Ohio Northern University
ONU
Last updated:
8/22/2024 10:50 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2009
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
9:00p
TBS/KKY
31
1
2
9:00a
Opening Session
9:00p
TBS/KKY
3
4
9:00p
TBS/KKY
5
6
7
Labor Day
6:00p
Wind Orchestra & Symphony Orchestra Auditions
8
Fall Classes Begin
9:00a
Advanced Theory 1
9:00a
Counterpoint
9:00a
Ear Training 1/Section 1
9:00a
Organ Lessons
10:00a
Music 100/3
11:00a
Music 100/2
12:00p
Theory 1/Section 2
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Concert/Recital Observation
2:00p
Lance Ashmore Studio Class
2:00p
Voice Class-Non Majors
3:00p
A Cappella Ensembles
3:00p
Percussion Methods
3:00p
Wind Orchestra & Symphony Orchestra Auditions
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:30p
Jazz Band
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
9
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training 1
9:00a
Counterpoint
9:00a
Theory 1/Section 1
10:00a
Brass Ensemble
10:00a
Intro to Music-majors
11:00a
Organ Classes
12:00p
Ear Training 1/Section 2
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100/01
1:00p
Music History 1
2:00p
Basic Conducting
2:00p
Music 100/Section 4
3:00p
Secondary Choral Methods
4:00p
Marching Band
5:00p
Osbun Manley Studio Class
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
10
9:00a
Advanced Theory 1
9:00a
Ear Training 1/Section 1
10:00a
Music 100/3
11:00a
Music 100/2
11:00a
Piano Class - Non Majors/Section 1
12:00p
Theory 1/Section 2
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100/01
1:00p
Piano Class - Non Majors/Section 2
2:00p
Music 100/Section 4
2:00p
Piano Class - Non Majors/Section 3
3:00p
Latin/Italian Diction
3:00p
Percussion Methods
3:00p
Piano Class - Non Majors/Section 4
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:30p
Jazz Band
6:30p
Woodwind & Flute Choirs
11
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training 1
9:00a
Counterpoint
9:00a
Theory 1/Section 1
10:00a
Intro to Music-majors
10:00a
Music 100/3
11:00a
Music 100/2
12:00p
Ear Training 1/Section 2
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Bill Balmer Tuning
1:00p
Music 100/01
1:00p
Music History 1
2:00p
Basic Conducting
2:00p
Music 100/Section 4
3:00p
Secondary Choral Methods
4:00p
Marching Band
12
13
8:00p
Phi Mu Alpha Pinning Ceremony
14
9:00a
Advanced Theory 1
9:00a
Theory 1/Section 1
10:00a
Composition
10:00a
Freshman 101
10:00a
Intro to Music-majors
10:00a
Music 100/3
10:00a
Music Composition
11:00a
Music 100/2
11:00a
Piano Class - Non Majors/Section 1
12:00p
Theory 1/Section 2
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100/01
1:00p
Music History 1
1:00p
Piano Class - Non Majors/Section 2
2:00p
Basic Conducting
2:00p
Music 100/Section 4
2:00p
Piano Class - Non Majors/Section 3
3:00p
Latin/Italian Diction
3:00p
Piano Class - Non Majors/Section 4
3:00p
Secondary Choral Methods
4:00p
Marching Band
6:00p
Piano Studio Class
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Steel Drum Band
15
9:00a
Advanced Theory 1
9:00a
Ear Training 1/Section 1
9:00a
Organ Lessons
10:00a
Music 100/3
11:00a
Music 100/2
12:00p
Theory 1/Section 2
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Concert/Recital Observation
1:00p
OCMEA Mixer
2:00p
Lance Ashmore Studio Class
2:00p
Voice Class-Non Majors
3:00p
A Cappella Ensembles
3:00p
Percussion Methods
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Holiday & Fall Show Auditions
6:30p
Jazz Band
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
16
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training 1
9:00a
