Ohio Northern University
ONU
Last updated:
7/2/2024 8:56 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
31
st
-
Feb
6
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
6:00p
SAI (Sigma Alpha Iota)
6:00p
TBS
1
8:00a
EDUC 3551
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
EXDS 2001
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
12:00p
Georg Klaas: Lessons
12:00p
Rectial Hour
1:00p
MT Musicianship
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
MT Musicianship
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Avery Sujkowski: Recording Session
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
2
8:00a
African Dance & Drumming
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:30a
Music Appreciation
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Brass Ensemble
11:00a
Faculty meetings: CAS, University, etc.
11:00a
Faculty meeting with Freed
11:00a
Studio class: Erin Torres
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
2:00p
String Methods
3:00p
Survey of Vocal Lit.
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
4:30p
Tom Hunt: rehearsal space
5:00p
Pamela Ashmore: Rehearsal space
5:30p
Micah Graber: Voice Class
6:30p
Dr. Hunt: Horn Ensemble
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
8:00p
Steel Drums
8:15p
TBS
3
8:00a
EDUC 3551
8:00a
Singer's Diction II
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
EXDS 2001
10:00a
Lessons: Mary Jane Eichelberger
11:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
12:00p
Henning Schroeder: rehearsal space
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
MT Musicianship
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
Choral Conducting
3:00p
James Green: Ensemble meeting
3:00p
Lucy Altstaetter: Rehearsal space
3:00p
MT Musicianship
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
4:00p
Wind Orchestra sectionals
5:00p
Athletic Band
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
4
8:00a
African Dance & Drumming
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:30a
Music Appreciation
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Chapel Hour
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
String Methods
3:00p
Survey of Vocal Lit.
3:00p
Voice Class
4:00p
Becky Casey: Piano Lit.
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
6:15p
Becky Casey: Studio class
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
6:30p
Woodwind Ensemble
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
8:00p
String Ensemble
5
8:00a
Singer's Diction II
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
EXDS 2001
11:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Brahms trio
1:00p
MT Musicianship
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
1:00p
Piano Tuning
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
Choral Conducting
3:00p
MT Musicianship
4:00p
A Capella Ensembles
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
7:00p
Sarah Waters: steel band rehearsal
6
8:00a
Audition Day 2
9:30a
OCMEA lessons for high school students
1:00p
Toledo School of the Arts & Findlay H.S. steel drum Day
5:00p
Steel Drum concert