Ohio Northern University
ONU
Last updated:
7/2/2024 8:56 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
4:00p
Junior recital: Noah Walter
8:00p
SAI
27
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Music Theory III
11:00a
Intro. to Music
11:00a
Music Appreciation, sec. 01
11:00a
TREX Intro. to Creativity, sec. 23
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Choral Methods
2:00p
Instrumentation & Arranging
2:00p
TREX Intro. to Creativity, sec. 13
3:00p
Fundamentals for MT
3:00p
Singers Diction III
4:00p
Marching Band
5:00p
Henning Schroeder: Chamber Music
6:00p
Intro. to Sound Recording & Tech.
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
28
8:00a
Special Topics (Instrument Repair)
8:30a
ECED 2551 (Mus. & Mvt.)
9:00a
Percussion Methods
9:30a
Music Appreciation, sec. 03
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Music Theory III
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation, sec. 02
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Trombone Emsemble
1:20p
Music Dept. faculty meeting
2:00p
Tech. for Musicians
3:00p
Music History
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
A Cappella auditions
7:00p
Steel Drums
29
9:00a
Aural Skills III
10:00a
Aural Skills I
10:00a
Becky Casey
10:00a
Methods of Marching & Jazz
10:00a
Organ lessons: Naomi Bernholt
11:00a
Intro. to Music
11:00a
Music Appreciation, sec. 01
11:00a
TREX Intro. to Creativity, sec. 23
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Basic Conducting
1:00p
Basic Conducting
1:00p
Choral Methods
2:00p
Instrumentation & Arranging
2:00p
TREX Intro. to Creativity, sec. 13
3:00p
Fundamentals for MT
3:00p
Singers Diction III
4:00p
Marching Band
5:50p
Symphony sectionals
6:00p
A Cappella auditions
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Women's Chorus
30
8:00a
Low Brass Ensemble
8:30a
ECED 2551 (Mus. & Mvt.)
9:00a
Dale Laukhuf: trombone lessons
9:00a
Percussion Methods
9:30a
Music Appreciation, sec. 03
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Music Theory III
11:00a
Chapel Hour
11:00a
Faculty brass
11:00a
Flute choir
11:00a
Henning Schroeder: sax quartet
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation, sec. 02
1:20p
Trombone Emsemble
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
Tech. for Musicians
3:00p
Music History
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Wind Orchestra
7:00p
Percussion Ensemble
7:30p
String Ensemble
8:00p
String Ensemble
9:00p
KKY exec meeting
31
9:00a
Aural Skills III
10:00a
Aural Skills I
10:00a
Becky Casey
10:00a
Methods of Marching & Jazz
11:00a
Foundations in Music Education
11:00a
Music Appreciation, sec. 01
11:00a
TREX Intro. to Creativity, sec. 23
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Basic Conducting
1:00p
Basic Conducting
2:00p
TREX Intro. to Creativity, sec. 13
2:00p
Voice Class
3:00p
Florin Simioanca: Chamber Music
3:00p
Fundamentals for MT
4:00p
Marching Band
1
6:00p
Home football game
2
3
Labor Day (no classes)
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Music Theory III
11:00a
Intro. to Music
11:00a
Music Appreciation, sec. 01
11:00a
TREX Intro. to Creativity, sec. 23
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Choral Methods
2:00p
Instrumentation & Arranging
2:00p
TREX Intro. to Creativity, sec. 13
3:00p
Fundamentals for MT
3:00p
Singers Diction III
4:00p
Marching Band
5:00p
Henning Schroeder: Chamber Music
6:00p
Intro. to Sound Recording & Tech.
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
4
8:00a
Special Topics (Instrument Repair)
8:30a
ECED 2551 (Mus. & Mvt.)
9:00a
Percussion Methods
9:00a
Piano Studio Class
9:30a
Music Appreciation, sec. 03
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Music Theory III
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation, sec. 02
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Trombone Emsemble
1:20p
Music Dept. faculty meeting
2:00p
Tech. for Musicians
3:00p
Music History
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Wind Orchestra
7:00p
Steel Drums
5
9:00a
Aural Skills III
10:00a
Aural Skills I
10:00a
Becky Casey
10:00a
Methods of Marching & Jazz
10:00a
Organ lessons: Naomi Bernholt
11:00a
Intro. to Music
11:00a
Music Appreciation, sec. 01
11:00a
TREX Intro. to Creativity, sec. 23
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Basic Conducting
1:00p
Choral Methods
2:00p
Instrumentation & Arranging
2:00p
TREX Intro. to Creativity, sec. 13
3:00p
Fundamentals for MT
3:00p
Singers Diction III
4:00p
Marching Band
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Women's Chorus
6
8:00a
Low Brass Ensemble
8:30a
ECED 2551 (Mus. & Mvt.)
