Ohio Northern University
ONU
Last updated:
8/22/2024 10:50 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2010
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
12:00p
Faculty Jazz Rehearsal
12:00p
Student rehearsal: Tyler Graves
2:00p
Piano Academy Recital
8:00p
Phi Mu Alpha Meeting
26
9:00a
Advanced Theory 3
9:00a
Joan Weiler Lessons
9:00a
Theory 3
10:00a
Advanced Instrumental Conducting
10:00a
Honors Non-Western Music
10:00a
Music 100/01
10:00a
Piano lessons: Tony Wan
11:00a
Music 100/02
11:00a
Piano Class for Non-Majors
11:00a
Violin lessons: Audrey Burkholder
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music History & Lit 3
1:00p
Piano Class for Non Majors
1:00p
Student Rehearsal: Michael Bizzaro
2:00p
Advanced Electronic Music Comp
2:00p
Electronic Music
2:00p
Music 100/03
3:00p
Advanced Musicianship/Music Theatre
3:00p
Classroom Instrument Methods 143
3:00p
French Diction
3:00p
Georgette Roby: Rehearsal
3:00p
Piano Class for Non-Majors
4:00p
Senior Showcase - Musical Theatre
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:00p
Virginia Harrod: Dress Rehearsal for Recital Hearing
6:00p
Piano Studio Class
6:00p
Strings Rehearsal
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Faculty Jazz Ensemble
8:00p
Steel Drum Band
27
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training 3
9:00a
Theory 3
10:00a
Advanced Instrumental Conducting
10:00a
Honors Non-Western Music
10:00a
Music 100/01
11:00a
Music 100/02
11:00a
Piano lessons: Faith Heflin
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Tuesday Recital Hour
2:00p
Computer Skills for Musicians
2:00p
Organ Lessons
2:00p
Voice Class for Non-Majors
3:00p
Fine Arts Open Forum
3:00p
Lance Ashmore Studio Class
3:00p
Non-Western Music
4:00p
A Cappella Ensembles
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Symphonic Band
5:30p
Michael Bizzaro: Recital Hearing
6:00p
Virginia Harrod: Recital Hearing
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
8:00p
Summer Aebker Studio Class
28
9:00a
Advanced Theory 3
9:00a
Ear Training 3
9:00a
Organ Rehearsal: Ryan Neal
10:00a
Brass Ensemble
10:00a
Brass Methods
11:00a
Organ lessons
12:00p
Faculty Brass Quintet
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music History & Lit 3
2:00p
Advanced Electronic Music Comp
2:00p
Music 100/03
2:00p
Orchestration
2:00p
Organ lessons
2:00p
Student Audition: Travis Hertenstein
3:00p
Advanced Musicianship/Music Theatre
3:00p
Non-Western Music
4:00p
Flute Rehearsal
4:00p
Senior Showcase - Musical Theatre
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:00p
Alumni Singers Rehearsal
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
42nd Street
8:00p
Men's Chorus
9:00p
Women's Chorus
29
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training 3
9:00a
Theory 3
10:00a
Advanced Instrumental Conducting
10:00a
Honors Non-Western Music
10:00a
Music 100/01
11:00a
Music 100/02
11:00a
Organ lessons
11:00a
Piano Class for Non-Majors
11:00a
Violin lessons: Audrey Burkholder
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Piano Class for Non Majors
2:00p
Computer Skills for Musicians
2:00p
Lance Ashmore Lessons
2:00p
Music 100/03
3:00p
Classroom Instrument Methods 143
3:00p
French Diction
3:00p
Piano Class for Non-Majors
4:00p
Lance Ashmore Lessons
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Symphonic Band
4:00p
Voice Lessons:Amanda Quintrell
6:00p
Alumni Singers Rehearsal
6:30p
Flute Choir
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:00p
Woodwind Ensemble
8:00p
42nd Street
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
30
9:00a
Advanced Theory 3
9:00a
Ear Training 3
10:00a
Honors Non-Western Music
10:00a
Music 100/01
10:00a
Piano Lessons: Elesha Hodges
11:00a
Music 100/02
11:00a
Piano Lessons: Nathan Arant
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Bill Balmer Tuning
1:00p
Music History & Lit 3
2:00p
Music 100/03
2:00p
Orchestration
3:00p
Advanced Musicianship/Music Theatre
3:00p
Non-Western Music
4:00p
Senior Showcase - Musical Theatre
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
8:00p
42nd Street
1
1:30p
Faculty Brass Quintet: ONU Arts Weekend
3:00p
Student Recital, Tyler Graves, Trumpet
8:00p
42nd Street
