Ohio Northern University
ONU
Last updated:
7/2/2024 8:56 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
17-23
rd
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
17
1:30p
Piano Academy recital
1:30p
University Singers
4:00p
Junior Recital: Jessica Wise
4:00p
Rehearsal space: Dave Kosmyna
6:00p
Composer's Workshop
8:00p
SAI (Sigma Alpha Iota)
18
8:00a
EDUC 3551
8:30a
Piano Tuning
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
EXDS 2001
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
12:00p
Rectial Hour
1:00p
MT Musicianship
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
MT Musicianship
4:00p
Hearing: CJ Brincefield
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:00p
Dress Rehearsal: Stephanie Martin
6:00p
KKY
6:00p
Rehearsal space: Travis Juergens
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
6:30p
Rehearsal space: Chamber Singers
8:00p
Concert: Chamber Singers with instrumental groups
19
8:00a
African Dance & Drumming
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:30a
Music Appreciation
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Brass Ensemble
11:00a
Faculty meetings: CAS, University, etc.
11:00a
Studio class: Erin Torres
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
2:00p
String Methods
3:00p
Survey of Vocal Lit.
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
4:25p
Symphonic Band sectionals
5:30p
Micah Graber: Voice Class
6:30p
Dr. Hunt: Horn Ensemble
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
8:00p
Steel Drums
20
8:00a
EDUC 3551
8:00a
Singer's Diction II
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
EXDS 2001
10:00a
Lessons: Mary Jane Eichelberger
11:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
MT Musicianship
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
1:30p
Rehearsal: Kirsten
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
Choral Conducting
3:00p
James Green: Ensemble meeting
3:00p
MT Musicianship
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
4:00p
Wind Orchestra sectionals
5:00p
Athletic Band
5:45p
Rehearsal space: Travis Juergens
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
KKY
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
21
8:00a
African Dance & Drumming
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:30a
Music Appreciation
10:00a
Music Theory II
10:00a
TBS
11:00a
Chapel Hour
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
String Methods
3:00p
Dress Rehearsal: Arianna Ranieri
3:00p
Survey of Vocal Lit.
3:00p
Voice Class
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
4:25p
Symphonic Band sectionals
6:15p
Becky Casey: Studio class
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
6:30p
Woodwind Ensemble
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
8:00p
String Ensemble
22
8:00a
Singer's Diction II
8:30a
Piano Tuning
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
EXDS 2001
11:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
12:00p
University Singers
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
MT Musicianship
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
1:00p
Rehearsal: Kirsten
2:00p
Kirsten Osbun Manley: Rehearsal space
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
Choral Conducting
3:00p
MT Musicianship
4:00p
A Capella Ensembles
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
7:30p
Wind Orchestra concert
23
Honors Day
2:30p
Honors Day recital
7:00p
Junior Recital: Arianna Ranieri