Ohio Northern University
ONU
Last updated:
5/9/2024 9:37 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
19-25
th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
19
2:00p
Rehearsal space: Cheyenne Schroeder
4:00p
Symphonic Band concert
6:00p
TBS
20
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
10:00a
Music Theory II
12:00p
Recital Hour
1:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 02
1:00p
Music History & Lit. II
2:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 03
2:00p
Non-Western Music
2:00p
Rehearsal space: Jessica Wise
2:00p
Rehearsal space: Sam Loomis
3:00p
American Music
3:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 01
3:15p
Piano Tuning
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Flute Recital: Dr. Erin Torres
8:00p
OCMEA meeting
21
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:30a
Music Apprec., sec. 01
10:00a
Music Theory II
10:00a
Piano Lessons: Becky Casey
11:00a
A&S Faculty Meeting
11:00a
Erin Torres: Flute studio
11:00a
George Klaas: Lessons
11:00a
KKY officials
11:00a
Trombone Ensemble
12:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 02
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Rehearsal space: Jordan Loyd
1:00p
Woodwind Methods
1:20p
Faculty Meeting - Music Dept.
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Instrumental Conducting
3:00p
KKY officials
3:00p
Singers Diction III
3:30p
Recital Hearing: Jessica Wise
4:00p
Dress Rehearsal: Jarrett Barr
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
4:25p
Symphonic Band sectionals
5:00p
Rehearsal space: Paige Stafford
6:15p
Rehearsal space: Noah Walter
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:00p
Horn Ensemble
8:00p
Steel Drums
9:00p
KKY
9:00p
Rehearsal space: Anna Campbell
9:00p
SAI
9:00p
TBS
22
9:00a
Aural Skills II, sec. 02
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II, sec. 01
10:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
10:00a
Mary Jane Eichelberger: organ lessons
11:00a
Rehearsal space: Jordan Loyd
12:00p
University Singers
12:30p
Assessment meeting
1:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 02
1:00p
Music History & Lit. II
2:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 03
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
American Music
3:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 01
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
4:00p
Wind Orchestra sectionals
4:15p
Organ lesson - MJ Eichelberger
5:00p
Brass Quintet
5:10p
Athletic Band
5:50p
Symphony sectionals
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
TBS
8:00p
Women's Chorus
23
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:30a
Master class with Sgt. Troy Paolantonio
9:30a
Music Apprec., sec. 01
10:00a
Music Theory II
10:00a
TBS/KKY composite
11:00a
Chapel Hour
11:00a
Drum Trio
11:00a
Trumpet Ensemble
12:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 02
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Woodwind Methods
1:30p
Becky Casey: Piano studio class
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Florin Simioanca: Lessons
3:00p
Instrumental Conducting
3:00p
Singers Diction III
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
4:25p
Symphonic Band sectionals
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:00p
Woodwind Ensemble
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
9:00p
DO
9:00p
KKY
9:00p
TBS
24
8:00a
Piano Tuning
9:00a
Aural Skills II, sec. 02
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II, sec. 01
10:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
12:00p
Sax Quartet
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 02
1:00p
Music History & Lit. II
1:00p
Rehearsal space: Kate Patterson
2:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 03
2:00p
Non-Western Music
2:30p
Kristen Juergens: Lessons
3:00p
American Music
3:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 01
3:00p
Voice Class
4:00p
A Capella Ensembles
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
8:00p
Men's & Women's Chorus concert
25
2:00p
Concerto Competition
6:00p
TBS