Ohio Northern University
ONU
Last updated:
3/27/2024 1:55 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
4:00p
Spring Band Festival concert
6:00p
TBS
7:00p
Senior recital: Stephanie Martin
1
8:00a
Piano Tuning
8:00a
Vicki Mills - make-up lessons
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
10:00a
Music Theory II
12:00p
Recital Hour
1:00p
Kristen Juergens & Romanian violinists
1:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 02
1:00p
Music History & Lit. II
2:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 03
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
American Music
3:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 01
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
DO jury prep recital
2
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:00a
Kristen Juergens & Romanian violinists
9:30a
Music Apprec., sec. 01
10:00a
Music Theory II
10:00a
Piano Lessons: Becky Casey
11:00a
A&S Faculty Meeting
11:00a
Erin Torres: Flute studio
11:00a
George Klaas: Lessons
11:00a
Trombone Ensemble
12:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 02
1:00p
Rehearsal space: Jordan Loyd
1:00p
Woodwind Methods
1:20p
Faculty Meeting - Music Dept.
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Instrumental Conducting
3:00p
Singers Diction III
4:25p
Symphonic Band
4:25p
Symphonic Band sectionals
4:30p
Georg Klaas
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:00p
Horn Ensemble
7:00p
Junior Recital: JiaBei Wang
8:00p
Steel Drums
9:00p
SAI
3
9:00a
Aural Skills II, sec. 02
9:00a
Music Theory IV
9:00a
Romanian violinists
10:00a
Aural Skills II, sec. 01
10:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
10:00a
Mary Jane Eichelberger: organ lessons
1:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 02
1:00p
Music History & Lit. II
2:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 03
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
American Music
3:00p
Kristen Juergens & Romanian violinists
3:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 01
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
4:15p
Organ lesson - MJ Eichelberger
5:10p
Athletic Band
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Romanian violinist recital
4
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:30a
Kirsten Osbun Manley
9:30a
Music Apprec., sec. 01
10:00a
Music Theory II
10:00a
Piano Lessons: Becky Casey
11:00a
Chapel Hour
11:00a
Drum Trio
11:00a
Trumpet Ensemble
12:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 02
12:30p
Pamela Ashmore
1:00p
Woodwind Methods
1:30p
Becky Casey: Piano studio class
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Florin Simioanca: Lessons
3:00p
Instrumental Conducting
3:00p
Pamela Ashmore
3:00p
Singers Diction III
4:00p
Lance Ashmore
4:00p
Music Appreciation study sessions
5:30p
Pamela Ashmore
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:00p
Woodwind Ensemble
7:30p
Jazz Band concert
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
9:00p
KKY
5
Cinco De Mayo
Spring Semester Classes End
8:00a
Piano Tuning
9:00a
Aural Skills II, sec. 02
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II, sec. 01
10:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
12:00p
Sax Quartet
1:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 02
1:00p
Music History & Lit. II
1:30p
Chris Larsen
2:00p
Music Apprec., sec. 03
2:00p
Non-Western Music
2:00p
Pamela Ashmore
2:30p
Kristen Juergens: Lessons
2:30p
Voice Class Recital
3:00p
American Music
3:00p
Mus'ship for BFA, sec. 01
3:00p
Voice Class
4:00p
A Capella Ensembles
4:00p
Pamela Ashmore
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6
3:00p
Symphony Orchestra children's concert
7:30p
Symphony Orchestra concert
7
6:00p
Music Appreciation study sessions
6:00p
SAI
6:00p
TBS
7:00p
SAI
8:00p
SAI
8
Finals Week
9:15a
Final exam
11:45a
Final exam
3:00p
Music Appreciation study sessions
4:00p
Rehearsal space: Jessica Wise
4:30p
OCMEA cookout
9
Finals Week
8:00a
Piano Proficiencies
9:15a
Final exam
11:45a
Final exam
1:00p
Denise D'Arca
4:00p
Music Appreciation study sessions
6:00p
KKY / TBS
7:00p
KKY
7:00p
Vicki Mills
10
Finals Week
8:00a
Piano Proficiencies
11:45a
Final exam
2:00p
Final exam
5:00p
Pamela Ashmore
7:00p
KKY
8:00p
Sarah Waters
11
Finals Week
9:15a
Final exam
11:45a
Final exam
2:00p
Final exam
2:00p
Final exam
4:00p
Rehearsal space: Jessica Wise
7:00p
KKY
12
Finals Week
9:15a
Final exam
2:00p
Final exam
7:00p
KKY
8:00p
KKY
13
12:00p
KKY
14
Undergraduate and Pharmacy Commencement
15
Wind Orchestra to Germany
16
Wind Orchestra to Germany
17
Wind Orchestra to Germany
18
Wind Orchestra to Germany
19
Wind Orchestra to Germany
20
Wind Orchestra to Germany
21
Law Commencement
Wind Orchestra to Germany
22
Wind Orchestra to Germany
23
Wind Orchestra to Germany
24
Wind Orchestra to Germany
25
Wind Orchestra to Germany
26
Wind Orchestra to Germany
27
Wind Orchestra to Germany
28
2:00p
Elesha Wey
29
Memorial Day
30
31
1
2
3