Ohio Northern University
ONU
Last updated:
3/27/2024 1:55 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
4:00p
Rehearsal space: Lydia Smith
8:00p
SAI
2
9:00a
Integrated Methods EDUC 4591
9:00a
Music Theory III
10:00a
Fundamentals for MT
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Tech. for Music Educators
11:00a
Intro. to Music
11:00a
Music Appreciation
11:00a
TREX Intro. to Creativity
12:00p
University Singers
12:00p
University Singers sectionals
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
1:00p
Piano Pedagogy
1:00p
TREX Intro. to Creativity
2:00p
Instrumentation & Arranging
2:00p
Music Appreciation
3:00p
Analytical Techniques
3:00p
Singer's Diction
4:00p
Marching Band
6:00p
Symphony
8:00p
KKY cleans recital hall
8:00p
OCMEA meeting
3
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Survey of Vocal LIt. I
11:00a
Recital Hour
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
12:00p
University Singers sectionals
1:00p
Lessons: Georg Klaas
1:20p
Trombone Ensemble
1:30p
Rehearsal space: Jordan Loyd
2:00p
Brass Methods
2:00p
Tech. for Musicians
3:00p
Basic Conducting
3:00p
Piano studio: Dr. Casey
3:45p
Flute Studio
4:15p
WO sectionals
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Wind Orchestra
6:15p
Rehearsal space: Polar Rythyms - Connor Ney
7:00p
Horn Ensemble
7:00p
Rehearsal space: Henning Schroeder
7:00p
Steel Drums
4
9:00a
Integrated Methods EDUC 4591
9:00a
Music Theory III
10:00a
Fundamentals for MT
10:00a
Tech. for Music Educators
11:00a
Intro. to Music
11:00a
Music Appreciation
11:00a
TREX Intro. to Creativity
12:00p
University Singers
12:00p
University Singers sectionals
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
1:00p
Piano Pedagogy
1:00p
TREX Intro. to Creativity
1:30p
Rehearsal space: Jordan Loyd
2:00p
Instrumentation & Arranging
2:00p
Music Appreciation
3:00p
Analytical Techniques
3:00p
Singer's Diction
4:00p
Marching Band
6:00p
Symphony
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
5
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Survey of Vocal LIt. I
11:00a
Chapel Hour
11:00a
Polaris Brass
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Mike Forbes master class
12:00p
Music Appreciation
1:20p
Trombone Ensemble
1:30p
Piano Tuning
2:00p
Brass Methods
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
Tech. for Musicians
3:00p
Basic Conducting
3:00p
Rehearsal space: Cody Switzer
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
WO sectionals
4:25p
Wind Orchestra
4:30p
Lessons: Elizabeth Hamaker
6:15p
Rehearsal space: Polar Rythyms - Connor Ney
7:00p
Percussion Ensemble
7:45p
KKY
8:00p
Guest Artist concert: Mike Forbes - low brass
8:00p
String Ensemble
8:00p
T.J. Smull College of Engineering Jazz Ensemble - The Algorhythms
9:00p
KKY
9:00p
Rehearsal space: PMA Ensemble
6
9:00a
Integrated Methods EDUC 4591
9:00a
Music Theory III
10:00a
Fundamentals for MT
11:00a
Music Appreciation
11:00a
TREX Intro. to Creativity
12:00p
University Singers
12:00p
University Singers sectionals
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
1:00p
TREX Intro. to Creativity
1:30p
Rehearsal space: Rebecca Newton
2:00p
Music Appreciation
3:00p
Rehearsal space: Kate Patterson
4:00p
Marching Band
7:30p
TBS/KKY
7
Home Football Game
8
4:00p
Rehearsal space: Lydia Smith
8:00p
SAI
9
Columbus Day
Fall Break
9:00a
Integrated Methods EDUC 4591
9:00a
Music Theory III
10:00a
Fundamentals for MT
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Tech. for Music Educators
11:00a
Intro. to Music
11:00a
Music Appreciation
11:00a
TREX Intro. to Creativity
12:00p
University Singers
12:00p
University Singers sectionals
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
1:00p
Piano Pedagogy
1:00p
TREX Intro. to Creativity
2:00p
Instrumentation & Arranging
2:00p
Music Appreciation
3:00p
Analytical Techniques
3:00p
Singer's Diction
4:00p
Marching Band
6:00p
Symphony
10
Fall Break
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Survey of Vocal LIt. I
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
12:00p
University Singers sectionals
1:00p
Lessons: Georg Klaas
1:20p
Trombone Ensemble
1:30p
Rehearsal space: Jordan Loyd
2:00p
Brass Methods
2:00p
Tech. for Musicians
3:00p
Basic Conducting
3:45p
Flute Studio
4:15p
WO sectionals
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Wind Orchestra
6:15p
Rehearsal space: Polar Rythyms - Connor Ney
7:00p
Horn Ensemble
7:00p
Rehearsal space: Henning Schroeder
7:00p
Steel Drums
11
9:00a
Integrated Methods EDUC 4591
9:00a
Music Theory III
10:00a
Fundamentals for MT
10:00a
Tech. for Music Educators
11:00a
Intro. to Music
11:00a
Music Appreciation
11:00a
TREX Intro. to Creativity
12:00p
University Singers
12:00p
University Singers sectionals
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
1:00p
Piano Pedagogy
1:00p
TREX Intro. to Creativity
1:30p
Rehearsal space: Jordan Loyd
2:00p
Instrumentation & Arranging
2:00p
Music Appreciation
3:00p
Analytical Techniques
3:00p
Singer's Diction
4:00p
Marching Band
6:00p
Symphony
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
12
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Survey of Vocal LIt. I
11:00a
Chapel Hour
11:00a
Polaris Brass
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
1:20p
Trombone Ensemble
2:00p
Brass Methods
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
Tech. for Musicians
3:00p
Basic Conducting
3:00p
Rehearsal space: Cody Switzer
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
WO sectionals
4:25p
Wind Orchestra
4:30p
Lessons: Elizabeth Hamaker
6:15p
Rehearsal space: Polar Rythyms - Connor Ney
7:00p
Percussion Ensemble
8:00p
String Ensemble
8:00p
T.J. Smull College of Engineering Jazz Ensemble - The Algorhythms
9:00p
Rehearsal space: PMA Ensemble
13
9:00a
Integrated Methods EDUC 4591
9:00a
Music Theory III
10:00a
Fundamentals for MT
11:00a
Music Appreciation
11:00a
TREX Intro. to Creativity
12:00p
Dress Rehearsal: Cody Switzer
12:00p
University Singers
12:00p
University Singers sectionals
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
1:00p
Piano Tuning
1:00p
TREX Intro. to Creativity
2:00p
Music Appreciation
3:00p
Rehearsal space: Kate Patterson
4:00p
Marching Band
6:00p
Rehearsal space
8:00p
SAI
14
10:00a
Recording: Nathan Singer and Maria Fricano
2:00p
Rehearsal space: Michael Jordan
7:30p
Alpha Phi Omega
15
2:00p
Senior recital: Cody Switzer
4:00p
Symphony concert
8:00p
SAI
16
9:00a
Integrated Methods EDUC 4591
9:00a
Music Theory III
10:00a
Denise D'Arca
10:00a
Fundamentals for MT
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Tech. for Music Educators
11:00a
Intro. to Music
11:00a
Music Appreciation
11:00a
TREX Intro. to Creativity
12:00p
University Singers
12:00p
University Singers sectionals
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
1:00p
Piano Pedagogy
1:00p
TREX Intro. to Creativity
2:00p
Instrumentation & Arranging
2:00p
Music Appreciation
3:00p
Analytical Techniques
3:00p
Singer's Diction
4:00p
Marching Band
6:00p
Symphony
8:00p
OCMEA meeting
17
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Survey of Vocal LIt. I
11:00a
A&S Faculty Meeting
11:00a
Recital Hearing: Kate Patterson
11:40a
Recital Hearing: Rebecca Newton
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
12:00p
University Singers sectionals
1:00p
Lessons: Georg Klaas
1:20p
Trombone Ensemble
1:30p
Rehearsal space: Jordan Loyd
2:00p
Brass Methods
2:00p
Tech. for Musicians
3:00p
Basic Conducting
3:00p
Piano studio: Dr. Casey
3:45p
Flute Studio
4:15p
WO sectionals
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Wind Orchestra
6:15p
Rehearsal space: Polar Rythyms - Connor Ney
7:00p
Horn Ensemble
7:00p
Rehearsal space: Henning Schroeder
7:00p
Steel Drums
8:00p
Delta Omicron
8:00p
Group advising meeting for MusEd students
9:00p
KKY
18
9:00a
Integrated Methods EDUC 4591
9:00a
Music Theory III
10:00a
Fundamentals for MT
10:00a
Tech. for Music Educators
11:00a
Intro. to Music
11:00a
Music Appreciation
11:00a
TREX Intro. to Creativity
12:00p
University Singers
12:00p
University Singers sectionals
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
1:00p
Piano Pedagogy
1:00p
TREX Intro. to Creativity
1:30p
Rehearsal space: Jordan Loyd
2:00p
Instrumentation & Arranging
2:00p
Music Appreciation
3:00p
Analytical Techniques
3:00p
Singer's Diction
4:00p
Marching Band
6:00p
Symphony
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
9:00p
TBS
19
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Survey of Vocal LIt. I
11:00a
Chapel Hour
11:00a
Polaris Brass
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation
1:20p
Trombone Ensemble
2:00p
Brass Methods
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
Tech. for Musicians
3:00p
Basic Conducting
3:00p
Rehearsal space: Cody Switzer
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
WO sectionals
4:25p
Wind Orchestra
4:30p
Lessons: Elizabeth Hamaker
6:15p
Rehearsal space: Polar Rythyms - Connor Ney
7:00p
Percussion Ensemble
7:45p
KKY/TBS
8:00p
String Ensemble
9:00p
KKY
9:00p
Rehearsal space: PMA Ensemble
20
9:00a
Integrated Methods EDUC 4591
9:00a
Music Theory III
10:00a
Fundamentals for MT
11:00a
Music Appreciation
11:00a
Rehearsal space: Noah Walter
11:00a
TREX Intro. to Creativity
12:00p
University Singers
12:00p
University Singers sectionals
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
1:00p
Piano Tuning
1:00p
TREX Intro. to Creativity
1:30p
Rehearsal: Rebecca Newton
2:00p
Music Appreciation
4:00p
Marching Band
21
7:15a
Trip to Northwest Ohio Orff Workshop (MUSC 1401&4591)
22
2:00p
Cheyenne Cogan
4:00p
Rehearsal space: Lydia Smith
7:00p
Wind Orchestra concert
8:00p
SAI
23
9:00a
Integrated Methods EDUC 4591
9:00a
Music Theory III
10:00a
Fundamentals for MT
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Tech. for Music Educators
11:00a
Intro. to Music
11:00a
Music Appreciation
11:00a
TREX Intro. to Creativity
12:00p
University Singers
12:00p
University Singers sectionals
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
1:00p
Piano Pedagogy
1:00p
TREX Intro. to Creativity
2:00p
Instrumentation & Arranging
2:00p
Music Appreciation
3:00p
Analytical Techniques
3:00p
Singer's Diction
4:00p
Marching Band
4:00p
Studio Voice seminar /Osbun-Manley
6:00p
Symphony
8:30p
KKY
24
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Survey of Vocal LIt. I
11:00a
Piano Proficiencies
11:00a
University Faculty Meeting
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
12:00p
University Singers sectionals
1:00p
Lessons: Georg Klaas
1:00p
Rehearsal space: Christine Withrow
1:20p
Trombone Ensemble
1:30p
Rehearsal space: Jordan Loyd
2:00p
Brass Methods
2:00p
Tech. for Musicians
3:00p
Basic Conducting
3:45p
Flute Studio
4:15p
WO sectionals
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Wind Orchestra
6:15p
Rehearsal space: Polar Rythyms - Connor Ney
7:00p
Horn Ensemble
7:00p
Rehearsal space: Henning Schroeder
7:00p
Steel Drums
25
9:00a
Integrated Methods EDUC 4591
9:00a
Music Theory III
10:00a
Fundamentals for MT
10:00a
Tech. for Music Educators
11:00a
Intro. to Music
11:00a
Music Appreciation
11:00a
Piano Tuning
11:00a
TREX Intro. to Creativity
12:00p
University Singers
12:00p
University Singers sectionals
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
1:00p
Piano Pedagogy
1:00p
TREX Intro. to Creativity
1:30p
Rehearsal space: Jordan Loyd
2:00p
Instrumentation & Arranging
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Travis Juergens
3:00p
Analytical Techniques
3:00p
Singer's Diction
4:00p
Marching Band
4:00p
Rehearsal space: Lydia Smith
6:00p
Symphony
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
26
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Survey of Vocal LIt. I
11:00a
Chapel Hour
11:00a
Polaris Brass
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation
1:20p
Trombone Ensemble
2:00p
Brass Methods
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
Tech. for Musicians
3:00p
Basic Conducting
3:00p
Rehearsal space: Cody Switzer
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
WO sectionals
4:25p
Wind Orchestra
4:30p
Lessons: Elizabeth Hamaker
6:15p
Rehearsal space: Polar Rythyms - Connor Ney
7:00p
Percussion Ensemble
7:00p
Rehearsal space: Cheyenne Cogan
8:00p
String Ensemble
9:00p
KKY
9:00p
Rehearsal space: PMA Ensemble
27
9:00a
Integrated Methods EDUC 4591
9:00a
Music Theory III
10:00a
Fundamentals for MT
11:00a
Music Appreciation
11:00a
TREX Intro. to Creativity
12:00p
University Singers
12:00p
University Singers sectionals
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
1:00p
TREX Intro. to Creativity
1:30p
Rehearsal: Rebecca Newton
2:00p
Music Appreciation
4:00p
Marching Band
4:00p
Rehearsal space: Cheyenne Cogan
5:00p
Sarah Beasley: Hearing
8:30p
SAI providence officer's visit
28
Home Football Game
8:00a
Midwest Duetist Competition
10:00a
SAI providence officer's visit
7:00p
SAI providence officer's visit
8:00p
SAI providence officer's visit
29
4:00p
Band-O-Rama
4:00p
Rehearsal space: Lydia Smith
8:00p
SAI
30
9:00a
Integrated Methods EDUC 4591
9:00a
Music Theory III
10:00a
Fundamentals for MT
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Tech. for Music Educators
11:00a
Intro. to Music
11:00a
Music Appreciation
11:00a
TREX Intro. to Creativity
12:00p
University Singers
12:00p
University Singers sectionals
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
1:00p
Piano Pedagogy
1:00p
TREX Intro. to Creativity
2:00p
Instrumentation & Arranging
2:00p
Music Appreciation
3:00p
Analytical Techniques
3:00p
Singer's Diction
4:00p
Marching Band
4:00p
Studio Voice seminar /Osbun-Manley
6:00p
Symphony
8:00p
OCMEA meeting
31
Halloween
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Survey of Vocal LIt. I
11:00a
Recital Hour
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
12:00p
University Singers sectionals
1:00p
Lessons: Georg Klaas
1:00p
Piano Tuning
1:20p
Trombone Ensemble
1:30p
Rehearsal space: Jordan Loyd
2:00p
Brass Methods
2:00p
Tech. for Musicians
3:00p
Basic Conducting
3:00p
Piano studio: Dr. Casey
3:45p
Flute Studio
4:15p
WO sectionals
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Wind Orchestra
6:15p
Rehearsal space: Polar Rythyms - Connor Ney
7:00p
Horn Ensemble
7:00p
Rehearsal space: Henning Schroeder
7:00p
Steel Drums
8:00p
Delta Omicron
8:00p
Parker Presents: Jazz Recital
1
9:00a
Integrated Methods EDUC 4591
9:00a
Music Theory III
10:00a
Fundamentals for MT
10:00a
Tech. for Music Educators
11:00a
Intro. to Music
11:00a
Music Appreciation
11:00a
TREX Intro. to Creativity
12:00p
University Singers
12:00p
University Singers sectionals
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
1:00p
Piano Pedagogy
1:00p
TREX Intro. to Creativity
1:30p
Rehearsal space: Jordan Loyd
2:00p
Instrumentation & Arranging
2:00p
Music Appreciation
3:00p
Analytical Techniques
3:00p
Singer's Diction
4:00p
Marching Band
6:00p
Symphony
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
2
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Survey of Vocal LIt. I
10:00a
Tom Hunt
11:00a
Chapel Hour
11:00a
Polaris Brass
11:00a
TBS
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation
1:20p
Trombone Ensemble
2:00p
Brass Methods
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
Tech. for Musicians
2:00p
Trio rehearsal
3:00p
Basic Conducting
3:00p
Rehearsal space: Cody Switzer
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
WO sectionals
4:25p
Wind Orchestra
4:30p
Lessons: Elizabeth Hamaker
6:15p
Rehearsal space: Polar Rythyms - Connor Ney
7:00p
Percussion Ensemble
8:00p
String Ensemble
9:00p
Rehearsal space: PMA Ensemble
3
9:00a
Integrated Methods EDUC 4591
9:00a
Music Theory III
9:00a
Piano Tuning
10:00a
Fundamentals for MT
11:00a
Music Appreciation
11:00a
TREX Intro. to Creativity
12:00p
University Singers
12:00p
University Singers sectionals
1:00p
Dress Rehearsal: Rebecca Newton
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
1:00p
TREX Intro. to Creativity
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Piano Tuning
4:00p
Marching Band
5:30p
Rehearsal space: Christine Withrow
7:00p
Rehearsal space: Chamber Music
8:00p
Chamber Recital: Erin Torres
4
8:00a
Early Audition Day
6:00p
KKY