Ohio Northern University
ONU
Last updated:
6/18/2024 9:10 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
6-12
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
6
8:00p
SAI (Sigma Alpha Iota)
7
8:00a
EDUC 3551
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
EXDS 2001
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
1:00p
MT Musicianship
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
MT Musicianship
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:00p
Rehearsal space: Alec Flemming
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
6:30p
Assaf Sommer: Lessons
8:00p
Dress Rehearsal: Kendra Voll
8
8:00a
African Dance & Drumming
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:30a
Music Appreciation
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Brass Ensemble
11:00a
Faculty meetings: CAS, University, etc.
11:00a
Studio class: Erin Torres
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
2:00p
String Methods
2:30p
Assaf Sommer: Lessons
3:00p
Survey of Vocal Lit.
3:30p
Harpsichord
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
5:00p
Rehearsal space: CJ Brincefield
5:30p
Micah Graber: Voice Class
6:30p
Dr. Hunt: Horn Ensemble
6:30p
Hearing: Nicole Wells
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
8:00p
Steel Drums
9
8:00a
EDUC 3551
8:00a
Singer's Diction II
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
EXDS 2001
10:00a
Lessons: Mary Jane Eichelberger
10:00a
TBS/KKY
11:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
MT Musicianship
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
Choral Conducting
3:00p
James Green: Ensemble meeting
3:00p
MT Musicianship
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
4:00p
Wind Orchestra sectionals
5:00p
Athletic Band
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
10
8:00a
African Dance & Drumming
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:30a
Music Appreciation
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Chapel Hour
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Becky Casey: Piano Lessons
2:00p
Becky Casey: Piano Lessons
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
String Methods
3:00p
Survey of Vocal Lit.
3:00p
Voice Class
4:00p
Becky Casey: Piano Lit.
4:00p
Rehearsal space: Jessica Wise
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
5:00p
Dress Rehearsal: NIcole Glaza
6:15p
Becky Casey: Studio class
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
6:30p
Woodwind Ensemble
7:30p
African Drumming and Dance Extravaganza
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
8:00p
String Ensemble
11
8:00a
Singer's Diction II
8:30a
Piano Tuning
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
EXDS 2001
11:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
12:00p
Recital hearing: Chris Gray, performance
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
MT Musicianship
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
1:00p
Piano Tuning
2:00p
Kirsten Osbun Manley: Rehearsal space
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
Choral Conducting
3:00p
MT Musicianship
4:00p
A Capella Ensembles
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Rehearsal: Opera Workshop
12
8:00a
Audition Day 4
9:30a
OCMEA lessons for high school students
2:00p
Rehearsal space: Alec Flemming
5:00p
Lecture Recital: Nicole Glaza
7:30p
Junior Recital: Jordan Loyd
9:00p
SAI - Sigma Alpah Iota