Ohio Northern University
ONU
Last updated:
7/2/2024 8:56 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
10-16
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
10
5:00p
Rehearsal: Instrumental Ensembles
6:00p
Woodwind Ensemble
7:00p
Instrumental Ensembles concert
8:00p
SAI (Sigma Alpha Iota)
11
8:00a
EDUC 3551
9:00a
Music Theory IV
9:30a
Rehearsal space: Jessica Wise
10:00a
EXDS 2001
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
12:00p
Rectial Hour
1:00p
MT Musicianship
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
1:00p
Rehearsal space: Steven Blake
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
MT Musicianship
4:00p
Rehearsal space: CJ Brincefield
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:30p
Rehearsal space
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
SAI (Sigma Alpha Iota)
12
8:00a
African Dance & Drumming
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:30a
Music Appreciation
9:30a
Nicole Glaza: Recording Session
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Brass Ensemble
11:00a
Faculty meetings: CAS, University, etc.
11:00a
Studio class: Erin Torres
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
12:45p
Rehearsal space: Lucy Altstaetter
2:00p
String Methods
3:00p
Survey of Vocal Lit.
4:00p
Recital hearing: Kellen Robacki
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
4:25p
Symphonic Band sectionals
4:30p
Dress Rehearsal: Jessica Wise
5:30p
Micah Graber: Voice Class
6:30p
Dr. Hunt: Horn Ensemble
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
8:00p
Steel Drums
13
8:00a
EDUC 3551
8:00a
Singer's Diction II
9:00a
Music Theory IV
9:00a
Rehearsal space: Steven Blake
10:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
EXDS 2001
10:00a
Lessons: Mary Jane Eichelberger
11:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
11:30a
Audition: Taylor Ralston
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
MT Musicianship
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
1:30p
Rehearsal: Kirsten
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
Choral Conducting
3:00p
James Green: Ensemble meeting
3:00p
MT Musicianship
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
4:00p
Wind Orchestra sectionals
5:00p
Athletic Band
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
14
8:00a
African Dance & Drumming
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:30a
Music Appreciation
10:00a
Music Theory II
10:00a
Rehearsal space: Sarah Waters
11:00a
Chapel Hour
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
String Methods
3:00p
Survey of Vocal Lit.
3:00p
Voice Class
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
4:25p
Symphonic Band sectionals
4:30p
Chamber Singers
6:15p
Becky Casey: Studio class
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
6:30p
Woodwind Ensemble
6:45p
Rehearsal: All choral groups with Lima Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
8:00p
String Ensemble
9:00p
KKY
15
8:00a
Singer's Diction II
8:30a
Piano Tuning
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
EXDS 2001
11:00a
Instrumental Music Methods
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
MT Musicianship
1:00p
Music History & Lit.
1:00p
Rehearsal: Kirsten
2:00p
Kirsten Osbun Manley: Rehearsal space
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
2:00p
Rehearsal space: Sarah Waters
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
Choral Conducting
3:00p
MT Musicianship
4:00p
A Capella Ensembles
4:00p
Rehearsal space: Steven Blake
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
7:15p
Rehearsal: All choral groups with Lima Symphony Orchestra
16
9:30a
OCMEA lessons for high school students
7:30p
Concert: All choral groups & Lima Symphony Orchestra