9:00a
Dale Laukhuf: trombone lessons
9:00a
Percussion Methods
9:30a
Music Appreciation, sec. 03
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Music Theory III
11:00a
Chapel Hour
11:00a
Faculty brass
11:00a
Flute choir
11:00a
Henning Schroeder: sax quartet
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation, sec. 02
1:20p
Trombone Emsemble
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
Tech. for Musicians
3:00p
Music History
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Wind Orchestra
7:00p
Percussion Ensemble
7:30p
String Ensemble
8:00p
String Ensemble
9:00p
KKY chapter meeting
7
9:00a
Aural Skills III
10:00a
Aural Skills I
10:00a
Becky Casey
10:00a
Methods of Marching & Jazz
11:00a
Foundations in Music Education
11:00a
Music Appreciation, sec. 01
11:00a
TREX Intro. to Creativity, sec. 23
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Basic Conducting
2:00p
TREX Intro. to Creativity, sec. 13
2:00p
Voice Class
3:00p
Florin Simioanca: Chamber Music
3:00p
Fundamentals for MT
4:00p
Marching Band
8
1:30p
Home football game
9
7:00p
TBS Chapter meeting
9:00p
SAI
10
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Music Theory III
11:00a
Intro. to Music
11:00a
Music Appreciation, sec. 01
11:00a
TREX Intro. to Creativity, sec. 23
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Choral Methods
2:00p
Instrumentation & Arranging
2:00p
TREX Intro. to Creativity, sec. 13
3:00p
Fundamentals for MT
3:00p
Singers Diction III
4:00p
Marching Band
5:00p
Henning Schroeder: Chamber Music
6:00p
Intro. to Sound Recording & Tech.
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
PMA
8:30p
A Cappella meeting
11
8:00a
Special Topics (Instrument Repair)
8:30a
ECED 2551 (Mus. & Mvt.)
9:00a
Percussion Methods
9:30a
Music Appreciation, sec. 03
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Music Theory III
11:00a
Rehearsal - Kirsten
11:00a
Tuesday recital - Talk by Maggie Bittner, Shawn Stevens
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation, sec. 02
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Trombone Emsemble
1:20p
Music Dept. faculty meeting
2:00p
Tech. for Musicians
3:00p
Music History
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Wind Orchestra
7:00p
Steel Drums
8:00p
PMA
12
9:00a
Aural Skills III
10:00a
Aural Skills I
10:00a
Becky Casey
10:00a
Methods of Marching & Jazz
10:00a
Organ lessons: Naomi Bernholt
11:00a
Intro. to Music
11:00a
Music Appreciation, sec. 01
11:00a
TREX Intro. to Creativity, sec. 23
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Basic Conducting
1:00p
Choral Methods
2:00p
Instrumentation & Arranging
2:00p
Instrumentation & Arranging
2:00p
TREX Intro. to Creativity, sec. 13
3:00p
Fundamentals for MT
3:00p
Singers Diction III
4:00p
Marching Band
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Women's Chorus
13
8:00a
Low Brass Ensemble
8:30a
ECED 2551 (Mus. & Mvt.)
9:00a
Dale Laukhuf: trombone lessons
9:00a
Percussion Methods
9:30a
Music Appreciation, sec. 03
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Music Theory III
11:00a
Chapel Hour
11:00a
Faculty brass
11:00a
Flute choir
11:00a
Henning Schroeder: sax quartet
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation, sec. 02
1:20p
Trombone Emsemble
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
Tech. for Musicians
3:00p
Music History
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Wind Orchestra
7:00p
Percussion Ensemble
7:30p
String Ensemble
8:00p
PMA
8:00p
String Ensemble
14
9:00a
Aural Skills III
10:00a
Aural Skills I
10:00a
Becky Casey
10:00a
Methods of Marching & Jazz
11:00a
Foundations in Music Education
11:00a
Music Appreciation, sec. 01
11:00a
TREX Intro. to Creativity, sec. 23
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Basic Conducting
2:00p
TREX Intro. to Creativity, sec. 13
2:00p
Voice Class
3:00p
Florin Simioanca: Chamber Music
3:00p
Fundamentals for MT
4:00p
Marching Band
15
1:30p
Home football game
16
2:00p
PMA
5:30p
Lydia Smith
9:00p
SAI
17
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Music Theory III
11:00a
Intro. to Music
11:00a
Music Appreciation, sec. 01
11:00a
TREX Intro. to Creativity, sec. 23
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Choral Methods
2:00p
Instrumentation & Arranging
2:00p
TREX Intro. to Creativity, sec. 13
3:00p
Fundamentals for MT
3:00p
Singers Diction III
4:00p
Marching Band
5:00p
Henning Schroeder: Chamber Music
6:00p
Intro. to Sound Recording & Tech.
