Ohio Northern University
ONU
Last updated:
8/22/2024 10:50 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
4:00p
Spring Band Festival
8:00p
PMA
29
9:00a
Music Theory II
10:00a
Music Theory IV
10:15a
Piano tuning
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Charles Bates
1:00p
Instrumental Methods
1:00p
Non-Western Music
2:00p
Pamela Ashmore
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
Musicianship for BFA
3:00p
Sarah Waters
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
4:30p
Pamela Ashmore
6:00p
Sound Recording Technology
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Composer's Workshop
8:00p
Henning Schroeder: sax quartet
30
8:00a
Music Appreciation
8:00a
Trombone Emsemble
9:00a
Music Theory II
9:00a
Woodwind Methods
9:30a
Music Appreciation
10:00a
Music Theory IV
11:00a
Tuesday Recital Hour
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
1:20p
Music Dept. faculty meeting
1:30p
Pamela Ashmore
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Music History
4:00p
Erin Torres
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
7:00p
Steel Drums
7:30p
Jazz Ensemble concert
1
9:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
Aural Skills IV
11:00a
Instrumental Conducting
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Instrumental Methods
1:00p
Non-Western Music
1:00p
Singers Diction I
2:00p
Becky Casey - Lessons
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
Musicianship for BFA
4:00p
Kirsten Osbun Manley studio class
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:00p
Athletic Band
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Women's Chorus
2
8:00a
Becky Casey studio class
8:00a
Music Appreciation
9:00a
Adjuct teaching space
9:00a
Music Theory II
9:00a
Woodwind Methods
9:30a
Music Appreciation
10:00a
Music Theory IV
11:00a
Chapel Hour
11:00a
Flute studio
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation
1:00p
Rehearsal - Kirsten
2:00p
Becky Casey - Lessons
2:00p
Charles Bates
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
Henning Schroeder
2:00p
Instrumental Methods
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Music History
3:00p
Sam Haywood lecture
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
6:30p
Sam Haywood
7:00p
Percussion Ensemble
8:00p
String Ensemble
3
Spring Semester Classes End
9:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
Aural Skills IV
11:00a
Instrumental Conducting
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Non-Western Music
1:00p
Singers Diction I
2:00p
Voice Class
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
Musicianship for BFA
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
7:00p
KKY
4
3:00p
Elesha Wey studio recital
7:30p
Symphony concert
5
Cinco De Mayo
4:00p
University Singers concert
7:00p
Hyunchul Lee
6
Finals Week
11:45a
Intro. to Study of Music - final exam
11:45a
Tech. for Music Educators
4:30p
Studio recital - Pamela Ashmore
7:00p
Intro. to Sound Recording Technology
7:00p
KKY/TBS
7
Finals Week
9:15a
Brass Methods - final exam
9:15a
Music Appreciation - Lenzo - final exam
9:15a
Music Theory I - final exam
2:00p
OCMEA Cook-out
7:00p
KKY/TBS
8
Finals Week
9:15a
Singers Diction II - final exam
11:45a
Music Appreciation - Bates - final exam
12:00p
Dave Kosmyna
2:00p
Fund. of Musical Theatre
6:00p
Vicki Mills
7:00p
KKY/TBS
9
Finals Week
8:00a
Instrumentation & Arranging - final exam
9:15a
Analytical Techniques - final exam
11:45a
Music Appreciation - Schroeder - final exam
1:15p
Kate Patterson
2:00p
Music History & Lit. I - final exam
2:00p
Tech. for Musicians - final
7:00p
KKY/TBS
10
Finals Week
9:15a
Aural Skills I - final exam
9:15a
Aural Skills III - final exam
9:15a
Music Theory III - final exam
11:45a
Basic Conducting
5:30p
Justin Kindle
6:30p
Piano Academy recital
7:30p
Mackalyn Figgins
11
8:00p
ONU Jazz presents: Duke Heitger, Jazz Trumpet in concert
12
Undergrad/Pharm Commencement
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Law Commencement
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
Memorial Day
28
29
30
31
1