Ohio Northern University
ONU
Last updated:
8/22/2024 10:50 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Nov
8-14
th
2009
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
8
4:00p
Marching Band Concert
8:00p
Phi Mu Alpha
9
9:00a
Advanced Theory 1
9:00a
Theory 1/Section 1
10:00a
Composition
10:00a
Intro to Music-majors
10:00a
Music 100/3
10:00a
Music Composition
11:00a
Music 100/2
11:00a
Piano Class - Non Majors/Section 1
12:00p
Studio Class: Pamela Ashmore
12:00p
Theory 1/Section 2
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100/01
1:00p
Music History 1
1:00p
Piano Class - Non Majors/Section 2
1:30p
Student Rehearsal: Maggie Sant
2:00p
Basic Conducting
2:00p
Flute Choir Rehearsal
2:00p
Music 100/Section 4
2:00p
Piano Class - Non Majors/Section 3
3:00p
Latin/Italian Diction
3:00p
Piano Class - Non Majors/Section 4
3:00p
Secondary Choral Methods
4:00p
Marching Band
4:00p
Micah Graber Studio Class
6:00p
Piano Studio Class
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Steel Drum Band
10
9:00a
Advanced Theory 1
9:00a
Ear Training 1/Section 1
9:00a
Organ Classes
10:00a
Joan Weiler, Bassoon lessons
10:00a
Music 100/3
11:00a
Music 100/2
12:00p
Theory 1/Section 2
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Concert/Recital Observation
1:00p
Tuesday Recital Hour
2:00p
Lance Ashmore Studio Class
2:00p
Voice Class-Non Majors
3:00p
A Cappella Ensembles
3:00p
Percussion Methods
3:00p
Student Rehearsal: Kaitlin Young
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:30p
Jazz Band
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
11
Veteran's Day
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training 1
9:00a
Counterpoint
9:00a
Theory 1/Section 1
10:00a
Brass Ensemble
10:00a
Brass Ensemble Rehearsal
10:00a
Intro to Music-majors
11:00a
Organ Classes
12:00p
Brass Quintet Rehearsal
12:00p
Ear Training 1/Section 2
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100/01
1:00p
Music History 1
2:00p
Basic Conducting
2:00p
Music 100/Section 4
3:00p
Secondary Choral Methods
4:00p
Marching Band
4:00p
Virginia Harrod: Rehearsal
5:00p
Osbun Manley Studio Class
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
12
9:00a
Advanced Theory 1
9:00a
Ear Training 1/Section 1
10:00a
Music 100/3
11:00a
Music 100/2
11:00a
Piano Class - Non Majors/Section 1
12:00p
Theory 1/Section 2
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100/01
1:00p
Piano Class - Non Majors/Section 2
2:00p
Faculty Rehearsal: Rachel Pinkney
2:00p
Music 100/Section 4
2:00p
Piano Class - Non Majors/Section 3
3:00p
Latin/Italian Diction
3:00p
Percussion Methods
3:00p
Piano Class - Non Majors/Section 4
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:30p
Jazz Band
6:30p
Woodwind & Flute Choirs
8:00p
Instrumental Ensembles Concert
13
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training 1
9:00a
Bill Balmer: Piano Tuning
9:00a
Counterpoint
9:00a
Theory 1/Section 1
10:00a
Intro to Music-majors
10:00a
Music 100/3
10:00a
Piano lessons: Dr. Casey
11:00a
Music 100/2
12:00p
Ear Training 1/Section 2
12:00p
Master Class: Andrea Anderson, Pianist
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Bill Balmer Tuning
1:00p
Music 100/01
1:00p
Music History 1
2:00p
Basic Conducting
2:00p
Music 100/Section 4
3:00p
Secondary Choral Methods
4:00p
Marching Band
4:30p
Guest Rehearsal: Andrea Anderson
14
9:00a
Dress Rehearsal: Andrea Anderson
12:00p
Bill Balmer Piano Tuning
3:30p
String Group Rehearsal
6:00p
Guest Artist rehearsal: Andrea Anderson
8:00p
Guest Artist: Andrea Anderson, Pianist