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
18
8:00a
Special Topics (Instrument Repair)
8:30a
ECED 2551 (Mus. & Mvt.)
9:00a
Percussion Methods
9:30a
Music Appreciation, sec. 03
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Music Theory III
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation, sec. 02
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Trombone Emsemble
1:20p
Music Dept. faculty meeting
2:00p
Tech. for Musicians
3:00p
Music History
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Wind Orchestra
7:00p
Steel Drums
19
9:00a
Aural Skills III
10:00a
Aural Skills I
10:00a
Becky Casey
10:00a
Methods of Marching & Jazz
10:00a
Organ lessons: Naomi Bernholt
11:00a
Intro. to Music
11:00a
Music Appreciation, sec. 01
11:00a
TREX Intro. to Creativity, sec. 23
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Basic Conducting
1:00p
Choral Methods
2:00p
Instrumentation & Arranging
2:00p
TREX Intro. to Creativity, sec. 13
3:00p
Fundamentals for MT
3:00p
Singers Diction III
4:00p
Marching Band
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Women's Chorus
20
8:00a
Low Brass Ensemble
8:30a
ECED 2551 (Mus. & Mvt.)
9:00a
Dale Laukhuf: trombone lessons
9:00a
Percussion Methods
9:30a
Music Appreciation, sec. 03
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Music Theory III
11:00a
Chapel Hour
11:00a
Faculty brass
11:00a
Flute choir
11:00a
Henning Schroeder: sax quartet
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation, sec. 02
1:00p
Rehearsal - Kirsten
1:20p
Trombone Emsemble
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
Tech. for Musicians
3:00p
Denise D'Arca - makeup tests
3:00p
Music History
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Wind Orchestra
7:00p
Percussion Ensemble
7:30p
String Ensemble
8:00p
String Ensemble
9:00p
KKY chapter meeting
21
9:00a
Aural Skills III
10:00a
Aural Skills I
10:00a
Becky Casey
10:00a
Methods of Marching & Jazz
11:00a
Foundations in Music Education
11:00a
Music Appreciation, sec. 01
11:00a
TREX Intro. to Creativity, sec. 23
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Basic Conducting
2:00p
TREX Intro. to Creativity, sec. 13
2:00p
Voice Class
3:00p
Florin Simioanca: Chamber Music
3:00p
Fundamentals for MT
4:00p
Marching Band
22
5:30p
Bath H.S. Band Festival
23
5:30p
Lydia Smith
9:00p
SAI
24
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Music Theory III
11:00a
Intro. to Music
11:00a
Music Appreciation, sec. 01
11:00a
TREX Intro. to Creativity, sec. 23
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Choral Methods
2:00p
Instrumentation & Arranging
2:00p
TREX Intro. to Creativity, sec. 13
3:00p
Fundamentals for MT
3:00p
Singers Diction III
4:00p
Marching Band
5:00p
Henning Schroeder: Chamber Music
6:00p
Intro. to Sound Recording & Tech.
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Polar Rythyms
8:15p
OCMEA
25
8:00a
Special Topics (Instrument Repair)
8:30a
ECED 2551 (Mus. & Mvt.)
9:00a
Percussion Methods
9:00a
Piano Studio Class
9:30a
Music Appreciation, sec. 03
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Music Theory III
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation, sec. 02
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Trombone Emsemble
1:20p
Music Dept. faculty meeting
2:00p
Tech. for Musicians
3:00p
Music History
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Wind Orchestra
4:25p
Wind Orchestra sectionals
7:00p
Steel Drums
26
9:00a
Aural Skills III
10:00a
Aural Skills I
10:00a
Becky Casey
10:00a
Methods of Marching & Jazz
10:00a
Organ lessons: Naomi Bernholt
11:00a
Intro. to Music
11:00a
Music Appreciation, sec. 01
11:00a
TREX Intro. to Creativity, sec. 23
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Basic Conducting
1:00p
Choral Methods
2:00p
Instrumentation & Arranging
2:00p
TREX Intro. to Creativity, sec. 13
3:00p
Fundamentals for MT
3:00p
Singers Diction III
4:00p
Marching Band
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Women's Chorus
27
8:00a
Low Brass Ensemble
8:30a
ECED 2551 (Mus. & Mvt.)
