Ohio Northern University
ONU
Last updated:
8/22/2024 10:50 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2011
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
1:00p
TBS Girl Scout Day
2:00p
Piano Academy Recital
8:00p
PMA Meeting
2
9:00a
Advanced Theory of Music 3
9:00a
Theory of Music 3
9:30a
Sarah Miles Rehearsal
10:00a
Music 100 Section 1
10:00a
Theory of Music
11:00a
Music 100 Section 2
11:00a
Music History & Lit 3
12:00p
Sarah Miles, Adjunct Flute audition
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Non Western Music
1:00p
Piano Rehearsal
1:30p
Hearing: Elesha Hodges
2:00p
Advanced Conducting Instrumental
2:00p
Music 100 Section 3
3:00p
French Diction for Singers
3:00p
Theory of Music 3 for Musical Theatre
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:00p
Studio Class: Micah Graber
5:00p
Studio Class: Summer Aebker
6:00p
Studio Class: Lance Ashmore
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
3
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training 3
9:00a
Theory of Music 3
10:00a
Ear Training 3
10:00a
Music 100 Section 1
10:00a
Woodwind Methods
11:00a
Music 100 Section 2
11:00a
Music History & Lit 3
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Tuesday Recital Hour
2:00p
Voice Class for non-majors
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Symphonic Band
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
4
9:00a
Advanced Theory of Music 3
9:00a
Ear Training 3
10:00a
Brass Ensemble
10:00a
Piano Lessons
10:00a
Theory of Music
11:00a
Organ Lessons
12:00p
Polaris Brass
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
MUSC 101
1:00p
Non Western Music
1:00p
Piano Class for non-majors
2:00p
Advanced Conducting Instrumental
2:00p
Computer Skills for Musicians
2:00p
Music 100 Section 3
2:00p
Piano Class for non-majors
3:00p
Orchestration
3:00p
Steel Drum Band
3:00p
Theory of Music 3 for Musical Theatre
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:00p
Osbun-Manley Studio Class
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
6:30p
Dress Rehearsal: Bobby Cotrell
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Spring Musical: Oklahoma!
8:00p
Women's Chorus
5
Cinco De Mayo
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training 3
9:00a
Theory of Music 3
10:00a
Music 100 Section 1
10:00a
Theory of Music
11:00a
Music 100 Section 2
11:00a
Violin Lessons: Chloe Noel
12:00p
Organ Lessons
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Non Western Music
1:00p
Organ Lessons
2:00p
Music 100 Section 3
2:00p
Percussion Ensemble
3:00p
French Diction for Singers
3:00p
Piano Studio Class
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Symphonic Band
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:00p
Woodwind Ensemble
7:30p
Flute Choir
8:00p
Spring Musical: Oklahoma!
8:00p
Steel Drum Band 2
9:00p
TBS Meeting
6
9:00a
Advanced Theory of Music 3
9:00a
Ear Training 3
10:00a
Ear Training 3
10:00a
Music 100 Section 1
10:00a
Woodwind Methods
11:00a
Master Class: Julie Giroux
11:00a
Music 100 Section 2
11:00a
Music History & Lit 3
11:00a
Piano Lessons
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Non Western Music
1:00p
Piano Class for non-majors
1:00p
Piano Tuning: Bill Balmer
2:00p
Advanced Conducting Instrumental
2:00p
Computer Skills for Musicians
2:00p
Music 100 Section 3
2:00p
Piano Class for non-majors
3:00p
Orchestration
3:00p
Theory of Music 3 for Musical Theatre
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
7:00p
Junior Recital: Bobby Cotrell, Flute
8:00p
Spring Musical: Oklahoma!
7
Honors Day
11:00a
Honors Day Convocation
12:00p
Honors Day Luncheon
2:00p
Spring Musical: Oklahoma!
2:30p
Honors Day Recital
8:00p
Spring Musical: Oklahoma!
8
2:00p
Spring Musical: Oklahoma!
