Ohio Northern University
ONU
Last updated:
8/22/2024 10:50 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
11-17
th
2012
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
11
Daylight Saving Time Begins
Spring Break
12:00a
University Singers European Tour
12
Spring Classes Resume
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Bassoon lessons
10:00a
Music Theory II
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Voice Lesson: Mark Blowers
12:00p
Monday Recital Hour
1:00p
Music Appreciation
1:00p
Music History & Lit II
1:00p
Voice Lesson: Miriam Stoner
2:00p
Instrumental Conducting
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
2:00p
Student lesson: Bobby Cotrell
3:00p
Musicianship/Musical Theatre
3:00p
Singers Diction II
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Micah Graber Studio Class
6:00p
Recital Hearing: Mark Blowers
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
7:00p
Jazz Combo
9:00p
PMA Meeting
13
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
Music Theory II
10:00a
Organ lessons
11:00a
Studio Class: Lance Ashmore
12:00p
Applied Field Lit
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Organ Lessons
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
2:00p
Voice Class
3:00p
Brass Ensemble
4:00p
Chamber Music Rehearsals
4:00p
ONU Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
5:15p
PMA Meeting
6:30p
Instrumental Music Methods
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:00p
Millie Music Rehearsal
7:00p
Millie Rehearsal
8:00p
Steel Drum Band
9:30p
KKY Meeting
14
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
Music Theory II
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music Appreciation
1:00p
Music History & Lit II
1:00p
String Methods
2:00p
Instrumental Conducting
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
Choral Conducting
3:00p
Musicianship/Musical Theatre
3:00p
Singers Diction II
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:00p
Pep Band
6:00p
Piano Rehearsal
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
15
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:00a
Early Childhood Music
9:00a
Music Audition: Mark Sierra
10:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Piano Lesson
12:00p
Audtion Theory Test
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
Polaris Brass
12:00p
University Singers
2:00p
Flute Lesson
2:00p
Foundations of Music Education
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Chamber Music Rehearsal
3:00p
Percussion Ensemble
4:00p
ONU Chamber Singers
4:00p
Recital Hearing: Maggie Sant
4:25p
Symphonic Band
6:30p
Instrumental Music Methods
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:00p
Woodwind Ensemble
16
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
Music Theory II
10:00a
Piano Lesson: Tony Wan
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music Appreciation
1:00p
Music History & Lit II
1:00p
Piano Tuning: Bill Balmer
1:00p
String Methods
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
Choral Conducting
3:00p
Musicianship/Musical Theatre
4:00p
Barbershop Quartet
4:00p
Brass Sectionals
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
7:00p
Millie Music Rehearsal
7:00p
Millie Rehearsal
17
St. Patrick's Day
9:00a
Music Auditions (Alternate Date)
9:30a
Early Childhood Music
1:00p
Millie Music Rehearsal
1:00p
Millie Rehearsal
4:30p
Polaris Brass Dress Rehearsal
7:00p
TBS Third Degree
7:30p
PMA Meeting