Ohio Northern University
ONU
Last updated:
6/18/2024 9:10 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
13-19
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
13
Daylight Saving Time Begins
1:00p
TBS
4:00p
Senior Recital: Kendra Voll
7:00p
Freshman Recital: Noah Walter
8:00p
SAI (Sigma Alpha Iota)
14
8:00a
EDUC 3551
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
EXDS 2001
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
12:00p
Piano proficiencies
12:00p
Rectial Hour
1:00p
MT Musicianship
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
1:00p
Piano Tuning
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
MT Musicianship
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:00p
Rehearsal space: Alec Flemming
6:00p
Recital Hearing: Shawn Stevens
6:00p
Rehearsal space: Mens & Womens Chorus
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's & Women's Chorus concert
15
8:00a
African Dance & Drumming
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:30a
Music Appreciation
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Brass Ensemble
11:00a
Faculty meetings: CAS, University, etc.
11:00a
Studio class: Erin Torres
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
2:00p
String Methods
3:00p
Survey of Vocal Lit.
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
5:00p
Rehearsal space: CJ Brincefield
5:30p
Micah Graber: Voice Class
6:30p
Dr. Hunt: Horn Ensemble
6:30p
Dress Rehearsal: Nicole Wells
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
8:00p
Steel Drums
16
8:00a
EDUC 3551
8:00a
Singer's Diction II
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
EXDS 2001
10:00a
Lessons: Mary Jane Eichelberger
11:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
MT Musicianship
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
Choral Conducting
3:00p
James Green: Ensemble meeting
3:00p
MT Musicianship
4:00p
Dress Rehearsal: Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
4:00p
Wind Orchestra sectionals
5:00p
Athletic Band
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
17
St. Patrick's Day
8:00a
African Dance & Drumming
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:30a
Music Appreciation
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Chapel Hour
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
2:00p
Becky Casey: Piano Lessons
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
String Methods
3:00p
Survey of Vocal Lit.
3:00p
Voice Class
4:00p
Becky Casey: Piano Lit.
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
6:15p
Becky Casey: Studio class
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
6:30p
Woodwind Ensemble
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
8:00p
String Ensemble
9:00p
KKY
18
8:00a
Singer's Diction II
8:30a
Piano Tuning
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
EXDS 2001
11:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
MT Musicianship
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
2:00p
Kirsten Osbun Manley: Rehearsal space
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
Choral Conducting
3:00p
MT Musicianship
3:00p
Rehearsal Space: Alec Flemming
4:00p
A Capella Ensembles
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Rehearsal: Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Opera Workshop
8:00p
KKY
8:00p
Opera Workshop performance
19
9:30a
OCMEA lessons for high school students
10:00a
Pit rehearsal (students only): How to Succeed
12:45p
Rehearsal space: Lucy Altstaetter
1:00p
TBS
4:00p
Rehearsal space: Alec Flemming