Ohio Northern University
ONU
Last updated:
7/2/2024 8:56 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
×
You must be signed in to do that.
Sign in
or
sign up
for a free user account.
close
Today
Oct
28
th
-
Nov
3
rd
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
Homecoming
4:00p
Band-O-Rama
5:30p
Lydia Smith
9:00p
SAI
29
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Music Theory III
11:00a
Intro. to Music
11:00a
Music Appreciation, sec. 01
11:00a
TREX Intro. to Creativity, sec. 23
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Choral Methods
2:00p
Instrumentation & Arranging
2:00p
TREX Intro. to Creativity, sec. 13
3:00p
Fundamentals for MT
3:00p
Singers Diction III
4:00p
Marching Band
5:00p
Henning Schroeder: Chamber Music
6:00p
Intro. to Sound Recording & Tech.
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Polar Rythyms
30
8:00a
Special Topics (Instrument Repair)
8:30a
ECED 2551 (Mus. & Mvt.)
9:00a
Percussion Methods
9:30a
Music Appreciation, sec. 03
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Music Theory III
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation, sec. 02
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Trombone Emsemble
1:20p
Music Dept. faculty meeting
2:00p
Tech. for Musicians
3:00p
Music History
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Wind Orchestra
6:30p
brass Quintet
7:00p
Steel Drums
31
Halloween
9:00a
Aural Skills III
10:00a
Aural Skills I
10:00a
Becky Casey
10:00a
Methods of Marching & Jazz
10:00a
Organ lessons: Naomi Bernholt
11:00a
Intro. to Music
11:00a
Music Appreciation, sec. 01
11:00a
TREX Intro. to Creativity, sec. 23
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Basic Conducting
1:00p
Choral Methods
2:00p
Instrumentation & Arranging
2:00p
TREX Intro. to Creativity, sec. 13
3:00p
Fundamentals for MT
3:00p
Singers Diction III
4:00p
Marching Band
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
7:00p
KKY
8:00p
Women's Chorus
1
8:00a
Low Brass Ensemble
8:30a
ECED 2551 (Mus. & Mvt.)
9:00a
Dale Laukhuf: trombone lessons
9:00a
Percussion Methods
9:30a
Music Appreciation, sec. 03
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Music Theory III
11:00a
Chapel Hour
11:00a
Faculty brass
11:00a
Flute choir
11:00a
Henning Schroeder: sax quartet
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation, sec. 02
1:20p
Trombone Emsemble
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
Tech. for Musicians
3:00p
Music History
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Wind Orchestra
6:15p
Flute master class
7:00p
Percussion Ensemble
7:30p
String Ensemble
8:00p
String Ensemble
9:00p
KKY chapter meeting
2
8:00a
Piano Tuning - Philip Schey
9:00a
Aural Skills III
10:00a
Aural Skills I
10:00a
Becky Casey
10:00a
Methods of Marching & Jazz
11:00a
Foundations in Music Education
11:00a
Music Appreciation, sec. 01
11:00a
TREX Intro. to Creativity, sec. 23
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Basic Conducting
2:00p
TREX Intro. to Creativity, sec. 13
2:00p
Voice Class
3:00p
Florin Simioanca: Chamber Music
3:00p
Fundamentals for MT
4:00p
Marching Band
7:00p
Women's Chorus concert
3
9:00a
University Singers rehearsal
4:00p
Senior recital: Austin Douglas
5:00p
TBS/KKY