4:00p
Spring Band Festival
8:00p
PMA Meeting
9
9:00a
Advanced Theory of Music 3
9:00a
Theory of Music 3
10:00a
Music 100 Section 1
10:00a
Theory of Music
10:30a
Piano Lessons: Pamela Ashmore
11:00a
Music 100 Section 2
11:00a
Music History & Lit 3
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Non Western Music
2:00p
Advanced Conducting Instrumental
2:00p
Music 100 Section 3
2:30p
Diction Singing Final
3:00p
French Diction for Singers
3:00p
Theory of Music 3 for Musical Theatre
4:00p
Piano Lessons: Pamela Ashmore
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:00p
Lance Ashmore
5:00p
Studio Class: Micah Graber
5:00p
Studio Class: Summer Aebker
6:00p
Studio Class: Lance Ashmore
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
KKY Meeting
10
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training 3
9:00a
Theory of Music 3
10:00a
Ear Training 3
10:00a
Music 100 Section 1
10:00a
Piano Lesson: Pamela Ashmore
10:00a
Woodwind Methods
11:00a
Music 100 Section 2
11:00a
Music History & Lit 3
11:00a
Piano Lessons: Pamela Ashmore
12:00p
University Singers
2:00p
Piano Lessons: Pamela Ashmore
2:00p
Voice Class for non-majors
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Senior Capstone: Amanda Quintrell
4:00p
Symphonic Band
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
8:00p
Jazz Band Concert
8:00p
KKY Meeting
11
9:00a
Advanced Theory of Music 3
9:00a
Ear Training 3
10:00a
Brass Ensemble
10:00a
Piano Lessons
10:00a
Theory of Music
11:00a
Organ Lessons
12:00p
Polaris Brass
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Non Western Music
1:00p
Piano Class for non-majors
2:00p
Advanced Conducting Instrumental
2:00p
Computer Skills for Musicians
2:00p
Music 100 Section 3
2:00p
Piano Class for non-majors
3:00p
Orchestration
3:00p
Steel Drum Band
3:00p
Theory of Music 3 for Musical Theatre
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
4:30p
Organ Lesson
5:00p
Osbun-Manley Studio Class
6:00p
Miriam Stoner: Dress Rehearsal
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
7:00p
Alumni Singers Rehearsal
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
12
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training 3
9:00a
Theory of Music 3
10:00a
Music 100 Section 1
10:00a
Piano Lessons
10:00a
Theory of Music
11:00a
Music 100 Section 2
11:00a
Violin Lessons: Chloe Noel
12:00p
Organ Lessons
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Non Western Music
1:00p
Organ Lessons
2:00p
Music 100 Section 3
2:00p
Percussion Ensemble
3:00p
French Diction for Singers
3:00p
Piano Studio Class
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Symphonic Band
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:00p
Woodwind Ensemble
8:00p
Instrumental Ensembles Concert
9:00p
KKY Meeting
13
9:00a
Advanced Theory of Music 3
9:00a
Ear Training 3
10:00a
Ear Training 3
10:00a
Music 100 Section 1
10:00a
Woodwind Methods
11:00a
Music 100 Section 2
11:00a
Music History & Lit 3
11:00a
Piano Lessons
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Non Western Music
1:00p
Piano Class for non-majors
1:00p
Piano Tuning: Bill Balmer
2:00p
Advanced Conducting Instrumental
2:00p
Computer Skills for Musicians
2:00p
Music 100 Section 3
2:00p
Piano Class for non-majors
3:00p
Orchestration
3:00p
Theory of Music 3 for Musical Theatre
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Studio Class: Florin Simioanca
14
4:00p
Wind Orchestra Concert
8:00p
University Singers Concert
15
Law Commencement
4:00p
Senior Recital: Elesha Wey
6:00p
Studio Class Recital:Summer Aebker
8:00p
PMA Meeting
16
Spring Quarter Finals
9:00a
Piano Juries
10:00a
String Juries
1:00p
Woodwind & Percussion Juries
7:00p
KKY & TBS Community Concert
17
Spring Quarter Finals
10:00a
Voice Juries
2:00p
Vocal Audtion:Alea Sheldon
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Performance Hearing: Miriam Stoner
7:00p
KKY & TBS Community Concert
18
Spring Quarter Finals
9:00a
Brass Juries
4:30p
Piano Studio
5:00p
Alumni Singers rehearsal
7:00p
KKY & TBS Community Concert
19
Spring Quarter Finals
4:00p
Northernaires
7:00p
KKY & TBS Community Concert
20
Spring Quarter Finals
4:00p
KKY & TBS Community Concert Rehearsal
5:00p
Alumni Singers Rehearsal
5:30p
KKY & TBS Community Concert Rain Location
21
4:00p
President's Reception
6:30p
Graduation Banquet
22
UG Commencement
8:00a
Saudi Prison Management Certificate Presentation
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Memorial Day
31
1
2
3
4