Ohio Northern University
ONU
Last updated:
8/22/2024 10:50 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
14-20
th
2010
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
14
Daylight Saving Time Begins
Men's Chorus Tour
4:00p
Faculty Recital: Rachel Pinkney
8:00p
Phi Mu Alpha Meeting
15
9:00a
Advanced Theory 3
9:00a
Theory 3
10:00a
Advanced Instrumental Conducting
10:00a
Honors Non-Western Music
10:00a
Music 100/01
10:00a
Piano lessons: Tony Wan
11:00a
Music 100/02
11:00a
Piano Class for Non-Majors
11:00a
Violin lessons: Audrey Burkholder
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Bill Balmer: Piano Tuning
1:00p
Music History & Lit 3
1:00p
Piano Class for Non Majors
2:00p
Advanced Electronic Music Comp
2:00p
Electronic Music
2:00p
Music 100/03
3:00p
Advanced Musicianship/Music Theatre
3:00p
Classroom Instrument Methods 143
3:00p
French Diction
3:00p
Piano Class for Non-Majors
4:00p
Organ Rehearsal: Ryan Neal
4:00p
Senior Showcase - Musical Theatre
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
CCM Pianists Dress Rehearsal
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Guest Recital: CCM Pianist, Benjamin Downs
8:00p
Steel Drum Band
16
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training 3
9:00a
CCM Master Class
9:00a
Theory 3
10:00a
Advanced Instrumental Conducting
10:00a
Honors Non-Western Music
10:00a
Music 100/01
11:00a
Music 100/02
11:00a
Piano lessons: Faith Heflin
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
CCM Guest Artist Pianist: Benjamin Downs
2:00p
Computer Skills for Musicians
2:00p
Student Rehearsal: Eric Smith
2:00p
Voice Class for Non-Majors
3:00p
Lance Ashmore Studio Class
3:00p
Non-Western Music
4:00p
A Cappella Ensembles
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Symphonic Band
5:00p
Alumni Singers Rehearsal
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
8:00p
Summer Aebker Studio Class
17
St. Patrick's Day
9:00a
Advanced Theory 3
9:00a
Ear Training 3
9:00a
Organ Rehearsal: Ryan Neal
10:00a
Brass Ensemble
10:00a
Brass Methods
11:00a
Organ lessons
12:00p
Faculty Brass Quintet
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music History & Lit 3
2:00p
Advanced Electronic Music Comp
2:00p
Music 100/03
2:00p
Orchestration
2:00p
Organ lessons
3:00p
Advanced Musicianship/Music Theatre
3:00p
Non-Western Music
4:00p
Organ Rehearsal: Ryan Neal
4:00p
Senior Showcase - Musical Theatre
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:00p
Alumni Singers Rehearsal
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
ONU Symphony
9:00p
Women's Chorus
18
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training 3
9:00a
Theory 3
10:00a
Advanced Instrumental Conducting
10:00a
Honors Non-Western Music
10:00a
Music 100/01
11:00a
Music 100/02
11:00a
Piano Class for Non-Majors
11:00a
Violin lessons: Audrey Burkholder
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Piano Class for Non Majors
2:00p
Computer Skills for Musicians
2:00p
Lance Ashmore Lessons
2:00p
Music 100/03
3:00p
Classroom Instrument Methods 143
3:00p
French Diction
3:00p
Piano Class for Non-Majors
4:00p
Lance Ashmore Lessons
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Symphonic Band
5:00p
Women's Barbershop Rehearsal
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:00p
Woodwind Ensemble
8:00p
Delta Omicron Pledge Class Musicale
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
19
9:00a
Advanced Theory 3
9:00a
Ear Training 3
9:00a
Melinda Murphy: Alexander Technique
10:00a
Honors Non-Western Music
10:00a
Music 100/01
10:00a
Piano Lessons: Elesha Hodges
11:00a
Music 100/02
11:00a
Piano Lessons: Nathan Arant
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Bill Balmer Tuning
1:00p
Music History & Lit 3
2:00p
Music 100/03
2:00p
Orchestration
3:00p
Advanced Musicianship/Music Theatre
3:00p
Non-Western Music
4:00p
Organ Rehearsal: Ryan Neal
4:00p
Senior Showcase - Musical Theatre
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
7:00p
Faculty Rehearsal
7:00p
John Bucchino Master Class
20
Music Dept. Auditions
8:00p
Men's Chorus Concert