Ohio Northern University
ONU
Last updated:
8/22/2024 10:50 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
2
Labor Day (no classes)
8:00a
Piano Class 1 - MT, sec. 02
8:50a
Integrated Methods - add'l space
9:00a
Integrated Methods
9:00a
Piano Class 1 - MM
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Music Theory III
11:00a
Intro. to Music
11:00a
Tech. for Music Educators
12:00p
Music Appreciation, sec. 01
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Piano Class 1 - MT, sec. 01
2:00p
Piano Class 1 - NM
3:00p
Fund. of Musical Theatre
4:00p
Marching Band
6:00p
Intro. to Sound Recording Technology
3
8:00a
Analytical Techniques
8:00a
Middle West District OMTA meeting
9:00a
Brass Methods
9:30a
Music Appreciation, sec. 03
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Music Theory III
11:00a
Erin Torres: Flute studio class
11:00a
TUESDAY RECITAL HOUR: MusEd lunch
11:00a
Trombone Emsemble
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation, sec. 02
12:00p
University Singers
1:20p
Music Dept. faculty meeting
2:00p
Tech. for Musicians
3:00p
Music History
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Chamber Winds
7:00p
Steel Drums
4
8:00a
Instrumentation & Arranging
8:00a
Piano Class 1 - MT, sec. 02
8:00a
Singers Diction II
8:50a
Integrated Methods - add'l space
9:00a
Integrated Methods
9:00a
Piano Class 1 - MM
10:00a
Aural Skills I
10:00a
Aural Skills III
10:00a
Mary Jane Eichelberger: organ lesson
11:00a
Intro. to Music
11:00a
Tech. for Music Educators
12:00p
Music Appreciation, sec. 01
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Basic Conducting
1:00p
Piano Class 1 - MT, sec. 01
2:00p
Piano Class 1 - NM
3:00p
Fund. of Musical Theatre
4:00p
Marching Band
5:45p
Wind/Symphony auditions
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
5
9:00a
Brass Methods
9:30a
Music Appreciation, sec. 03
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Music Theory III
11:00a
Brass Ensemble
11:00a
Chapel Hour
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Kate Patterson
12:00p
Music Appreciation, sec. 02
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
Tech. for Musicians
3:00p
Music History
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Chamber Winds
7:00p
Percussion Ensemble
6
8:00a
Instrumentation & Arranging
8:00a
Singers Diction II
8:50a
Integrated Methods - add'l space
9:00a
Integrated Methods
10:00a
Aural Skills I
10:00a
Aural Skills III
11:00a
Foundations in Mus. Ed.
12:00p
Music Appreciation, sec. 01
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Basic Conducting
2:00p
Voice Class
4:00p
Marching Band
7
1:00p
Officer Training - SAI
8
7:00p
SAI - Chapter Meetings
9
D3 Recruiting Event
8:00a
Piano Class 1 - MT, sec. 02
8:50a
Integrated Methods - add'l space
9:00a
Integrated Methods
9:00a
Piano Class 1 - MM
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Music Theory III
11:00a
Intro. to Music
11:00a
Tech. for Music Educators
12:00p
Music Appreciation, sec. 01
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Piano Class 1 - MT, sec. 01
2:00p
Piano Class 1 - NM
3:00p
Fund. of Musical Theatre
3:00p
Steering Committee meeting
4:00p
Marching Band
6:00p
Intro. to Sound Recording Technology
7:00p
KKY
10
8:00a
Analytical Techniques
9:00a
Brass Methods
9:30a
Music Appreciation, sec. 03
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Music Theory III
11:00a
TUESDAY RECITAL HOUR: Recital
11:00a
Trombone Emsemble
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation, sec. 02
12:00p
University Singers
1:20p
Music Dept. faculty meeting
2:00p
Tech. for Musicians
3:00p
Music History
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Chamber Winds
7:00p
Steel Drums
8:00p
PMA - Rush Event
11
8:00a
Instrumentation & Arranging
8:00a
Piano Class 1 - MT, sec. 02
8:00a
Singers Diction II
8:50a
Integrated Methods - add'l space
9:00a
Integrated Methods
9:00a
Piano Class 1 - MM
10:00a
Aural Skills I
10:00a
Aural Skills III
10:00a
Mary Jane Eichelberger: organ lesson
11:00a
Intro. to Music
11:00a
Tech. for Music Educators
12:00p
Music Appreciation, sec. 01
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Basic Conducting
1:00p
Piano Class 1 - MT, sec. 01
2:00p
Piano Class 1 - NM
3:00p
Fund. of Musical Theatre
4:00p
Marching Band
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
12
9:00a
Brass Methods
9:30a
Music Appreciation, sec. 03
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Music Theory III
11:00a
Brass Ensemble
11:00a
Chapel Hour
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation, sec. 02
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
Tech. for Musicians
3:00p
Music History
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Chamber Winds
7:00p
Percussion Ensemble
8:00p
PMA - Rush Event
9:00p
KKY
13
8:00a
Instrumentation & Arranging
8:00a
Singers Diction II
8:50a
Integrated Methods - add'l space
9:00a
Integrated Methods
10:00a
Aural Skills I
10:00a
Aural Skills III
11:00a
Foundations in Mus. Ed.
