Ohio Northern University
ONU
Last updated:
8/22/2024 10:50 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Dec
2-8
th
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
2
2:00p
Holiday Spectacular
2:00p
Holiday Spectacular
7:00p
University Singers concert
8:00p
SAI
9:00p
SAI
3
10:00a
Lessons: Pamela Ashmore
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Music Theory III
11:00a
Intro. to Music
11:00a
Music Appreciation, sec. 01
11:00a
TREX Intro. to Creativity, sec. 23
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Choral Methods
2:00p
Instrumentation & Arranging
2:00p
Lessons: Pamela Ashmore
2:00p
TREX Intro. to Creativity, sec. 13
3:00p
Dress Rehearsal: Curtis Clarke
3:00p
Fundamentals for MT
3:00p
Singers Diction III
4:00p
Lessons: Pamela Ashmore
4:00p
Marching Band
5:00p
Henning Schroeder: Chamber Music
6:00p
Intro. to Sound Recording & Tech.
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
KKY
8:00p
Polar Rythyms
8:15p
OCMEA
4
8:00a
Special Topics (Instrument Repair)
8:30a
ECED 2551 (Mus. & Mvt.)
9:00a
Percussion Methods
9:00a
Piano Studio Class
9:30a
Music Appreciation, sec. 03
10:00a
Dress Rehearsal: Curtis Clarke
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Music Theory III
11:00a
Lessons: Pamela Ashmore
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation, sec. 02
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Pamela Ashmore
1:20p
Music Dept. faculty meeting
2:00p
Pamela Ashmore
2:00p
Tech. for Musicians
3:00p
Music History
4:25p
Wind Orchestra
6:30p
brass Quintet
7:00p
Steel Drums
7:30p
Jazz Ensemble concert
7:30p
Rehearsal space: Naomi Bernholt
8:00p
KKY
5
9:00a
Aural Skills III
10:00a
Aural Skills I
10:00a
Becky Casey
10:00a
Methods of Marching & Jazz
10:00a
Organ lessons: Naomi Bernholt
11:00a
Intro. to Music
11:00a
Music Appreciation, sec. 01
11:00a
TREX Intro. to Creativity, sec. 23
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Basic Conducting
1:00p
Choral Methods
2:00p
Instrumentation & Arranging
2:00p
TREX Intro. to Creativity, sec. 13
3:00p
Fundamentals for MT
3:00p
Singers Diction III
4:00p
Dress Rehearsal: Adam Grim
4:00p
Marching Band
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
KKY
8:00p
Rehearsal space: Adam Grim
6
8:00a
Low Brass Ensemble
8:30a
ECED 2551 (Mus. & Mvt.)
9:00a
Dale Laukhuf: trombone lessons
9:00a
Percussion Methods
9:30a
Music Appreciation, sec. 03
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Music Theory III
11:00a
Chapel Hour
11:00a
Flute choir
11:00a
Henning Schroeder: sax quartet
11:00a
Lessons: Summer Aebker
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation, sec. 02
1:00p
Rehearsal - Kirsten
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
Tech. for Musicians
3:00p
Music History
3:00p
Tom Hunt
4:25p
Wind Orchestra
4:30p
Rehearsal space: Taryn Rupp
6:00p
Set-up for recital
7:30p
String Ensemble
8:00p
KKY
8:00p
Senior recital: Adam Grim
8:00p
String Ensemble
9:00p
KKY chapter meeting
7
Fall Semester Classes End
8:00a
Piano Tuning - Phillip Schey
9:00a
Aural Skills III
10:00a
Aural Skills I
10:00a
Becky Casey
10:00a
Methods of Marching & Jazz
11:00a
Foundations in Music Education
11:00a
Master class: Brett Deubner
11:00a
Music Appreciation, sec. 01
11:00a
TREX Intro. to Creativity, sec. 23
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Basic Conducting
1:00p
Rehearsal: Taryn Rupp
2:00p
Master class: Brett Deubner
2:00p
TREX Intro. to Creativity, sec. 13
2:00p
Voice Class
3:00p
Florin Simioanca: Chamber Music
3:00p
Fundamentals for MT
4:00p
Marching Band
8
11:30a
Senior recital: Taryn Rupp
12:45p
Becky Casey
3:00p
Senior recital: Curtis Clarke
6:00p
Student music organizations holiday dinner