Ohio Northern University
ONU
Last updated:
4/26/2024 9:42 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
6:00p
TBS
30
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
10:00a
Music Theory II
12:00p
Brian Horner: Music entrepreneurship clinc
1:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 02
1:00p
Music History & Lit. II
2:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 03
2:00p
Non-Western Music
2:00p
Sarah Waters
3:00p
American Music
3:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 01
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:00p
A Capella auditions
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
OCMEA meeting
8:00p
Rehearsal space
31
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:30a
Music Apprec., sec. 01
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Erin Torres: Flute studio
11:00a
George Klaas: Lessons
11:00a
Trombone Ensemble
12:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 02
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Woodwind Methods
1:20p
Faculty Meeting - Music Dept.
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Instrumental Conducting
3:00p
Singers Diction III
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
4:25p
Symphonic Band sectionals
5:00p
A Capella auditions
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:00p
Horn Ensemble
8:00p
Steel Drums
9:00p
KKY
9:00p
Rehearsal space
1
9:00a
Aural Skills II, sec. 02
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II, sec. 01
10:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
10:00a
Mary Jane Eichelberger: organ lessons
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 02
1:00p
Music History & Lit. II
2:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 03
2:00p
Non-Western Music
2:00p
Sarah Waters
3:00p
American Music
3:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 01
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
4:15p
Organ lesson - MJ Eichelberger
5:00p
SAI
5:10p
Athletic Band
5:50p
Symphony sectionals
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
2
OMEA Conference
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:30a
Music Apprec., sec. 01
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Chapel Hour
11:00a
Drum Trio
11:00a
Trumpet Ensemble
12:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 02
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Woodwind Methods
1:30p
Becky Casey: Piano studio class
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Florin Simioanca: Lessons
3:00p
Instrumental Conducting
3:00p
Singers Diction III
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
4:25p
Symphonic Band sectionals
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:00p
Woodwind Ensemble
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
3
OMEA Conference
9:00a
Aural Skills II, sec. 02
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II, sec. 01
10:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 02
1:00p
Music History & Lit. II
1:00p
Piano Tuning
2:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 03
2:00p
Non-Western Music
2:30p
Kristen Juergens: Lessons
3:00p
American Music
3:00p
Connor Hull
3:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 01
3:00p
Voice Class
4:00p
A Capella Ensembles
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
4
OMEA Conference
10:00a
Recording session: Maria Fricano & Nathan Singer
4:00p
SAI
8:30p
TBS
5
5:00p
Brandow Meadows
5:00p
SAI
6:00p
TBS
8:00p
SAI
6
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
10:00a
Music Theory II
12:00p
Recital Hour
1:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 02
1:00p
Music History & Lit. II
2:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 03
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
American Music
3:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 01
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Rehearsal space
7
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:30a
Music Apprec., sec. 01
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
A&S Faculty Meeting
11:00a
Erin Torres: Flute studio
11:00a
George Klaas: Lessons
11:00a
Trombone Ensemble
12:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 02
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Woodwind Methods
1:20p
Faculty Meeting - Music Dept.
