Ohio Northern University
ONU
Last updated:
4/23/2024 8:20 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
1
New Year's Day
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Martin Luther King Day (no classes)
16
Spring Semester Classes Begin
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:00a
Lessons: Georg Klaas
9:30a
Music Appreciation
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Speaker: Andrew Lesick
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
1:20p
Music Department Meeting
1:20p
Trombone Emsemble
2:00p
String Methods
2:00p
Tech. for Musicians
3:00p
Choral Conductiong
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
7:00p
Steel Drums
17
8:00a
Singers Diction II
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II
11:00a
Instrumental Methods
12:00p
Noah Walter lessons
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
Jazz History & Lit.
3:00p
Musicianship for BFA
3:00p
Survey of Vocal Lit.
4:00p
Voice Class
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
4:30p
Chamber Music (Florin)
5:00p
Athletic Band
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
18
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:30a
Music Appreciation
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Chapel Hour
11:00a
String Ensemble
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation
1:20p
Trombone Emsemble
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
String Methods
2:00p
Tech. for Musicians
3:00p
Choral Conductiong
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
7:00p
Percussion Ensemble
7:30p
KKY
19
8:00a
Singers Diction II
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
Lessons: Kristen Juergens
11:00a
Horn Ensemble
11:00a
Instrumental Methods
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
Jazz History & Lit.
3:00p
Musicianship for BFA
4:00p
A Capella Ensembles
4:00p
Lessons: Kristen Juergens
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
20
21
Bryana Austin: Jesus Christ Superstar auditions
8:00p
SAI
22
9:00a
Lessons: Georg Klaas
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Instrumental Methods
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
1:00p
Rehearsal space: Paige Stafford
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
Jazz History & Lit.
3:00p
Musicianship for BFA
3:00p
Survey of Vocal Lit.
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
23
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:30a
Music Appreciation
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
University Faculty Meeting
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
1:20p
Music Department Meeting
1:20p
Trombone Emsemble
2:00p
String Methods
2:00p
Tech. for Musicians
3:00p
Choral Conductiong
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
7:00p
Steel Drums
24
8:00a
Singers Diction II
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II
11:00a
Instrumental Methods
12:00p
Noah Walter lessons
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
Jazz History & Lit.
3:00p
Musicianship for BFA
3:00p
Survey of Vocal Lit.
4:00p
Voice Class
4:00p
WO sectionals
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
4:30p
Chamber Music (Florin)
5:00p
Athletic Band
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
6:00p
Symphony sectionals
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
25
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:30a
Music Appreciation
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Chapel Hour
11:00a
Rehearse: Kirsten
11:00a
String Ensemble
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation
1:20p
Trombone Emsemble
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
String Methods
2:00p
Tech. for Musicians
3:00p
Choral Conductiong
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
4:25p
Symphonic sectionals
4:25p
Symphonic sectionals
6:30p
Rehearsal space: Ross Grilliot
7:00p
Percussion Ensemble
9:30p
KKY
26
8:00a
Singers Diction II
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
Lessons: Kristen Juergens
11:00a
Horn Ensemble
11:00a
Instrumental Methods
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
Jazz History & Lit.
3:00p
Musicianship for BFA
4:00p
A Capella Ensembles
4:00p
Lessons: Kristen Juergens
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
27
8:00a
Audition Day 1
28
8:00p
SAI
29
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Instrumental Methods
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
Jazz History & Lit.
3:00p
Musicianship for BFA
3:00p
Survey of Vocal Lit.
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
SAI
9:00p
KKY
9:00p
Laura Ayers
30
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:00a
Lessons: Georg Klaas
9:30a
Music Appreciation
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
A&S Faculty Meeting
11:00a
Make-up Jury: Kate Patterson
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
1:20p
Music Department Meeting
1:20p
Trombone Emsemble
2:00p
String Methods
2:00p
Tech. for Musicians
3:00p
Choral Conductiong
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
4:25p
Symphonic sectionals
7:00p
SAI
7:00p
Steel Drums
8:00p
Laura Ayers
31
8:00a
Singers Diction II
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II
11:00a
Instrumental Methods
12:00p
Noah Walter lessons
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
Jazz History & Lit.
3:00p
Musicianship for BFA
3:00p
Survey of Vocal Lit.
4:00p
Voice Class
4:00p
WO sectionals
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
4:30p
Chamber Music (Florin)
5:00p
Athletic Band
6:00p
SAI
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
6:00p
Symphony sectionals
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
1
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:30a
Music Appreciation
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Chapel Hour
11:00a
Low Brass Ensemble
11:00a
String Ensemble
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation
1:20p
Trombone Emsemble
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
String Methods
2:00p
Tech. for Musicians
3:00p
Choral Conductiong
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
4:25p
Symphonic sectionals
4:30p
Kirsten -rehearse
6:30p
Rehearsal space: Ross Grilliot
7:00p
Laura Ayers
7:00p
Percussion Ensemble
8:00p
SAI
2
8:00a
Singers Diction II
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
Lessons: Kristen Juergens
11:00a
Horn Ensemble
11:00a
Instrumental Methods
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
Jazz History & Lit.
3:00p
Musicianship for BFA
4:00p
A Capella Ensembles
4:00p
Lessons: Kristen Juergens
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
7:00p
Laura Ayers
3