Ohio Northern University
ONU
Last updated:
8/22/2024 10:50 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
23-29
th
2011
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
23
2:00p
Fall Play: Eurydice
8:00p
PMA Meetings
24
8:30a
Studio Class: Dr. Casey
9:00a
Music Theory III, Section 01
10:00a
Methods of Marching & Jazz Bands
10:00a
Music Theory I, Section 01
10:00a
Music Theory I, Section 02
11:00a
Choral Music Methods
11:00a
Intro to Study of Music
11:00a
Music Appreciation Section 01
11:00a
Survey of Piano Lit
12:00p
Monday Recital Hour
1:00p
Music History & Lit I
1:00p
TREX Class
2:00p
Music Appreciation Section 03
3:00p
Basic Conducting
3:00p
Fundamentals/Musical Theatre
3:00p
Singers Diction I
4:00p
Marching Band
4:00p
ONU Chamber Singers
5:30p
Studio Class: Micah Graber
6:10p
Symphony Orchestra
8:30p
KKY Game Night
25
8:30a
Aural Skills III
9:30a
Early Childhood Ed.
10:00a
Aural Skills I, Section 02
10:00a
Brass Methods
10:00a
Music Theory I, Section 01
11:00a
Organ Lessons
12:00p
Brass Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation Section 02
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Organ Lessons
2:00p
Survey of Vocal Lit I
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
2:00p
Voice Class
3:00p
Electronic Music
4:25p
Wind Orchestra
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
8:00p
Steel Drum Band
8:30p
KKY Chili Cook Off
26
9:00a
Music Theory III, Section 01
10:00a
Aural Skills I, Section 01
10:00a
Methods of Marching & Jazz Bands
10:00a
Music Theory I, Section 02
11:00a
Choral Music Methods
11:00a
Intro to Study of Music
11:00a
Music Appreciation Section 01
11:00a
Survey of Piano Lit
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music History & Lit I
1:00p
TREX Class
2:00p
Instrumentation and Arranging
2:00p
Music Appreciation Section 03
3:00p
Basic Conducting
3:00p
Fundamentals/Musical Theatre
3:00p
Singers Diction I
4:00p
Marching Band
4:00p
ONU Chamber Singers
4:00p
Rehearsal Space
6:10p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
27
8:30a
Aural Skills III
9:00a
Studio Class: Dr. Casey
9:30a
Early Childhood Ed.
10:00a
Aural Skills I, Section 02
10:00a
Brass Methods
10:00a
Music Theory I, Section 01
12:00p
Music Appreciation Section 02
12:00p
Polaris Brass
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Gene Parker Student Jazz Combo
2:00p
Survey of Vocal Lit I
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Electronic Music
3:00p
Percussion Ensemble
4:15p
Wind Orchestra Sectional: Tim Olt
4:25p
Wind Orchestra
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
6:30p
Sectional rehearsal
6:30p
Woodwind Ensemble
8:00p
Clarinet Choir
8:30p
KKY Presser Clean Up
28
9:00a
Music Theory III, Section 01
10:00a
Aural Skills I, Section 01
10:00a
Music Theory I, Section 02
11:00a
Choral Music Methods
11:00a
Music Appreciation Section 01
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music History & Lit I
1:00p
Piano Tuning: Bill Balmer
1:00p
Recording Session
1:00p
TREX Class
2:00p
Instrumentation and Arranging
2:00p
Music Appreciation Section 03
3:00p
Fundamentals/Musical Theatre
4:00p
Marching Band
4:00p
ONU Chamber Singers
7:00p
Marching Band
8:30p
KKY Smoker
29
8:00p
TBS/KKY Halloween Dance