Ohio Northern University
ONU
Last updated:
4/23/2024 8:20 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
New Year's Day
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Rehearsal: Elysium/Kirsten
14
Rehearsal: Elysium/Kirsten
15
16
Martin Luther King Day (no classes)
Rehearsal: Elysium/Kirsten
17
Spring Semester Classes Begin
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:30a
Music Apprec., sec. 01
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Erin Torres: Flute studio
11:00a
George Klaas: Lessons
11:00a
Trombone Ensemble
12:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 02
12:00p
University Singers
12:30p
OMEA reception meeting
1:00p
Woodwind Methods
1:20p
Faculty Meeting - Music Dept.
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Instrumental Conducting
3:00p
Singers Diction III
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:30p
Recording: Sam Loomis
8:00p
Steel Drums
9:00p
DO
18
9:00a
Aural Skills II, sec. 02
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II, sec. 01
10:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
10:00a
Mary Jane Eichelberger: organ lessons
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 02
1:00p
Music History & Lit. II
2:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 03
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
American Music
3:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 01
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:10p
Athletic Band
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
19
7:00a
Erin Torres: recording session
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:30a
Music Apprec., sec. 01
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Chapel Hour
11:00a
Drum Trio
12:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 02
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Woodwind Methods
1:30p
Becky Casey: Piano studio class
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Florin Simioanca: Lessons
3:00p
Instrumental Conducting
3:00p
Singers Diction III
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:00p
Woodwind Ensemble
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
9:00p
KKY
11:00p
Rehearsal space: Tim Pelltier
20
9:00a
Aural Skills II, sec. 02
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II, sec. 01
10:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 02
1:00p
Music History & Lit. II
1:00p
Piano Tuning
2:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 03
2:00p
Non-Western Music
2:30p
Kristen Juergens: Lessons
3:00p
American Music
3:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 01
3:00p
Voice Class
4:00p
A Capella Ensembles
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
11:30p
Rehearsal space: Tim Pelltier
21
22
6:00p
TBS
23
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
10:00a
Music Theory II
12:00p
Amy Hemker Laubak: music therapy talk
1:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 02
1:00p
Music History & Lit. II
1:30p
Piano Tuning
2:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 03
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
American Music
3:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 01
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
OCMEA meeting
9:00p
DO
24
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:30a
Music Apprec., sec. 01
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Erin Torres: Flute studio
11:00a
George Klaas: Lessons
11:00a
Trombone Ensemble
11:00a
University Faculty Meeting
12:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 02
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Rehearsal space: Jordan Loyd
1:00p
Woodwind Methods
1:20p
Faculty Meeting - Music Dept.
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Instrumental Conducting
3:00p
Singers Diction III
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
6:00p
A Capella Ensembles
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:00p
Horn Ensemble
8:00p
DO
8:00p
Steel Drums
25
9:00a
Aural Skills II, sec. 02
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II, sec. 01
10:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
10:00a
Mary Jane Eichelberger: organ lessons
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 02
1:00p
Music History & Lit. II
2:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 03
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
American Music
3:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 01
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
4:15p
Organ lesson - MJ Eichelberger
5:10p
Athletic Band
5:50p
Symphony sectionals
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
26
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:30a
Music Apprec., sec. 01
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Chapel Hour
11:00a
Drum Trio
11:00a
Trumpet Ensemble
12:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 02
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Woodwind Methods
1:30p
Piano Tuning
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
P&P Quartet: Lessons
2:00p
Rehearsal space
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Florin Simioanca: Lessons
3:00p
Instrumental Conducting
3:00p
Singers Diction III
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
5:00p
P&P Quartet: set up for concert
5:30p
Teaching space: Terri Brown Lenzo
6:30p
Guest artist master class with Jazz Band
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:00p
Woodwind Ensemble
8:00p
Jazz recital with guest artist, Gene Parker, and Ray Parker
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
9:00p
KKY
27
9:00a
Aural Skills II, sec. 02
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II, sec. 01
10:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 02
1:00p
Music History & Lit. II
2:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 03
2:00p
Non-Western Music
2:30p
Kristen Juergens: Lessons
3:00p
American Music
3:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 01
3:00p
Rehearsal space: Jordan Loyd
3:00p
Voice Class
4:00p
A Capella Ensembles
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:30p
Recording session: Paige Stafford
6:00p
DO
28
9:00a
SAI (Sigma Alpha Iota)
29
6:00p
TBS
30
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
10:00a
Music Theory II
12:00p
Brian Horner: Music entrepreneurship clinc
1:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 02
1:00p
Music History & Lit. II
2:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 03
2:00p
Non-Western Music
2:00p
Sarah Waters
3:00p
American Music
3:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 01
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:00p
A Capella auditions
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
OCMEA meeting
8:00p
Rehearsal space
31
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:30a
Music Apprec., sec. 01
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Erin Torres: Flute studio
11:00a
George Klaas: Lessons
11:00a
Trombone Ensemble
12:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 02
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Woodwind Methods
1:20p
Faculty Meeting - Music Dept.
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Instrumental Conducting
3:00p
Singers Diction III
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
4:25p
Symphonic Band sectionals
5:00p
A Capella auditions
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:00p
Horn Ensemble
8:00p
Steel Drums
9:00p
KKY
9:00p
Rehearsal space
1
9:00a
Aural Skills II, sec. 02
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II, sec. 01
10:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
10:00a
Mary Jane Eichelberger: organ lessons
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 02
1:00p
Music History & Lit. II
2:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 03
2:00p
Non-Western Music
2:00p
Sarah Waters
3:00p
American Music
3:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 01
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
4:15p
Organ lesson - MJ Eichelberger
5:00p
SAI
5:10p
Athletic Band
5:50p
Symphony sectionals
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
2
OMEA Conference
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:30a
Music Apprec., sec. 01
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Chapel Hour
11:00a
Drum Trio
11:00a
Trumpet Ensemble
12:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 02
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Woodwind Methods
1:30p
Becky Casey: Piano studio class
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Florin Simioanca: Lessons
3:00p
Instrumental Conducting
3:00p
Singers Diction III
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
4:25p
Symphonic Band sectionals
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:00p
Woodwind Ensemble
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
3
OMEA Conference
9:00a
Aural Skills II, sec. 02
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II, sec. 01
10:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 02
1:00p
Music History & Lit. II
1:00p
Piano Tuning
2:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 03
2:00p
Non-Western Music
2:30p
Kristen Juergens: Lessons
3:00p
American Music
3:00p
Connor Hull
3:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 01
3:00p
Voice Class
4:00p
A Capella Ensembles
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
4
OMEA Conference
10:00a
Recording session: Maria Fricano & Nathan Singer
4:00p
SAI
8:30p
TBS