12:00p
Music Appreciation, sec. 01
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Basic Conducting
2:00p
Voice Class
4:00p
Marching Band
8:00p
PMA - Rush Event
14
15
11:00a
PMA - Rush Event
7:00p
SAI - Chapter Meetings
16
8:00a
Piano Class 1 - MT, sec. 02
8:50a
Integrated Methods - add'l space
9:00a
Integrated Methods
9:00a
Piano Class 1 - MM
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Music Theory III
11:00a
Intro. to Music
11:00a
Tech. for Music Educators
12:00p
Music Appreciation, sec. 01
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Piano Class 1 - MT, sec. 01
2:00p
Piano Class 1 - NM
3:00p
Fund. of Musical Theatre
4:00p
Marching Band
6:00p
Intro. to Sound Recording Technology
8:30p
TBS/KKY
17
8:00a
Analytical Techniques
9:00a
Brass Methods
9:30a
Music Appreciation, sec. 03
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Music Theory III
11:00a
Erin Torres: Flute studio class
11:00a
No Tuesday Recital Hour today
11:00a
Trombone Emsemble
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation, sec. 02
12:00p
University Singers
1:20p
Music Dept. faculty meeting
2:00p
Tech. for Musicians
3:00p
Music History
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Chamber Winds
7:00p
Steel Drums
18
8:00a
Instrumentation & Arranging
8:00a
Piano Class 1 - MT, sec. 02
8:00a
Singers Diction II
8:50a
Integrated Methods - add'l space
9:00a
Integrated Methods
9:00a
Piano Class 1 - MM
10:00a
Aural Skills I
10:00a
Aural Skills III
10:00a
Mary Jane Eichelberger: organ lesson
11:00a
Intro. to Music
11:00a
Tech. for Music Educators
12:00p
Music Appreciation, sec. 01
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Basic Conducting
1:00p
Piano Class 1 - MT, sec. 01
2:00p
Piano Class 1 - NM
3:00p
Fund. of Musical Theatre
4:00p
Marching Band
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
19
9:00a
Brass Methods
9:30a
Music Appreciation, sec. 03
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Music Theory III
11:00a
Brass Ensemble
11:00a
Chapel Hour
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation, sec. 02
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
Tech. for Musicians
3:00p
Music History
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Chamber Winds
7:00p
Percussion Ensemble
20
8:00a
Instrumentation & Arranging
8:00a
Singers Diction II
8:50a
Integrated Methods - add'l space
9:00a
Integrated Methods
10:00a
Aural Skills I
10:00a
Aural Skills III
11:00a
Foundations in Mus. Ed.