Counterpoint
9:00a
Theory 1/Section 1
10:00a
Brass Ensemble
10:00a
Intro to Music-majors
11:00a
Organ Classes
12:00p
Ashmore/Pinkney Dress Rehearsal
12:00p
Ear Training 1/Section 2
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100/01
1:00p
Music History 1
2:00p
Basic Conducting
2:00p
Music 100/Section 4
3:00p
Secondary Choral Methods
4:00p
Marching Band
5:00p
Osbun Manley Studio Class
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
17
9:00a
Advanced Theory 1
9:00a
Ear Training 1/Section 1
10:00a
Music 100/3
11:00a
Music 100/2
11:00a
Piano Class - Non Majors/Section 1
12:00p
Theory 1/Section 2
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100/01
1:00p
Piano Class - Non Majors/Section 2
2:00p
Music 100/Section 4
2:00p
Piano Class - Non Majors/Section 3
3:00p
Latin/Italian Diction
3:00p
Percussion Methods
3:00p
Piano Class - Non Majors/Section 4
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:30p
Jazz Band
6:30p
Woodwind & Flute Choirs
18
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training 1
9:00a
Counterpoint
9:00a
Theory 1/Section 1
10:00a
Intro to Music-majors
10:00a
Music 100/3
11:00a
Music 100/2
12:00p
Ear Training 1/Section 2
12:00p
University Singers
12:00p
University Singers Sectional
12:00p
University Singers Sectional
12:00p
University Singers Sectional
1:00p
Bill Balmer Tuning
1:00p
Music 100/01
1:00p
Music History 1
2:00p
Basic Conducting
2:00p
Music 100/Section 4
3:00p
Secondary Choral Methods
4:00p
Marching Band
19
20
8:00p
Faculty Recital-Pamela Ashmore, Rachel Pinkney & Merwin Siu
8:00p
Phi Mu Alpha
21
9:00a
Advanced Theory 1
9:00a
Theory 1/Section 1
10:00a
Composition
10:00a
Intro to Music-majors
10:00a
Music 100/3
10:00a
Music Composition
11:00a
Music 100/2
11:00a
Piano Class - Non Majors/Section 1
12:00p
Theory 1/Section 2
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100/01
1:00p
Music History 1
1:00p
Piano Class - Non Majors/Section 2
2:00p
Basic Conducting
2:00p
Music 100/Section 4
2:00p
Piano Class - Non Majors/Section 3
3:00p
Latin/Italian Diction
3:00p
Piano Class - Non Majors/Section 4
3:00p
Secondary Choral Methods
4:00p
Marching Band
6:00p
Piano Studio Class
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Steel Drum Band
22
9:00a
Advanced Theory 1
9:00a
Ear Training 1/Section 1
9:00a
Organ Lessons
10:00a
Music 100/3
11:00a
Music 100/2
12:00p
Theory 1/Section 2
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Concert/Recital Observation
2:00p
Lance Ashmore Studio Class
2:00p
Voice Class-Non Majors
3:00p
A Cappella Ensembles
3:00p
Percussion Methods
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:30p
Jazz Band
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
23
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training 1
9:00a
Counterpoint
9:00a
Organ Practice
9:00a
Theory 1/Section 1
10:00a
Brass Ensemble
10:00a
Intro to Music-majors
11:00a
Organ Classes
12:00p
Brass Quintet Rehearsal
12:00p
Ear Training 1/Section 2
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100/01
1:00p
Music History 1
2:00p
Basic Conducting
2:00p
Music 100/Section 4
3:00p
Secondary Choral Methods
4:00p
Marching Band
5:00p
Osbun Manley Studio Class
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
24
9:00a
Advanced Theory 1
9:00a
Ear Training 1/Section 1
10:00a
Music 100/3
11:00a
Music 100/2
11:00a
Piano Class - Non Majors/Section 1
12:00p
Theory 1/Section 2
12:00p
University Singers
12:00p
University Singers Sectionals
1:00p
Music 100/01
1:00p
Piano Class - Non Majors/Section 2
2:00p
Music 100/Section 4
2:00p
Piano Class - Non Majors/Section 3
3:00p
