Ohio Northern University
ONU
Last updated:
8/22/2024 10:50 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
31
st
-
Apr
6
th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
9:00a
Rehearsal space: Audrey Livingston
2:00p
Senior recital: Georgia Snelling
4:00p
Senior recital: Noah Walter
8:00p
PMA
1
9:00a
Music Theory II
10:00a
Dress Rehearsal: Kai Breeden
10:00a
Music Theory IV
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Charles Bates
1:00p
Instrumental Methods
1:00p
Non-Western Music
1:30p
Hearing: Audrey Livingston
2:30p
Hearing: Audrey Livingston
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
Musicianship for BFA
4:00p
Dress Rehearsal: Mike Bassett
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Sound Recording Technology
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Henning Schroeder: sax quartet
8:15p
OCMEA
9:00p
SAI
2
Honors Day (no classes)
8:00a
Music Appreciation
8:00a
Trombone Emsemble
9:00a
Music Theory II
9:00a
Woodwind Methods
9:15a
HIstory, Political Science, and Geography ceremony
9:30a
Music Appreciation
10:00a
Music Theory IV
10:30a
Bobby Dotson
11:00a
Tuesday Recital Hour
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
2:00p
Delta Omicron ceremony
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
2:30p
Music Department Honors Day program
3:00p
Music History
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
7:00p
Steel Drums
9:00p
KKY
3
9:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
Aural Skills IV
11:00a
Instrumental Conducting
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Instrumental Methods
1:00p
Non-Western Music
1:00p
Singers Diction I
2:00p
Becky Casey - Lessons
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
Musicianship for BFA
4:00p
Kirsten Osbun Manley studio class
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
4:00p
Wind Orchestra sectionals
5:00p
Athletic Band
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Women's Chorus
4
8:00a
Music Appreciation
9:00a
Adjuct teaching space
9:00a
Music Theory II
9:00a
Woodwind Methods
9:30a
Music Appreciation
10:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Rehearsal space: Chloe Ulmer
11:00a
Chapel Hour
11:00a
Flute studio
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation
1:00p
Rehearsal - Kirsten
2:00p
Becky Casey - Lessons
2:00p
Charles Bates
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
Henning Schroeder
2:00p
Instrumental Methods
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Music History
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
7:00p
Percussion Ensemble
8:00p
String Ensemble
5
8:30a
Piano Tuning
9:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
Aural Skills IV
11:00a
Instrumental Conducting
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Non-Western Music
1:00p
Singers Diction I
2:00p
Voice Class
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
Musicianship for BFA
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
9:00p
KKY
6
10:00a
Michael Jordan
10:00a
SAI
4:00p
Junior recital: Kai Breeden
7:00p
Senior recital: Mike Bassett