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Instrumental Conducting
3:00p
Singers Diction III
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
4:25p
Symphonic Band sectionals
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:00p
Horn Ensemble
8:00p
Steel Drums
9:00p
DO
9:00p
Rehearsal space
8
9:00a
Aural Skills II, sec. 02
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II, sec. 01
10:00a
George Klaas: Lessons
10:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
10:00a
Mary Jane Eichelberger: organ lessons
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 02
1:00p
Music History & Lit. II
2:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 03
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
American Music
3:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 01
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
4:15p
Organ lesson - MJ Eichelberger
5:10p
Athletic Band
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
9
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:30a
Music Apprec., sec. 01
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Chapel Hour
11:00a
Drum Trio
11:00a
Trumpet Ensemble
12:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 02
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Woodwind Methods
1:30p
Becky Casey: Piano studio class
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Florin Simioanca: Lessons
3:00p
Instrumental Conducting
3:00p
Singers Diction III
4:00p
Pharmacy Quartet
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
4:25p
Symphonic Band sectionals
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:00p
Woodwind Ensemble
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
10
9:00a
Aural Skills II, sec. 02
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II, sec. 01
10:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
12:00p
Sax Quartet
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 02
1:00p
Music History & Lit. II
1:00p
Piano Tuning
2:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 03
2:00p
Non-Western Music
2:30p
Kristen Juergens: Lessons
3:00p
American Music
3:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 01
3:00p
Voice Class
4:00p
A Capella Ensembles
4:00p
SAI
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
11
8:00a
Audition Day 2
12
6:00p
TBS
13
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
10:00a
Music Theory II
12:00p
Recital Hour
1:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 02
1:00p
Music History & Lit. II
1:00p
Rehearsal space: Jordan Loyd
2:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 03
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
American Music
3:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 01
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
OCMEA meeting
8:00p
Rehearsal space
8:30p
SAI
14
Valentine's Day
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:30a
Music Apprec., sec. 01
10:00a
Music Theory II
10:00a
Piano Lessons: Becky Casey
11:00a
Erin Torres: Flute studio
11:00a
George Klaas: Lessons
11:00a
Trombone Ensemble
12:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 02
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Woodwind Methods
1:20p
Faculty Meeting - Music Dept.
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Instrumental Conducting
3:00p
Singers Diction III
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
4:25p
Symphonic Band sectionals
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:00p
Horn Ensemble
8:00p
Steel Drums
9:00p
DO
9:00p
Rehearsal space
15
9:00a
Aural Skills II, sec. 02
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II, sec. 01
10:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
10:00a
Mary Jane Eichelberger: organ lessons
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 02
1:00p
Music History & Lit. II
2:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 03
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
American Music
3:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 01
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
4:15p
Organ lesson - MJ Eichelberger
4:30p
SAI
5:10p
Athletic Band
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
16
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:30a
Music Apprec., sec. 01
10:00a
Music Theory II
10:00a
Piano Lessons: Becky Casey
11:00a
Chapel Hour
11:00a
Drum Trio
11:00a
Trumpet Ensemble
12:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 02
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Woodwind Methods
1:30p
Becky Casey: Piano studio class
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Florin Simioanca: Lessons
3:00p
Instrumental Conducting
3:00p
Singers Diction III
4:00p
Pharmacy Quartet
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
4:25p
Symphonic Band sectionals
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
6:30p
SAI
7:00p
Woodwind Ensemble
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
9:00p
KKY
9:00p
Rehearsal space: Connor Hull
17
9:00a
Aural Skills II, sec. 02
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II, sec. 01
10:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
12:00p
Sax Quartet
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 02
1:00p
Music History & Lit. II
1:00p
Piano Tuning
2:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 03
2:00p
Non-Western Music
2:30p
Kristen Juergens: Lessons
3:00p
American Music
3:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 01
3:00p
Rehearsal space: Connor Hull
3:00p
Voice Class
4:00p
A Capella Ensembles
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:30p
SAI
18
8:00a
Audition Day 3
8:00p
TBS - Women in Music concert
19
4:00p
Chinese Music concert
6:00p
TBS
7:00p
SAI
20
President's Day
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
10:00a
Music Theory II
12:00p
Recital Hour
1:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 02
1:00p
Music History & Lit. II
1:00p
Rehearsal space: Jordan Loyd
2:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 03
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
American Music
3:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 01
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:00p
A Capella
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Rehearsal space
21
7:30a
Erin Torres: recording session
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:30a
Music Apprec., sec. 01
10:00a
Music Theory II
10:00a
Piano Lessons: Becky Casey
11:00a
A&S Faculty Meeting
11:00a
Erin Torres: Flute studio
11:00a
George Klaas: Lessons
11:00a
Trombone Ensemble
12:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 02
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Woodwind Methods
1:20p
Faculty Meeting - Music Dept.