2
2:00p
42nd Street
3:00p
Strings Rehearsal
8:00p
Phi Mu Alpha Meeting
3
9:00a
Advanced Theory 3
9:00a
Joan Weiler Lessons
9:00a
Theory 3
10:00a
Advanced Instrumental Conducting
10:00a
Honors Non-Western Music
10:00a
Music 100/01
10:00a
Piano lessons: Tony Wan
11:00a
Music 100/02
11:00a
Piano Class for Non-Majors
11:00a
Violin lessons: Audrey Burkholder
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music History & Lit 3
1:00p
Piano Class for Non Majors
1:00p
Student Rehearsal: Michael Bizzaro
2:00p
Advanced Electronic Music Comp
2:00p
Electronic Music
2:00p
Music 100/03
3:00p
Advanced Musicianship/Music Theatre
3:00p
Classroom Instrument Methods 143
3:00p
French Diction
3:00p
Georgette Roby: Rehearsal
3:00p
Piano Class for Non-Majors
4:00p
Senior Showcase - Musical Theatre
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Piano Studio Class
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
6:00p
TBS Meeting
8:00p
Steel Drum Band
4
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training 3
9:00a
Theory 3
10:00a
Advanced Instrumental Conducting
10:00a
Honors Non-Western Music
10:00a
Music 100/01
11:00a
Music 100/02
11:00a
Piano lessons: Faith Heflin
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Tuesday Recital Hour
2:00p
Computer Skills for Musicians
2:00p
Organ Lessons
2:00p
Voice Class for Non-Majors
3:00p
Lance Ashmore Studio Class
3:00p
Non-Western Music
4:00p
A Cappella Ensembles
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Symphonic Band
5:00p
Osbun-Manley Studio Class
6:00p
Flute Rehearsal
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
8:00p
Summer Aebker Studio Class
5
Cinco De Mayo
9:00a
Advanced Theory 3
9:00a
Ear Training 3
9:00a
Organ Rehearsal: Ryan Neal
10:00a
Brass Ensemble
10:00a
Brass Methods
11:00a
Organ lessons
12:00p
Faculty Brass Quintet
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music History & Lit 3
2:00p
Advanced Electronic Music Comp
2:00p
Music 100/03
2:00p
Orchestration
2:00p
Organ lessons
3:00p
Advanced Musicianship/Music Theatre
3:00p
Flute Rehearsal
3:00p
Non-Western Music
4:00p
Senior Showcase - Musical Theatre
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Lance Ashmore: Rehearsal
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
9:00p
Women's Chorus
6
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training 3
9:00a
Theory 3
10:00a
Advanced Instrumental Conducting
10:00a
Honors Non-Western Music
10:00a
Music 100/01
11:00a
Music 100/02
11:00a
Organ lessons
11:00a
Piano Class for Non-Majors
11:00a
Violin lessons: Audrey Burkholder
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Piano Class for Non Majors
2:00p
Computer Skills for Musicians
2:00p
Lance Ashmore Lessons
2:00p
Music 100/03
3:00p
Classroom Instrument Methods 143
3:00p
French Diction
3:00p
Piano Class for Non-Majors
4:00p
Lance Ashmore Lessons
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Symphonic Band
4:00p
Voice Lessons:Amanda Quintrell
6:00p
Georgette Roby: Dress Rehearsal for Recital
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:00p
Woodwind Ensemble
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
9:30p
KKY & TBS Fall Recruiting
7
9:00a
Advanced Theory 3
9:00a
Ear Training 3
9:00a
Lessons: Georg Klaas
10:00a
Honors Non-Western Music
10:00a
Music 100/01
10:00a
Piano Lessons: Elesha Hodges
11:00a
Music 100/02
11:00a
Piano Lessons: Nathan Arant
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Bill Balmer Tuning
1:00p
Music History & Lit 3
1:30p
Kathleen Cox Hearing
2:00p
Music 100/03
2:00p
Orchestration
3:00p
Advanced Musicianship/Music Theatre
3:00p
Non-Western Music
4:00p
Senior Showcase - Musical Theatre
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
8:00p
Wind Orchestra Concert
8
Honors Day
2:30p
Honors Day Recital
8:00p
Student Recital: Georgette Roby, Soprano
9
4:00p
Spring Band Festival
8:00p
Phi Mu Alpha Meeting
8:00p
University Singers Concert
10
9:00a
Advanced Theory 3
9:00a
Joan Weiler Lessons
9:00a
Theory 3
10:00a
Advanced Instrumental Conducting
10:00a
Honors Non-Western Music
10:00a
Music 100/01
10:00a
Piano lessons: Tony Wan
11:00a
Music 100/02
11:00a
Piano Class for Non-Majors
11:00a
Violin lessons: Audrey Burkholder
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music History & Lit 3
1:00p
Piano Class for Non Majors
1:00p
Student Rehearsal: Michael Bizzaro
2:00p
Advanced Electronic Music Comp
2:00p
Electronic Music
2:00p
Music 100/03
3:00p
Advanced Musicianship/Music Theatre
3:00p
Classroom Instrument Methods 143
3:00p
French Diction
3:00p
French Diction Final
3:00p
Piano Class for Non-Majors
4:00p
Senior Showcase - Musical Theatre
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Micah Hein: Jury
6:00p
Piano Studio Class
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Steel Drum Band
11
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training 3
9:00a
Theory 3
10:00a
Advanced Instrumental Conducting
10:00a
Honors Non-Western Music
10:00a
Music 100/01
11:00a
Music 100/02
11:00a
Piano lessons: Faith Heflin
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Tuesday Recital Hour
2:00p
Computer Skills for Musicians
2:00p
Organ Lessons
3:00p
Lance Ashmore Studio Class
3:00p
Non-Western Music
4:00p
A Cappella Ensembles
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Symphonic Band
5:00p
Osbun-Manley Studio Class
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
8:00p
Jazz Band Concert
12
9:00a
Advanced Theory 3
9:00a
Ear Training 3
9:00a
Organ Rehearsal: Ryan Neal
10:00a
Brass Ensemble
10:00a
Brass Methods
11:00a
Organ lessons
12:00p
Faculty Brass Quintet
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music History & Lit 3
2:00p
Advanced Electronic Music Comp
2:00p
Music 100/03
2:00p
Orchestration
2:00p
Organ lessons
3:00p
Advanced Musicianship/Music Theatre
3:00p
Non-Western Music
4:00p
Senior Showcase - Musical Theatre
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Michael Bizzaro: Dress Rehearsal for Senior Recital
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
9:00p
Women's Chorus
13
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training 3
9:00a
Theory 3
10:00a
Advanced Instrumental Conducting
10:00a
Honors Non-Western Music
10:00a
Music 100/01
11:00a
Music 100/02
11:00a
Organ lessons
11:00a
Piano Class for Non-Majors
11:00a
Violin lessons: Audrey Burkholder
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Piano Class for Non Majors
2:00p
Computer Skills for Musicians
2:00p
Lance Ashmore Lessons
2:00p
Music 100/03
3:00p
Classroom Instrument Methods 143
3:00p
French Diction
3:00p
Piano Class for Non-Majors
4:00p
Lance Ashmore Lessons
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Symphonic Band
4:00p
Voice Lessons:Amanda Quintrell
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:00p
Woodwind Ensemble
8:00p
Instrumental Ensembles Concert
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
9:00p
Rehearsal
14
9:00a
Advanced Theory 3
9:00a
Ear Training 3
10:00a
Honors Non-Western Music
10:00a
Music 100/01
10:00a
Piano Lessons: Elesha Hodges
11:00a
Music 100/02
11:00a
Piano Lessons: Nathan Arant
12:00p
Lessons: Katherine Hubley
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Bill Balmer Tuning
1:00p
Music History & Lit 3
2:00p
Music 100/03
2:00p
Orchestration
3:00p
Advanced Musicianship/Music Theatre
3:00p
Non-Western Music
4:00p
Miriam Stoner: Rehearsal
4:00p
Senior Showcase - Musical Theatre
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:00p
Virginia Harrod: Dress Rehearsal
8:00p
Senior Recital: Michael Bizzaro
15
4:00p
Student Recital: Virginia Harrod, Soprano
8:00p
Symphony Orchestra Concert
16
Law Commencement
1:00p
Student rehearsal
2:00p
A Cappella Ensembles Concert
4:00p
Student Recital: Kathleen Cox
8:00p
Phi Mu Alpha Meeting
17
Spring Quarter Finals
9:00a
Spring Piano Juries
9:00a
Spring String Juries
12:00p
Spring Voice Juries
1:00p
Woodwinds & Percussion Juries
8:00p
Delta Omicron Meeting
18
Spring Quarter Finals
8:00a
Piano Proficiencies
10:00a
Spring Voice Juries
10:30a
Advanced Theory Final
4:30p
Pamela Ashmore Studio Class
6:00p
Summer Aebker Voice Class & Studio Class Recitals
19
Spring Quarter Finals
8:00a
Piano Proficiencies
9:00a
Spring Brass Juries
4:30p
Michael Bizzaro - Recording
20
Spring Quarter Finals
21
Spring Quarter Finals
22
10:00a
Northenaires rehearsal
23
UG Commencement
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Memorial Day
1
2
3
4
5