Ohio Northern University
ONU
Last updated:
6/18/2024 9:10 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
15-21
st
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
15
1:30p
University Singers UK rehearsal
8:00p
TBS
16
President's Day
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Instrumental Methods
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Extra Disc. Seminar
11:00a
Jazz History & Literature
12:00p
Recital Hour - studio class today - Dr. Casey's students
1:00p
Music History & Literature
1:00p
Musicianship for BFA
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
Musicianship for BFA
3:00p
Singers Diction
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Opera Workshop rehearsal
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Rehearsal space: James Green
6:00p
Symphony Ochestra
8:00p
Guest Recital: Annette-Barbara Vogel
9:00p
KKY meeting
17
8:00a
Recording session: Nicole Wells
8:30a
Aural Skills IV sec. 01 in rm 302 & sec. 02 in rm 311
9:30a
MT class
9:30a
Music Appreciation
10:00a
Aural Skills II sec. 01 in rm 313 & sec. 02 in rm 311
10:00a
Woodwind Methods
11:00a
Brass Ensemble
11:00a
Faculty Meetings - CAS, University, etc.
11:00a
Repertoire Class: Erin Torres
11:00a
Studio class: Lance Ashmore
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Recital Hearing: Taylor Maurer
2:00p
Music Technology Lab
3:00p
Instrumental Conducting
3:00p
Music Appreciation
4:00p
Recital Hearing: Libby Druesedow
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
4:30p
Symphonic Band sectionals
5:30p
Make-up juries
5:30p
Studio class: Micah Graber
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
8:00p
Steel Drums
18
9:00a
Lessons: Chris Gray
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Instrumental Methods
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Extra Disc. Seminar
11:00a
Jazz History & Literature
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music History & Literature
1:00p
Musicianship for BFA
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
Foundations of Music Ed., sec 02
3:00p
Musicianship for BFA
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:10p
Athletic Band
6:00p
Rehearsal - Kirsten
6:00p
Symphony Ochestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
19
8:00a
Recording session: Nicole Wells
8:30a
Aural Skills IV sec. 01 in rm 302 & sec. 02 in rm 311
9:30a
MT class
9:30a
Music Appreciation
10:00a
Aural Skills II sec. 01 in rm 313 & sec. 02 in rm 311
10:00a
Woodwind Methods
11:00a
Chapel Hour
11:00a
Repertoire Class: Erin Torres
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Organ lessons: MJ Eichelberger
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
Foundations of Mus. Ed.
2:00p
Music Technology Lab
3:00p
Instrumental Conducting
3:00p
Music Appreciation
3:00p
Singers Diction
4:00p
Lessons: Assaf Sommer
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
4:30p
Symphonic Band sectionals
5:15p
Rehearsal -Kirsten
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:00p
Ada First UMC Chancel Choir practice
7:00p
Rehearsal space: Tom Hunt
7:00p
Woodwind Ensemble
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
8:00p
String Ensembles
9:00p
KKY
20
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Instrumental Methods
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Extra Disc. Seminar
11:00a
Jazz History & Literature
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music History & Literature
1:00p
Musicianship for BFA
1:00p
Piano Tuning
2:00p
Non-Western Music
2:00p
Voice Class
3:00p
Musicianship for BFA
4:00p
A Capella Ensembles
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
7:00p
TBS
21
9:00a
Departmental Auditions