Ohio Northern University
ONU
Last updated:
8/22/2024 10:50 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
9-15
th
2011
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
9
3:00p
Rehearsal: Sarah Voll
8:00p
PMA Meeting
10
9:00a
Advanced Theory of Music II
9:00a
Theory of Music II Section 1
10:00a
Secondary Instrumental Methods
10:00a
Theory of Music II Section2
11:00a
Music 100 Section 2
12:00p
Dress Rehearsal: Lindsey Walch
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100 Section 1
1:00p
Music History and Lit II
1:00p
Piano Class for non majors Section 1
2:00p
Advanced Choral Conducting
2:00p
Classroom Instrument Methods
3:00p
German Diction
3:00p
Piano Class for non majors Section 2
3:00p
Theory of Music II Section 3
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
6:00p
Voice Lesson: Tim Smith
8:00p
It's Only Life rehearsal
8:00p
Recital Hearing: Gabe Cabanillas
8:30p
Studio Class: Summer Aebker
9:00p
KKY Meeting
11
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training II
9:00a
Theory of Music II Section 1
10:00a
Organ Lessons
10:00a
Secondary Instrumental Methods
10:00a
Theory of Music II Section2
11:00a
Music 100 Section 2
11:00a
Percussion Methods
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Tuesday Recital Hour
2:00p
Studio Class
2:00p
Voice Class for non majors
3:00p
Studio Class
4:00p
It's Only Life rehearsal
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Symphonic Band
6:00p
Internship in Music Business
6:30p
Jazz Band
9:00p
Alumni Singers
9:00p
PMA meeting
12
9:00a
Advanced Theory of Music II
9:00a
Ear Training II Section 1
10:00a
Brass Ensemble
10:00a
Composer's Workshop
10:00a
Ear Training II Section 2
10:00a
Form and Analysis
11:00a
Barbershop Quartet Rehearsal
11:00a
Computer Skills for Musicians
12:00p
Hearing: Sarah Voll, Flute
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100 Section 1
1:00p
Music History and Lit II
1:00p
Polaris Brass
2:00p
Advanced Choral Conducting
2:00p
ECED 355 Music & Movement
3:00p
Music 100 Section 3
3:00p
Steel Drum Band
3:00p
Theory of Music II Section 3
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:00p
Pep Band
6:00p
Orchestra Sectionals
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
13
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training II
9:00a
Theory of Music II Section 1
10:00a
Cello Lessons
10:00a
Secondary Instrumental Methods
10:00a
Theory of Music II Section2
11:00a
Music 100 Section 2
11:00a
Percussion Methods
11:00a
Violin Lessons
11:30a
Piano lesson
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100 Section 1
1:00p
Piano Class for non majors Section 1
2:00p
Classroom Instrument Methods
2:00p
Flute Lessons
2:00p
Percussion Ensemble
3:00p
German Diction
3:00p
Piano Class for non majors Section 2
3:00p
Violin Lessons
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Symphonic Band
6:30p
Jazz Band
7:00p
Woodwind Ensemble
8:00p
PMA meeting
14
9:00a
Advanced Theory of Music II
9:00a
Ear Training II Section 1
10:00a
Ear Training II Section 2
10:00a
Form and Analysis
11:00a
Barbershop Quartet Rehearsal
11:00a
Music 100 Section 2
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100 Section 1
1:00p
Music History and Lit II
1:00p
Piano Tuning: Bill Balmer
2:00p
Advanced Choral Conducting
2:00p
ECED 355 Music & Movement
3:00p
Theory of Music II Section 3
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Dress Rehearsal: Gabe Cabanillas
15
10:00a
Dress Rehearsal
1:00p
Student Recital: Gabe Cabanillas, Music Composition