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Instrumental Conducting
3:00p
Singers Diction III
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
4:25p
Symphonic Band sectionals
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:00p
Horn Ensemble
8:00p
Steel Drums
9:00p
DO
9:00p
KKY
9:00p
Rehearsal space
22
9:00a
Aural Skills II, sec. 02
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II, sec. 01
10:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
10:00a
Mary Jane Eichelberger: organ lessons
11:00a
Tom Hunt: Rehearsal space
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 02
1:00p
Music History & Lit. II
2:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 03
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
American Music
3:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 01
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
4:15p
Organ lesson - MJ Eichelberger
5:00p
Brass Quintet
5:10p
Athletic Band
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
23
7:00a
Erin Torres: recording session
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:30a
Music Apprec., sec. 01
10:00a
Music Theory II
10:00a
Piano Lessons: Becky Casey
11:00a
Chapel Hour
11:00a
Drum Trio
11:00a
Trumpet Ensemble
12:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 02
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Woodwind Methods
1:30p
Becky Casey: Piano studio class
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Florin Simioanca: Lessons
3:00p
Instrumental Conducting
3:00p
Singers Diction III
4:00p
Pharmacy Quartet
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
4:25p
Symphonic Band sectionals
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:00p
Woodwind Ensemble
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
9:00p
KKY
24
9:00a
Aural Skills II, sec. 02
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II, sec. 01
10:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
12:00p
Reheasal space: Tom Hunt
12:00p
Sax Quartet
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 02
1:00p
Music History & Lit. II
1:00p
Piano Tuning
2:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 03
2:00p
Non-Western Music
2:30p
Kristen Juergens: Lessons
3:00p
American Music
3:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 01
3:00p
Voice Class
4:00p
A Capella Ensembles
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
25
7:30p
Wind Orchestra concert
26
3:00p
Symphony Orchestra concert
6:00p
TBS
7:00p
100th Anniversary concert with Centennial Dixieland Jass Band
9:00p
Rehearsal space: Martin Brenneman
27
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Pamela Ashmore
12:00p
Recital Hour
1:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 02
1:00p
Music History & Lit. II
1:00p
Rehearsal space: Jordan Loyd
2:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 03
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
American Music
3:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 01
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
7:00p
Rehearsal space: Anna Campbell
8:00p
OCMEA meeting
8:00p
Rehearsal space
28
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:30a
Music Apprec., sec. 01
10:00a
Music Theory II
10:00a
Piano Lessons: Becky Casey
11:00a
Erin Torres: Flute studio
11:00a
George Klaas: Lessons
11:00a
Trombone Ensemble
11:00a
University Faculty Meeting
12:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 02
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Woodwind Methods
1:20p
Faculty Meeting - Music Dept.
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Instrumental Conducting
3:00p
Singers Diction III
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
4:25p
Symphonic Band sectionals
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:00p
Horn Ensemble
8:00p
Steel Drums
9:00p
DO
9:00p
Rehearsal space
9:00p
SAI
1
9:00a
Aural Skills II, sec. 02
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II, sec. 01
10:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
10:00a
Mary Jane Eichelberger: organ lessons
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 02
1:00p
Music History & Lit. II
2:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 03
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
American Music
3:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 01
3:30p
Rehearsal space: ONU Brass & Dennis Kratzer
4:00p
Faculty writing group
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
4:15p
Organ lesson - MJ Eichelberger
5:00p
Brass Quintet
5:10p
Athletic Band
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
2
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:30a
Music Apprec., sec. 01
10:00a
Music Theory II
10:00a
Piano Lessons: Becky Casey
11:00a
Chapel Hour
11:00a
Drum Trio
11:00a
Trumpet Ensemble
12:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 02
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Woodwind Methods
1:30p
Becky Casey: Piano studio class
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Florin Simioanca: Lessons
3:00p
Instrumental Conducting
3:00p
Singers Diction III
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
4:25p
Symphonic Band sectionals
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:00p
Rehearsal space: Anna Campbell
7:00p
Woodwind Ensemble
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
9:00p
KKY
3
9:00a
Aural Skills II, sec. 02
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II, sec. 01
10:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
12:00p
Sax Quartet
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 02
1:00p
Music History & Lit. II
1:00p
Piano Tuning
2:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 03
2:00p
Non-Western Music
2:30p
Kristen Juergens: Lessons
3:00p
American Music
3:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 01
3:00p
Voice Class
4:00p
A Capella Ensembles
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
4
10:00a
Audition: Christian Davis