Ohio Northern University
ONU
Last updated:
8/22/2024 10:50 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
10-16
th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
10
Daylight Saving Time Begins
NASM site visitors
5:00p
NASM evaluation team arrives
7:00p
TBS
8:00p
PMA
11
NASM site visit
9:00a
Music Theory II
10:00a
Music Theory IV
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Charles Bates
1:00p
Instrumental Methods
1:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
Musicianship for BFA
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Sound Recording Technology
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Henning Schroeder: sax quartet
12
NASM site visit
8:00a
Music Appreciation
8:00a
Trombone Emsemble
9:00a
Music Theory II
9:00a
Woodwind Methods
9:30a
Music Appreciation
10:00a
Music Theory IV
11:00a
Tuesday Recital Hour
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Music History
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
7:00p
Steel Drums
7:30p
Rehearsal space: Chloe Ulmer
9:00p
KKY
13
9:00a
Aural Skills II
9:00a
NASM evaluation team departs
10:00a
Aural Skills IV
10:30a
Alan Smith
11:00a
Instrumental Conducting
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Instrumental Methods
1:00p
Non-Western Music
1:00p
Singers Diction I
2:00p
Becky Casey - Lessons
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
Musicianship for BFA
3:00p
Sarah Waters
4:00p
Kirsten Osbun Manley studio class
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:00p
Athletic Band
5:50p
Symphony sectionals
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Women's Chorus
14
8:00a
Becky Casey studio class
8:00a
Music Appreciation
9:00a
Adjuct teaching space
9:00a
Music Theory II
9:00a
Woodwind Methods
9:30a
Music Appreciation
10:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Rehearsal space: Chloe Ulmer
11:00a
Chapel Hour
11:00a
Flute studio
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Becky Casey - Lessons
2:00p
Charles Bates
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
Henning Schroeder
2:00p
Instrumental Methods
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
2:30p
Rehearsal space
3:00p
Music History
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
4:30p
Duo Montagnard masterclass
5:00p
Hearing: Cheyann Schadewald
6:00p
Rehearsal space: Chloe Ulmer
7:00p
Percussion Ensemble
8:00p
Guest Artist: classical sax/guitar duo
8:00p
Rehearsal space: Sarah Waters
8:00p
String Ensemble
9:00p
KKY
15
9:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
Aural Skills IV
11:00a
Instrumental Conducting
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Non-Western Music
1:00p
Singers Diction I
2:00p
Kate Patterson
2:00p
Voice Class
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
Musicianship for BFA
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
16
10:00a
Concerto Competition