Ohio Northern University
ONU
Last updated:
7/2/2024 8:56 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
24-30
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
24
2:00p
Junior Recital: Samantha Loomis
4:00p
Spring Band Festival
6:00p
Senior Recital: Kellen Robacki
8:00p
Junior Recital: Stephanie Martin
8:00p
SAI (Sigma Alpha Iota)
25
8:00a
EDUC 3551
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
EXDS 2001
10:00a
Music Theory II
10:00a
Pamela Ashmore
11:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
12:00p
Rectial Hour
1:00p
MT Musicianship
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
1:30p
Georg Klaas: Lessons
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
2:30p
Pamela Ashmore
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
MT Musicianship
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
6:30p
George Klaas: Studio Class
8:30p
KKY
9:00p
DO (Delta Omicron)
26
8:00a
African Dance & Drumming
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:30a
Music Appreciation
10:00a
Music Theory II
10:00a
Pamela Ashmore
11:00a
Brass Ensemble
11:00a
Faculty meetings: CAS, University, etc.
11:00a
Studio class: Erin Torres
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
12:00p
University Singers
2:00p
String Methods
2:00p
Study Sessions: Denise D'Arca
3:00p
Survey of Vocal Lit.
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
4:30p
Pamela Ashmore
5:30p
Micah Graber: Voice Class
6:30p
Dr. Hunt: Horn Ensemble
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
8:00p
Steel Drums
9:00p
DO (Delta Omicron)
27
8:00a
EDUC 3551
8:00a
Singer's Diction II
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
EXDS 2001
10:00a
Lessons: Mary Jane Eichelberger
11:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
12:00p
University Singers
12:00p
Voice Class
1:00p
MT Musicianship
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
1:30p
Rehearsal: Kirsten
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
Choral Conducting
3:00p
James Green: Ensemble meeting
3:00p
MT Musicianship
4:00p
Study Sessions: Denise D'Arca
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
4:00p
Wind Orchestra sectionals
5:00p
Athletic Band
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Rehearsal space: Florin Simioanca
8:00p
Women's Chorus
28
8:00a
African Dance & Drumming
8:00a
Piano Tuning
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:30a
Music Appreciation
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Chapel Hour
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
12:00p
Voice Class
1:00p
Tom Hunt
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
String Methods
3:00p
Study Sessions: Denise D'Arca
3:00p
Survey of Vocal Lit.
3:00p
Voice Class
4:00p
Becky Casey: Piano Lit.
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
6:15p
Becky Casey: Studio class
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
6:30p
Woodwind Ensemble
7:30p
Jazz Band concert
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
8:00p
String Ensemble
9:00p
KKY
29
Spring Semester Classes End
8:00a
Singer's Diction II
9:00a
Music Theory IV
9:30a
Rehearsal: Kirsten
10:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
EXDS 2001
11:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
12:00p
Rehearsal: Kirsten
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
MT Musicianship
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
1:00p
Piano Tuning
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
2:30p
Tom Hunt
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
Choral Conducting
3:00p
MT Musicianship
4:00p
A Capella Ensembles
4:00p
Rehearsal space: Tom Hunt
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
30
10:00a
PMA
7:30p
Symphony Orchestra and University Singers concert