Ohio Northern University
ONU
Last updated:
6/18/2024 9:10 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
27
th
-
Apr
2
nd
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
Easter
8:00p
SAI (Sigma Alpha Iota)
28
Easter Recess
8:00a
EDUC 3551
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
EXDS 2001
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
1:00p
MT Musicianship
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
MT Musicianship
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
29
Run Monday classes on Tuesday
8:00a
African Dance & Drumming
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:30a
Music Appreciation
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Brass Ensemble
11:00a
Faculty meetings: CAS, University, etc.
11:00a
Studio class: Erin Torres
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Rehearsal space: Steven Blake
2:00p
String Methods
2:15p
Rehearsal space: Jessica Wise
2:30p
Rehearsal space: Stephanie Martin
3:00p
Survey of Vocal Lit.
4:00p
Rehearsal space: Shawn Stevens
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
5:00p
Rehearsal space: Erin Torres
5:30p
Micah Graber: Voice Class
6:00p
Dress Rehearsal: Shawn Stevens
6:30p
Dr. Hunt: Horn Ensemble
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
8:00p
Steel Drums
30
8:00a
EDUC 3551
8:00a
Singer's Diction II
9:00a
Music Theory IV
9:00a
Rehearsal space: Steven Blake
10:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
EXDS 2001
10:00a
Lessons: Mary Jane Eichelberger
11:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
MT Musicianship
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
2:00p
Rehearsal space: Jessica Wise
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
Choral Conducting
3:00p
James Green: Ensemble meeting
3:00p
MT Musicianship
4:00p
Rehearsal space: MJ Eichelberger
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
4:00p
Wind Orchestra sectionals
5:00p
Athletic Band
5:00p
Rehearsal space: Stephanie Martin
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
31
8:00a
African Dance & Drumming
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:30a
Music Appreciation
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Chapel Hour
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
12:00p
University Singers
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
String Methods
3:00p
Rehearsal space: Arianna Ranieri
3:00p
Survey of Vocal Lit.
3:00p
Voice Class
4:00p
Becky Casey: Piano Lit.
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
4:30p
Chamber Singers
5:00p
Rehearsal space: Jessica Wise
6:15p
Becky Casey: Studio class
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
6:30p
Woodwind Ensemble
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
8:00p
String Ensemble
9:00p
KKY
9:30p
Rehearsal space: Jessica Wise
1
8:00a
Singer's Diction II
8:30a
Piano Tuning
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
EXDS 2001
11:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
12:00p
Hearing: Arianna Ranieri
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
MT Musicianship
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
2:00p
Kirsten Osbun Manley: Rehearsal space
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
Choral Conducting
3:00p
MT Musicianship
4:00p
A Capella Ensembles
4:00p
Rehearsal space: Steven Blake
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
8:00p
Senior Recital: Shawn Stevens
2
9:30a
OCMEA lessons for high school students
10:00a
Sitzprobe: How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying