Ohio Northern University
ONU
Last updated:
8/22/2024 10:50 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
19-25
th
2012
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
19
4:00p
Faculty Recital: Sarah Miles, Flute
20
President's Day
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Bassoon lessons
10:00a
Music Theory II
10:00a
Music Theory II
12:00p
Monday Recital Hour
1:00p
Music Appreciation
1:00p
Music History & Lit II
1:00p
Piano Lesson: Nathan Arant
2:00p
Instrumental Conducting
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
Musicianship/Musical Theatre
3:00p
Singers Diction II
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Micah Graber Studio Class
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
21
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
Music Theory II
10:00a
Organ lessons
11:00a
Studio Class: Lance Ashmore
12:00p
Applied Field Lit
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Organ Lessons
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
2:00p
Voice Class
3:00p
Brass Ensemble
4:00p
Chamber Music Rehearsals
4:00p
ONU Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
4:30p
Band Sectionals
5:15p
PMA Meeting
6:30p
Instrumental Music Methods
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
8:00p
Steel Drum Band
9:30p
KKY Meeting
22
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
Music Theory II
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music Appreciation
1:00p
Music History & Lit II
1:00p
String Methods
2:00p
Instrumental Conducting
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
Choral Conducting
3:00p
Musicianship/Musical Theatre
3:00p
Singers Diction II
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:00p
Pep Band
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
KKY Meeting
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
9:30p
TBS Meeting
23
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:00a
Early Childhood Music
10:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Piano Lesson
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
Polaris Brass
12:00p
University Singers
2:00p
Flute Lesson
2:00p
Foundations of Music Education
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Chamber Music Rehearsal
3:00p
Percussion Ensemble
4:00p
ONU Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
4:30p
Band Sectionals
6:00p
Dress Rehearsal: Nathan Arant
6:30p
Instrumental Music Methods
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:00p
Woodwind Ensemble
24
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
Music Theory II
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music Appreciation
1:00p
Music History & Lit II
1:00p
Piano Tuning: Bill Balmer
1:00p
String Methods
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
Choral Conducting
3:00p
Musicianship/Musical Theatre
4:00p
Barbershop Quartet
4:00p
Brass Sectionals
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
7:30p
Miss Saigon Concert Performance
25
9:30a
Early Childhood Music
4:00p
Junior Recital: Nathan Arant
7:30p
Miss Saigon Concert Performance