Latin/Italian Diction
3:00p
Percussion Methods
3:00p
Piano Class - Non Majors/Section 4
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:30p
Jazz Band
6:30p
Woodwind & Flute Choirs
25
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training 1
9:00a
Counterpoint
9:00a
Theory 1/Section 1
10:00a
Intro to Music-majors
10:00a
Music 100/3
11:00a
Music 100/2
12:00p
Ear Training 1/Section 2
12:00p
University Singers
12:00p
University Singers Sectional
12:00p
University Singers Sectional
12:00p
University Singers Sectional
1:00p
Bill Balmer Tuning
1:00p
Music 100/01
1:00p
Music History 1
2:00p
Basic Conducting
2:00p
Music 100/Section 4
3:00p
Secondary Choral Methods
4:00p
Marching Band
26
4:00p
Rockapella Workshop
8:00p
Rockapella
27
8:00p
Phi Mu Alpha
28
9:00a
Advanced Theory 1
9:00a
Theory 1/Section 1
10:00a
Composition
10:00a
Intro to Music-majors
10:00a
Music 100/3
10:00a
Music Composition
11:00a
Music 100/2
11:00a
Piano Class - Non Majors/Section 1
12:00p
Theory 1/Section 2
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100/01
1:00p
Music History 1
1:00p
Piano Class - Non Majors/Section 2
2:00p
Basic Conducting
2:00p
Music 100/Section 4
2:00p
Piano Class - Non Majors/Section 3
3:00p
Latin/Italian Diction
3:00p
Piano Class - Non Majors/Section 4
3:00p
Secondary Choral Methods
4:00p
Marching Band
6:00p
Piano Studio Class
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Steel Drum Band
29
9:00a
Advanced Theory 1
9:00a
Ear Training 1/Section 1
9:00a
Organ Lessons
10:00a
Music 100/3
11:00a
Music 100/2
12:00p
Theory 1/Section 2
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Concert/Recital Observation
2:00p
Lance Ashmore Studio Class
2:00p
Voice Class-Non Majors
3:00p
A Cappella Ensembles
3:00p
Percussion Methods
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:30p
Jazz Band
7:00p
Summer Aebker Studio Class
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
30
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training 1
9:00a
Counterpoint
9:00a
Theory 1/Section 1
10:00a
Brass Ensemble
10:00a
Intro to Music-majors
11:00a
Organ Classes
12:00p
Brass Quintet Rehearsal
12:00p
Ear Training 1/Section 2
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100/01
1:00p
Music History 1
2:00p
Basic Conducting
2:00p
Music 100/Section 4
3:00p
MJ Eichelberger
3:00p
Secondary Choral Methods
4:00p
Marching Band
5:00p
Osbun Manley Studio Class
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
1
9:00a
Advanced Theory 1
9:00a
Ear Training 1/Section 1
10:00a
Music 100/3
11:00a
Music 100/2
11:00a
Piano Class - Non Majors/Section 1
12:00p
Theory 1/Section 2
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music 100/01
1:00p
Piano Class - Non Majors/Section 2
2:00p
Music 100/Section 4
2:00p
Piano Class - Non Majors/Section 3
3:00p
Latin/Italian Diction
3:00p
Percussion Methods
3:00p
Piano Class - Non Majors/Section 4
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:30p
Jazz Band
6:30p
Woodwind & Flute Choirs
2
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training 1
9:00a
Counterpoint
9:00a
Theory 1/Section 1
10:00a
Intro to Music-majors
10:00a
Music 100/3
11:00a
Music 100/2
12:00p
Ear Training 1/Section 2
12:00p
University Singers
12:00p
University Singers Sectional
12:00p
University Singers Sectional
12:00p
University Singers Sectional
1:00p
Bill Balmer Tuning
1:00p
Music 100/01
1:00p
Music History 1
2:00p
Basic Conducting
2:00p
Music 100/Section 4
3:00p
Secondary Choral Methods
4:00p
Marching Band
3
8:00a
Fine & Performing Arts Day
3:30p
String Group Rehearsal
8:00p
Dance Performance: Donald McKayle