:25p
Symphonic sectionals
4:25p
Symphonic sectionals
6:30p
Rehearsal space: Ross Grilliot
7:00p
Percussion Ensemble
20
8:00a
Singers Diction II
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
Lessons: Kristen Juergens
11:00a
Horn Ensemble
11:00a
Instrumental Methods
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
2:00p
Kate Patterson
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
Jazz History & Lit.
3:00p
Musicianship for BFA
4:00p
A Capella Ensembles
4:00p
Lessons: Kristen Juergens
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:30p
Rehearsal space: Ross Grilliot
5:45p
Tom Hunt
8:30p
Rehearsal space: Brandon Meadows
21
10:00a
Steel Band Day
2:00p
Steel Band Day concert