Ohio Northern University
ONU
Last updated:
8/22/2024 10:50 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
22-28
th
2012
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
22
2:00p
Thoroughly Modern Millie
4:00p
Strings Rehearsal
7:00p
Junior Recital: Miriam Stoner, Soprano
23
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Bassoon lessons
10:00a
Music Theory II
10:00a
Music Theory II
12:00p
Monday Recital Hour
1:00p
Music Appreciation
1:00p
Music History & Lit II
1:30p
Music Dept. Audition: Paige Stratton
2:00p
Instrumental Conducting
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
Lloyd Butler
3:00p
Musicianship/Musical Theatre
3:00p
Singers Diction II
4:00p
Student Lesson: Justin Bays
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Micah Graber Studio Class
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
7:00p
Jazz Combo
7:00p
Rehearsal Composers Workshop
8:00p
Composers Workshop
24
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:00a
Student Lesson: Jaired Birks
10:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
Flute Lessons: Sarah Miles
10:00a
Music Theory II
10:00a
Organ lessons
11:00a
Studio Class: Lance Ashmore
12:00p
Applied Field Lit
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Organ Lessons
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
2:00p
Voice Class
3:00p
Brass Ensemble
3:00p
Recital Hearing: Jake Kovach
3:30p
Rehearsal
4:00p
ONU Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
5:30p
Chelsie Cree Rehearsal
6:00p
Studio Class: Micah Graber
6:30p
Instrumental Music Methods
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:00p
Nathan Arant Rehearsal
8:00p
Steel Drum Band
25
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
Harpsichord Lesson
10:00a
Music Theory II
12:00p
Recital Hearing: Manny Bowman
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music Appreciation
1:00p
Music History & Lit II
1:00p
String Methods
1:30p
Horn Lesson: Brandon Guillen
2:00p
Instrumental Conducting
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
2:00p
Piano Lessons: Chris Gray
3:00p
Choral Conducting
3:00p
Lloyd Butler
3:00p
Musicianship/Musical Theatre
3:00p
Singers Diction II
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:00p
Pep Band
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
6:30p
Men's Chorus Dress Rehearsal
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Men's Chorus Concert
26
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:00a
Early Childhood Music
10:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Piano Lesson
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
Polaris Brass
12:00p
University Singers
2:00p
Flute Lesson
2:00p
Foundations of Music Education
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Percussion Ensemble
4:00p
ONU Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
4:30p
Recital Hearing: Alyssa Scebbi
6:30p
Instrumental Music Methods
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:00p
Woodwind Ensemble
7:30p
Wind Orchestra Concert
27
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
Music Theory II
10:00a
Piano Lesson: Tony Wan
11:00a
Anna Sankovich
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music Appreciation
1:00p
Music History & Lit II
1:00p
Piano Tuning: Bill Balmer
1:00p
String Methods
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
Choral Conducting
3:00p
Lloyd Butler
3:00p
Musicianship/Musical Theatre
4:00p
Barbershop Quartet
4:00p
Brass Sectionals
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
7:30p
Wind Orchestra Concert
28
Honors Day
9:30a
Early Childhood Music
2:00p
Delta Omicron
2:30p
Honors Day Recital