Ohio Northern University
ONU
Last updated:
8/19/2024 8:23 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2011
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
3:30p
University Singers Concert
8:00p
PMA Meeting
28
9:00a
Advanced Theory of Music 3
9:00a
Theory of Music 3
10:00a
Music 100 Section 1
10:00a
Theory of Music
11:00a
Music 100 Section 2
11:00a
Music History & Lit 3
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Non Western Music
2:00p
Advanced Conducting Instrumental
2:00p
Music 100 Section 3
3:00p
French Diction for Singers
3:00p
Theory of Music 3 for Musical Theatre
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:00p
Studio Class: Micah Graber
5:00p
Studio Class: Summer Aebker
6:00p
Studio Class: Lance Ashmore
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
29
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training 3
9:00a
Theory of Music 3
10:00a
Ear Training 3
10:00a
Music 100 Section 1
10:00a
Woodwind Methods
11:00a
Music 100 Section 2
11:00a
Music History & Lit 3
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Tuesday Recital Hour
2:00p
Voice Class for non-majors
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Symphonic Band
6:00p
Make-up Voice Juries
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
6:30p
Recital Hearing: Justin Bays
9:00p
KKY Meeting
30
9:00a
Advanced Theory of Music 3
9:00a
Ear Training 3
10:00a
Brass Ensemble
10:00a
Piano Lessons
10:00a
Theory of Music
11:00a
Organ Lessons
12:00p
Polaris Brass
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Non Western Music
1:00p
Piano Class for non-majors
2:00p
Advanced Conducting Instrumental
2:00p
Computer Skills for Musicians
2:00p
Music 100 Section 3
2:00p
Piano Class for non-majors
3:00p
Orchestration
3:00p
Steel Drum Band
3:00p
Theory of Music 3 for Musical Theatre
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:00p
Osbun-Manley Studio Class
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
31
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training 3
9:00a
Theory of Music 3
10:00a
Music 100 Section 1
10:00a
Piano Lessons
10:00a
Theory of Music
11:00a
Music 100 Section 2
11:00a
Violin Lessons: Chloe Noel
12:00p
Organ Lessons
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
MUSC 101
1:00p
Non Western Music
2:00p
Music 100 Section 3
2:00p
Percussion Ensemble
3:00p
French Diction for Singers
3:00p
Piano Studio Class
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Symphonic Band
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:00p
Woodwind Ensemble
8:00p
Steel Drum Band 2
9:00p
KKY Meeting
1
9:00a
Advanced Theory of Music 3
9:00a
Ear Training 3
10:00a
Ear Training 3
10:00a
Music 100 Section 1
10:00a
Woodwind Methods
11:00a
Music 100 Section 2
11:00a
Music History & Lit 3
11:00a
Piano Lessons
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Non Western Music
1:00p
Piano Class for non-majors
1:00p
Piano Tuning: Bill Balmer
2:00p
Advanced Conducting Instrumental
2:00p
Computer Skills for Musicians
2:00p
Music 100 Section 3
2:00p
Piano Class for non-majors
3:00p
Orchestration
3:00p
Theory of Music 3 for Musical Theatre
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
2
9:00a
Music Dept. