Ohio Northern University
ONU
Last updated:
4/26/2024 9:42 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
3:00p
Symphony Orchestra concert
6:00p
TBS
7:00p
100th Anniversary concert with Centennial Dixieland Jass Band
9:00p
Rehearsal space: Martin Brenneman
27
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Pamela Ashmore
12:00p
Recital Hour
1:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 02
1:00p
Music History & Lit. II
1:00p
Rehearsal space: Jordan Loyd
2:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 03
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
American Music
3:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 01
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
7:00p
Rehearsal space: Anna Campbell
8:00p
OCMEA meeting
8:00p
Rehearsal space
28
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:30a
Music Apprec., sec. 01
10:00a
Music Theory II
10:00a
Piano Lessons: Becky Casey
11:00a
Erin Torres: Flute studio
11:00a
George Klaas: Lessons
11:00a
Trombone Ensemble
11:00a
University Faculty Meeting
12:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 02
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Woodwind Methods
1:20p
Faculty Meeting - Music Dept.
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Instrumental Conducting
3:00p
Singers Diction III
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
4:25p
Symphonic Band sectionals
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:00p
Horn Ensemble
8:00p
Steel Drums
9:00p
DO
9:00p
Rehearsal space
9:00p
SAI
1
9:00a
Aural Skills II, sec. 02
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II, sec. 01
10:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
10:00a
Mary Jane Eichelberger: organ lessons
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 02
1:00p
Music History & Lit. II
2:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 03
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
American Music
3:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 01
3:30p
Rehearsal space: ONU Brass & Dennis Kratzer
4:00p
Faculty writing group
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
4:15p
Organ lesson - MJ Eichelberger
5:00p
Brass Quintet
5:10p
Athletic Band
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
2
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:30a
Music Apprec., sec. 01
10:00a
Music Theory II
10:00a
Piano Lessons: Becky Casey
11:00a
Chapel Hour
11:00a
Drum Trio
11:00a
Trumpet Ensemble
12:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 02
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Woodwind Methods
1:30p
Becky Casey: Piano studio class
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Florin Simioanca: Lessons
3:00p
Instrumental Conducting
3:00p
Singers Diction III
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
4:25p
Symphonic Band sectionals
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:00p
Rehearsal space: Anna Campbell
7:00p
Woodwind Ensemble
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
9:00p
KKY
3
9:00a
Aural Skills II, sec. 02
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II, sec. 01
10:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
12:00p
Sax Quartet
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 02
1:00p
Music History & Lit. II
1:00p
Piano Tuning
2:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 03
2:00p
Non-Western Music
2:30p
Kristen Juergens: Lessons
3:00p
American Music
3:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 01
3:00p
Voice Class
4:00p
A Capella Ensembles
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
4
10:00a
Audition: Christian Davis
5
6:00p
TBS
6
Spring Break
7
Spring Break
8
Spring Break
9
Spring Break
10
Spring Break
11
12
Daylight Saving Time Begins
10:00a
TBS - Girl Scout day
6:00p
TBS
13
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Rehearsal space: Pamela Ashmore
12:00p
Recital Hour
1:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 02
1:00p
Music History & Lit. II
1:00p
Senior recital photos: Paige Kleindl
2:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 03
2:00p
Non-Western Music
2:00p
Piano Tuning
3:00p
American Music
3:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 01
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Polina Bespalko: Guest Artist on piano
14
8:00a
Master class: Polina Bespalko
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:30a
Music Apprec., sec. 01
10:00a
Music Theory II
10:00a
Piano Lessons: Becky Casey
11:00a
Erin Torres: Flute studio
11:00a
George Klaas: Lessons
11:00a
Trombone Ensemble
12:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 02
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Woodwind Methods
1:20p
Faculty Meeting - Music Dept.
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Instrumental Conducting
3:00p
Singers Diction III
3:50p
Recital Hearing: Jarrett Barr
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
4:25p
Symphonic Band sectionals
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:00p
Horn Ensemble
8:00p
Steel Drums
9:00p
DO
9:00p
SAI
15
9:00a
Aural Skills II, sec. 02
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II, sec. 01
10:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
10:00a
Mary Jane Eichelberger: organ lessons
11:00a
Charles Bates/IT TV install
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 02
1:00p
Music History & Lit. II
2:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 03
2:00p
Non-Western Music
2:00p
Rehearsal space: Jessica Wise
3:00p
American Music
3:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 01
4:00p
Faculty writing group
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
4:00p
Wind Orchestra sectionals
4:15p
Organ lesson - MJ Eichelberger
5:00p
Brass Quintet
5:10p
Athletic Band
5:50p
Symphony sectionals
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
TBS
8:00p
Women's Chorus
16
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:30a
Music Apprec., sec. 01
10:00a
Music Theory II
10:00a
Piano Lessons: Becky Casey
11:00a
Chapel Hour
11:00a
Drum Trio
11:00a
Trumpet Ensemble
12:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 02
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Rehearsal space
1:00p
Woodwind Methods
1:30p
Becky Casey: Piano studio class
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Florin Simioanca: Lessons
3:00p
Instrumental Conducting
3:00p
Recital Hearing: Paige Kleindl
3:00p
Singers Diction III
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
4:25p
Symphonic Band sectionals
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:00p
Rehearsal space: Anna Campbell
7:00p
Woodwind Ensemble
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
8:00p
Rehearsal space: Anna Campbell
17
St. Patrick's Day
9:00a
Aural Skills II, sec. 02
9:00a
Music Theory IV
9:30a
Audition: Annemarie Brier
10:00a
Aural Skills II, sec. 01
10:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
10:30a
Audition: Gage Hoehne
12:00p
Sax Quartet
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 02
1:00p
Music History & Lit. II
2:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 03
2:00p
Non-Western Music
2:30p
Kristen Juergens: Lessons
3:00p
American Music
3:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 01
3:00p
Piano Tuning
3:00p
Voice Class
4:00p
A Capella Ensembles
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
8:00p
TBS - Women in Music concert
9:00p
SAI/TBS
18
8:00a
Audition Day 4
1:00p
Rehearsal space: Symphonic Band
9:00p
Rehearsal space: Martin Brenneman
19
2:00p
Rehearsal space: Cheyenne Schroeder
4:00p
Symphonic Band concert
6:00p
TBS
20
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
10:00a
Music Theory II
12:00p
Recital Hour
1:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 02
1:00p
Music History & Lit. II
2:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 03
2:00p
Non-Western Music
2:00p
Rehearsal space: Jessica Wise
2:00p
Rehearsal space: Sam Loomis
3:00p
American Music
3:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 01
3:15p
Piano Tuning
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Flute Recital: Dr. Erin Torres
8:00p
OCMEA meeting
21
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:30a
Music Apprec., sec. 01
10:00a
Music Theory II
10:00a
Piano Lessons: Becky Casey
11:00a
A&S Faculty Meeting
11:00a
Erin Torres: Flute studio
11:00a
George Klaas: Lessons
11:00a
KKY officials
11:00a
Trombone Ensemble
12:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 02
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Rehearsal space: Jordan Loyd
1:00p
Woodwind Methods
1:20p
Faculty Meeting - Music Dept.
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Instrumental Conducting
3:00p
KKY officials
3:00p
Singers Diction III
3:30p
Recital Hearing: Jessica Wise
4:00p
Dress Rehearsal: Jarrett Barr
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
4:25p
Symphonic Band sectionals
5:00p
Rehearsal space: Paige Stafford
6:15p
Rehearsal space: Noah Walter
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:00p
Horn Ensemble
8:00p
Steel Drums
9:00p
KKY
9:00p
Rehearsal space: Anna Campbell
9:00p
SAI
9:00p
TBS
22
9:00a
Aural Skills II, sec. 02
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II, sec. 01
10:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
10:00a
Mary Jane Eichelberger: organ lessons
11:00a
Rehearsal space: Jordan Loyd
12:00p
University Singers
12:30p
Assessment meeting
1:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 02
1:00p
Music History & Lit. II
2:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 03
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
American Music
3:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 01
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
4:00p
Wind Orchestra sectionals
4:15p
Organ lesson - MJ Eichelberger
5:00p
Brass Quintet
5:10p
Athletic Band
5:50p
Symphony sectionals
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
TBS
8:00p
Women's Chorus
23
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:30a
Master class with Sgt. Troy Paolantonio
9:30a
Music Apprec., sec. 01
10:00a
Music Theory II
10:00a
TBS/KKY composite
11:00a
Chapel Hour
11:00a
Drum Trio
11:00a
