Ohio Northern University
ONU
Last updated:
8/22/2024 10:50 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2012
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
1:00p
Dress Rehearsal: Justin Bays
4:00p
Spring Band Festival
7:00p
University Singers Concert
30
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Bassoon lessons
10:00a
Music Theory II
10:00a
Music Theory II
12:00p
Monday Recital Hour
1:00p
Music Appreciation
1:00p
Music History & Lit II
2:00p
Instrumental Conducting
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
Lloyd Butler
3:00p
Musicianship/Musical Theatre
3:00p
Singers Diction II
4:00p
Student Lesson: Justin Bays
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:00p
Studio Recital: Summer Aebker
6:00p
Micah Graber Studio Class
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
7:00p
Jazz Combo
1
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
Flute Lessons: Sarah Miles
10:00a
Music Theory II
10:00a
Organ lessons
11:00a
Lance Ashmore Studio Class
11:00a
Piano Studio Class
12:00p
Applied Field Lit
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Organ Lessons
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
2:00p
Voice Class
3:00p
Brass Ensemble
3:00p
Dress Rehearsal: Jake Kovach
3:30p
Rehearsal
4:00p
ONU Chamber Singers
4:00p
PMA American Music Recital
4:25p
Symphonic Band
6:00p
Studio Class: Micah Graber
6:30p
Instrumental Music Methods
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
8:00p
Steel Drum Band
2
9:00a
Make up Lessons: Joan Weiler
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Lessons Pamela Ashmore
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Lessons Pamela Ashmore
1:00p
Music Appreciation
1:00p
Music History & Lit II
1:00p
String Methods
2:00p
Instrumental Conducting
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
2:00p
Piano Lessons: Chris Gray
3:00p
Choral Conducting
3:00p
Jennifer Taylor
3:00p
Lloyd Butler
3:00p
Musicianship/Musical Theatre
3:00p
Singers Diction II
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
4:30p
Lessons Pamela Ashmore
5:00p
Dress Rehearsal: Justin Bays
5:00p
Pep Band
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
7:00p
Dress Rehearsal: Tony Wan
8:00p
Men's Chorus
9:30p
TBS Meeting
3
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:00a
Early Childhood Music
10:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
Lessons Pamela Ashmore
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Piano Lesson
11:30a
Lessons Pamela Ashmore
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
Polaris Brass
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Lesson
2:00p
Flute Lesson
2:00p
Foundations of Music Education
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
2:30p
Lessons Pamela Ashmore
3:00p
Dress Rehearsal: Manny Bowman
3:00p
Percussion Ensemble
4:00p
Lesson
4:00p
Lessons Pamela Ashmore
4:25p
Symphonic Band
5:00p
Strings Rehearsal
6:30p
Instrumental Music Methods
7:00p
Studio Class: Florin Simioanca
7:00p
Woodwind Ensemble
7:30p
Jazz Band Concert
4
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
Music Theory II
10:00a
Piano Lesson: Tony Wan
11:00a
Anna Sankovich
12:00p
Dress Rehearsal: Alyssa Scebbi
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music Appreciation
1:00p
Music History & Lit II
1:00p
Piano Tuning: Bill Balmer
1:00p
String Methods
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
Choral Conducting
3:00p
Lloyd Butler
3:00p
Musicianship/Musical Theatre
4:00p
Barbershop Quartet
4:00p
Brass Sectionals
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:00p
Strings Rehearsal
8:00p
Senior Recital: Justin Bays, Baritone
5
Cinco De Mayo
9:30a
Early Childhood Music
2:00p
Senior Recital: Jacob Kovach, Voice
7:30p
Symphony Orchestra Concert
6
10:00a
KKY Pre-Jury Audiences
2:00p
Junior Recital: Manny Bowman, Percussion
4:30p
Senior Recital: Alyssa Scebbi, Composition
7:00p
Junior Recital: Tony Wan, Piano
9:00p
Voice Class Recital: Summer Aebker
7
Spring Semester Finals
9:00a
Piano Juries
9:00a
String Juries
1:00p
Woodwind & Percussion Juries
8
Spring Semester Finals
8:00a
Piano Proficiencies
10:00a
Voice Juries
9
Spring Semester Finals
8:00a
Piano Proficiencies
9:00a
Brass Juries
5:00p
Studio Class: Pamela Ashmore
10
Spring Semester Finals
3:00p
Recording Session: Trevor Dorner
11
Spring Semester Finals
12
13
UG Commencement
14
8:30a
Men's Chorus Tour
15
Men's Chorus Tour
16
Men's Chorus Tour
17
Men's Chorus Tour
18
Men's Chorus Tour
7:00p
Violin Studio Recital
19
Men's Chorus Tour
20
Law Commencement
12:00a
Men's Chorus Tour
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
Memorial Day
29
30
31
1
2