12:00p
Music Appreciation, sec. 01
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Basic Conducting
2:00p
Voice Class
4:00p
Marching Band
21
22
7:00p
SAI - Chapter Meetings
23
8:00a
Piano Class 1 - MT, sec. 02
8:50a
Integrated Methods - add'l space
9:00a
Integrated Methods
9:00a
Piano Class 1 - MM
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Music Theory III
11:00a
Intro. to Music
11:00a
Tech. for Music Educators
11:30a
Rehearsal - Paige Stafford with Pamela
12:00p
Music Appreciation, sec. 01
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Piano Class 1 - MT, sec. 01
2:00p
Piano Class 1 - NM
3:00p
Fund. of Musical Theatre
4:00p
Marching Band
6:00p
Intro. to Sound Recording Technology
7:00p
Polar Rhythms
24
8:00a
Analytical Techniques
9:00a
Brass Methods
9:30a
Music Appreciation, sec. 03
10:00a
Dr. Andre Sinico - performance anxiety lecture
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Music Theory III
11:00a
Erin Torres: Flute studio class
11:00a
TUESDAY RECITAL HOUR: Dr. Andre Sinico - performance anxiety lecture starting at 10am
11:00a
Trombone Emsemble
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation, sec. 02
12:00p
University Singers
1:20p
Music Dept. faculty meeting
2:00p
Tech. for Musicians
3:00p
Music History
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Chamber Winds
7:00p
Polar Rhythms
7:00p
Steel Drums
25
8:00a
Instrumentation & Arranging
8:00a
Piano Class 1 - MT, sec. 02
8:00a
Singers Diction II
8:50a
Integrated Methods - add'l space
9:00a
Integrated Methods
9:00a
Piano Class 1 - MM
10:00a
Aural Skills I
10:00a
Aural Skills III
10:00a
Mary Jane Eichelberger: organ lesson
11:00a
Intro. to Music
11:00a
Tech. for Music Educators
12:00p
Music Appreciation, sec. 01
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Basic Conducting
1:00p
Piano Class 1 - MT, sec. 01
2:00p
Piano Class 1 - NM
3:00p
Fund. of Musical Theatre
4:00p
Marching Band
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
7:00p
Polar Rhythms
26
9:00a
Brass Methods
9:30a
Music Appreciation, sec. 03
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Music Theory III
11:00a
Brass Ensemble
11:00a
Chapel Hour
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation, sec. 02
1:00p
Piano Studio Class - Becky
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
Tech. for Musicians
3:00p
Music History
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Chamber Winds
7:00p
Percussion Ensemble
7:00p
SAI - Game Night
9:00p
KKY
27
8:00a
Instrumentation & Arranging
8:00a
Singers Diction II
8:50a
Integrated Methods - add'l space
9:00a
Integrated Methods
10:00a
Aural Skills I
10:00a
Aural Skills III
11:00a
Foundations in Mus. Ed.
12:00p
Music Appreciation, sec. 01
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Basic Conducting
2:00p
Voice Class
4:00p
Marching Band
28
29
7:00p
SAI - Chapter Meetings
30
8:00a
Piano Class 1 - MT, sec. 02
8:50a
Integrated Methods - add'l space
9:00a
Integrated Methods
9:00a
Piano Class 1 - MM
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Music Theory III
11:00a
Intro. to Music
11:00a
Tech. for Music Educators
12:00p
Music Appreciation, sec. 01
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Piano Class 1 - MT, sec. 01
2:00p
Piano Class 1 - NM
3:00p
Fund. of Musical Theatre
4:00p
Marching Band
6:00p
Intro. to Sound Recording Technology
6:30p
OCMEA
7:30p
TBS/KKY cleaning project
1
8:00a
Analytical Techniques
9:00a
Brass Methods
9:30a
Music Appreciation, sec. 03
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Music Theory III
11:00a
TUESDAY RECITAL HOUR: Recital
11:00a
Trombone Emsemble
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation, sec. 02
12:00p
University Singers
1:20p
Music Dept. faculty meeting
2:00p
Tech. for Musicians
3:00p
Music History
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Chamber Winds
7:00p
Steel Drums
2
8:00a
Instrumentation & Arranging
8:00a
Piano Class 1 - MT, sec. 02
8:00a
Singers Diction II
8:50a
Integrated Methods - add'l space
9:00a
Integrated Methods
9:00a
Piano Class 1 - MM
10:00a
Aural Skills I
10:00a
Aural Skills III
10:00a
Mary Jane Eichelberger: organ lesson
11:00a
Intro. to Music
11:00a
Tech. for Music Educators
12:00p
Music Appreciation, sec. 01
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Basic Conducting
1:00p
Piano Class 1 - MT, sec. 01
2:00p
Piano Class 1 - NM
3:00p
Fund. of Musical Theatre
4:00p
Marching Band
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
3
8:00a
Harpsichord Tuning
9:00a
Brass Methods
9:30a
Music Appreciation, sec. 03
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Music Theory III
11:00a
Brass Ensemble
11:00a
Chapel Hour
11:00a
Dr Marissa Mauro - Flute Master Class
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation, sec. 02
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
Tech. for Musicians
3:00p
Music History
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Chamber Winds
7:00p
Percussion Ensemble
4
Homecoming
8:00a
Instrumentation & Arranging
8:00a
Singers Diction II
8:50a
Integrated Methods - add'l space
9:00a
Integrated Methods
9:00a
Steinway Piano Tuning - Bill Balmer
10:00a
Aural Skills I
10:00a
Aural Skills III
11:00a
Foundations in Mus. Ed.
12:00p
Music Appreciation, sec. 01
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Basic Conducting
2:00p
Voice Class
4:00p
Marching Band
7:00p
Choral Collage
5
Homecoming
4:00p
TBS - Tau Beta Sigma