Ohio Northern University
ONU
Last updated:
8/22/2024 10:50 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
7-13
th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
7
2:00p
Senior recital: Joshua Shaffer
4:00p
Rehearsal space: Sarah's Chamber Ensemble
6:00p
PMA
8:00p
PMA
8
9:00a
Music Theory II
10:00a
Music Theory IV
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Charles Bates
1:00p
Instrumental Methods
1:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
Musicianship for BFA
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Sound Recording Technology
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Henning Schroeder: sax quartet
8:00p
Small Ensemble concert
9
8:00a
Music Appreciation
8:00a
Trombone Emsemble
9:00a
Music Theory II
9:00a
Woodwind Methods
9:30a
Music Appreciation
10:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Senior recital: Bobby Dotson
11:00a
Tuesday Recital Hour
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
1:20p
Music Dept. faculty meeting
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Music History
4:00p
Audition - Lindsey Beverley
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
7:00p
Steel Drums
10
9:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
Aural Skills IV
11:00a
Instrumental Conducting
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Instrumental Methods
1:00p
Non-Western Music
1:00p
Singers Diction I
2:00p
Becky Casey - Lessons
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
Musicianship for BFA
4:00p
Kirsten Osbun Manley studio class
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
4:00p
Wind Orchestra sectionals
5:00p
Athletic Band
5:00p
Hearing: Conner Cook
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Women's Chorus
11
8:00a
Becky Casey studio class
8:00a
Music Appreciation
9:00a
Adjuct teaching space
9:00a
Music Theory II
9:00a
Woodwind Methods
9:30a
Music Appreciation
10:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Rehearsal space: Chloe Ulmer
10:00a
Terri Lenzo
11:00a
Chapel Hour
11:00a
Flute studio
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation
1:00p
Rehearsal - Kirsten
2:00p
Becky Casey - Lessons
2:00p
Charles Bates
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
Henning Schroeder
2:00p
Instrumental Methods
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Music History
4:00p
Flute master class
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
7:00p
Percussion Ensemble
7:00p
Percussion rehearsal
8:00p
String Ensemble
9:00p
KKY
12
8:30a
Piano Tuning
9:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
Aural Skills IV
11:00a
Instrumental Conducting
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Hearing: Chloe Ulmer
1:00p
Non-Western Music
1:00p
Singers Diction I
2:00p
Voice Class
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
Hearing: Chloe Ulmer
3:00p
Musicianship for BFA
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
7:00p
TBS Women in Music concert
13
9:00a
Amanda Ohler
10:00a
Rehearsal space: Audrey Livingston
2:00p
Senior recital: Audrey Livingston
5:00p
Senior recital: Bobby Dotson
8:00p
SAI Musicale