9:00a
Dale Laukhuf: trombone lessons
9:00a
Percussion Methods
9:30a
Music Appreciation, sec. 03
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Music Theory III
11:00a
Chapel Hour
11:00a
Faculty brass
11:00a
Flute choir
11:00a
Henning Schroeder: sax quartet
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation, sec. 02
1:20p
Trombone Emsemble
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
Tech. for Musicians
2:30p
Tom Hunt
3:00p
Music History
4:00p
Noah Walter
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Wind Orchestra
7:00p
Percussion Ensemble
7:30p
String Ensemble
8:00p
String Ensemble
9:00p
KKY exec meeting
28
8:30a
Piano Tuning
9:00a
Aural Skills III
10:00a
Aural Skills I
10:00a
Becky Casey
10:00a
Methods of Marching & Jazz
11:00a
Foundations in Music Education
11:00a
Music Appreciation, sec. 01
11:00a
TREX Intro. to Creativity, sec. 23
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Basic Conducting
1:00p
Piano Tuning
2:00p
TREX Intro. to Creativity, sec. 13
2:00p
Voice Class
3:00p
Florin Simioanca: Chamber Music
3:00p
Fundamentals for MT
4:00p
Marching Band
6:00p
SAI
29
8:00a
OMTA workshop
30
5:30p
Lydia Smith
9:00p
SAI
1
8:30a
Piano Tuning
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Music Theory III
11:00a
Intro. to Music
11:00a
Music Appreciation, sec. 01
11:00a
TREX Intro. to Creativity, sec. 23
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Choral Methods
1:00p
Piano Tuning
2:00p
Instrumentation & Arranging
2:00p
TREX Intro. to Creativity, sec. 13
3:00p
Fundamentals for MT
3:00p
Singers Diction III
4:00p
Marching Band
5:00p
Henning Schroeder: Chamber Music
6:00p
Intro. to Sound Recording & Tech.
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
6:30p
Rehearsal space: David Saygers
8:00p
Guest artist recital: David Saygers - tuba
8:00p
Polar Rythyms
8:15p
OCMEA
2
8:00a
Special Topics (Instrument Repair)
8:30a
ECED 2551 (Mus. & Mvt.)
9:00a
Percussion Methods
9:30a
Music Appreciation, sec. 03
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Music Theory III
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation, sec. 02
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Trombone Emsemble
1:15p
Master class: Derek Brown
1:20p
Music Dept. faculty meeting
2:00p
Tech. for Musicians
3:00p
Music History
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Wind Orchestra
7:00p
Steel Drums
8:00p
Guest Artist recital: Derek Brown - Saxophone
3
9:00a
Aural Skills III
10:00a
Aural Skills I
10:00a
Becky Casey
10:00a
Methods of Marching & Jazz
10:00a
Organ lessons: Naomi Bernholt
11:00a
Intro. to Music
11:00a
Music Appreciation, sec. 01
11:00a
TREX Intro. to Creativity, sec. 23
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Basic Conducting
1:00p
Choral Methods
2:00p
Instrumentation & Arranging
2:00p
TREX Intro. to Creativity, sec. 13
3:00p
Fundamentals for MT
3:00p
Singers Diction III
4:00p
Marching Band
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Women's Chorus
8:30p
SAI
4
8:00a
Low Brass Ensemble
8:30a
ECED 2551 (Mus. & Mvt.)
9:00a
Dale Laukhuf: trombone lessons
9:00a
Percussion Methods
9:00a
Vicki Mills
9:30a
Music Appreciation, sec. 03
10:00a
Music Theory I
10:00a
Music Theory III
11:00a
Chapel Hour
11:00a
Faculty brass
11:00a
Flute choir
11:00a
Henning Schroeder: sax quartet
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation, sec. 02
1:20p
Trombone Emsemble
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
Tech. for Musicians
3:00p
Music History
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Wind Orchestra
6:15p
Flute master class
6:30p
Florin Simioanca: Chamber Music
7:00p
Percussion Ensemble
7:30p
String Ensemble
8:00p
String Ensemble
9:00p
KKY chapter meeting
5
9:00a
Aural Skills III
10:00a
Aural Skills I
10:00a
Becky Casey
10:00a
Methods of Marching & Jazz
11:00a
Foundations in Music Education
11:00a
Music Appreciation, sec. 01
11:00a
TREX Intro. to Creativity, sec. 23
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Basic Conducting
2:00p
TREX Intro. to Creativity, sec. 13
2:00p
Voice Class
3:00p
Florin Simioanca: Chamber Music
3:00p
Fundamentals for MT
4:00p
Marching Band
6
MB trip to NYC