Trumpet Ensemble
12:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 02
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Woodwind Methods
1:30p
Becky Casey: Piano studio class
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Florin Simioanca: Lessons
3:00p
Instrumental Conducting
3:00p
Singers Diction III
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
4:25p
Symphonic Band sectionals
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:00p
Woodwind Ensemble
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
9:00p
DO
9:00p
KKY
9:00p
TBS
24
8:00a
Piano Tuning
9:00a
Aural Skills II, sec. 02
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II, sec. 01
10:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
12:00p
Sax Quartet
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 02
1:00p
Music History & Lit. II
1:00p
Rehearsal space: Kate Patterson
2:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 03
2:00p
Non-Western Music
2:30p
Kristen Juergens: Lessons
3:00p
American Music
3:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 01
3:00p
Voice Class
4:00p
A Capella Ensembles
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
8:00p
Men's & Women's Chorus concert
25
2:00p
Concerto Competition
6:00p
TBS
26
1:00p
KKY / TBS
2:00p
Junior recital: Jarrett Barr
6:00p
TBS
27
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
10:00a
Music Theory II
12:00p
Detroit Symphony Orchestra String Trio rehearsal
12:00p
Recital Hour
1:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 02
1:00p
Music History & Lit. II
2:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 03
2:00p
Non-Western Music
2:00p
Rehearsal space: Sam Loomis
3:00p
American Music
3:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 01
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Detroit Symphony Orchestra String Trio rehearsal
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Detroit Symphony Orchestra String Trio concert
28
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:00a
Detroit Symphony Orchestra string trio: violin master class
9:30a
Music Apprec., sec. 01
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Erin Torres: Flute studio
11:00a
George Klaas: Lessons
11:00a
Trombone Ensemble
11:00a
University Faculty Meeting
12:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 02
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Rehearsal space: Jordan Loyd
1:00p
Woodwind Methods
1:20p
Faculty Meeting - Music Dept.
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Instrumental Conducting
3:00p
Singers Diction III
3:15p
Dress Rehearsal: Jessica Wise
3:30p
Rectial hearing: Curtis Clarke
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
4:25p
Symphonic Band sectionals
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:00p
Horn Ensemble
8:00p
Steel Drums
9:00p
KKY
9:00p
SAI
29
9:00a
Aural Skills II, sec. 02
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II, sec. 01
10:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
10:00a
Mary Jane Eichelberger: organ lessons
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 02
1:00p
Music History & Lit. II
2:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 03
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
American Music
3:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 01
4:00p
Faculty writing group
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
4:00p
Wind Orchestra sectionals
4:15p
Organ lesson - MJ Eichelberger
5:00p
Brass Quintet
5:10p
Athletic Band
5:50p
Symphony sectionals
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Rehearsal space
30
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
8:30a
Piano Tuning
9:30a
Music Apprec., sec. 01
10:00a
Music Theory II
10:00a
Piano Lessons: Becky Casey
11:00a
Audition: Sidney Conn
11:00a
Chapel Hour
11:00a
Drum Trio
11:00a
Trumpet Ensemble
12:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 02
12:00p
Rehearsal space: Paige Kleindl
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Woodwind Methods
1:30p
Becky Casey: Piano studio class
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Florin Simioanca: Lessons
3:00p
Instrumental Conducting
3:00p
Singers Diction III
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
4:25p
Symphonic Band sectionals
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:00p
Woodwind Ensemble
8:00p
Dress Rehearsal: Jessica Wise
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
31
8:00a
Piano Tuning
9:00a
Aural Skills II, sec. 02
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II, sec. 01
10:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
12:00p
Sax Quartet
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 02
1:00p
Music History & Lit. II
1:00p
Piano Tuning
2:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 03
2:00p
Non-Western Music
2:30p
Kristen Juergens: Lessons
3:00p
American Music
3:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 01
3:00p
Voice Class
4:00p
A Capella Ensembles
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:00p
Rehearsal space: Kate Patterson
5:30p
Flute masterclass: Kathy Karr
5:30p
Rehearsal space: Polina Bespalko
7:00p
Polina Bespalko recital: Guest artist on piano
1
8:00a
Mater class warm up: Polina Bespalko
9:00a
Master class: Polina Bespalko
2:00p
Senior Recital: Paige Kleindl
4:00p
Master class: Rathbun & Siskind
7:00p
Rehearsal space: Rathbun & Siskind
8:00p
Saxophone recital: Andrew Rathbun, sax, & Jeremy Siskind, piano