Ohio Northern University
ONU
Last updated:
8/22/2024 10:50 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
4-10
th
2011
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
4
5
Labor Day
9:00a
Music Theory III, Section 01
10:00a
Methods of Marching & Jazz Bands
10:00a
Music Theory I, Section 01
10:00a
Music Theory I, Section 02
11:00a
Choral Music Methods
11:00a
Intro to Study of Music
11:00a
Music Appreciation Section 01
11:00a
Survey of Piano Lit
12:00p
Monday Recital Hour
1:00p
Music History & Lit I
1:00p
TREX Class
2:00p
Music Appreciation Section 03
3:00p
Basic Conducting
3:00p
Fundamentals/Musical Theatre
3:00p
Singers Diction I
4:00p
Marching Band
4:00p
ONU Chamber Singers
6:10p
Symphony Orchestra
6
8:30a
Aural Skills III
10:00a
Aural Skills I, Section 02
10:00a
Brass Methods
10:00a
Music Theory I, Section 01
11:00a
Organ Lessons
12:00p
Brass Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation Section 02
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Organ Lessons
2:00p
Survey of Vocal Lit I
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
2:00p
Voice Class
3:00p
Electronic Music
4:25p
Wind Orchestra
5:30p
Faculty Rehearsal
6:30p
Faculty Rehearsal
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
8:00p
Steel Drum Band
7
9:00a
Music Theory III, Section 01
10:00a
Aural Skills I, Section 01
10:00a
Methods of Marching & Jazz Bands
10:00a
Music Theory I, Section 02
11:00a
Choral Music Methods
11:00a
Intro to Study of Music
11:00a
Music Appreciation Section 01
11:00a
Survey of Piano Lit
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music History & Lit I
1:00p
TREX Class
2:00p
Instrumentation and Arranging
2:00p
Music Appreciation Section 03
3:00p
Basic Conducting
3:00p
Fundamentals/Musical Theatre
3:00p
Singers Diction I
4:00p
Marching Band
4:00p
ONU Chamber Singers
6:10p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
8
8:30a
Aural Skills III
9:00a
Studio Class: Dr. Casey
10:00a
Aural Skills I, Section 02
10:00a
Brass Methods
10:00a
Music Theory I, Section 01
12:00p
Music Appreciation Section 02
12:00p
Polaris Brass
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Gene Parker Student Jazz Combo
2:00p
Survey of Vocal Lit I
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Electronic Music
3:00p
Percussion Ensemble
4:15p
Wind Orchestra Sectional: Tim Olt
4:25p
Wind Orchestra
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
6:30p
Woodwind Ensemble
8:00p
Clarinet Choir
9
9:00a
Music Theory III, Section 01
10:00a
Aural Skills I, Section 01
10:00a
Guest Artist Rehearsal
10:00a
Music Theory I, Section 02
11:00a
Choral Music Methods
11:00a
Music Appreciation Section 01
11:30a
Faculty Rehearsal
12:00p
Univeristy Singers: Sectional Rehearsal
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music History & Lit I
1:00p
Piano Tuning: Bill Balmer
1:00p
TREX Class
2:00p
Instrumentation and Arranging
2:00p
Music Appreciation Section 03
3:00p
Fundamentals/Musical Theatre
4:00p
Marching Band
4:00p
ONU Chamber Singers
4:30p
Faculty Rehearsal
8:00p
Guest Recital: Joseph Robinson, Oboe
10
10:00a
Master Class: Joseph Robinson, Oboe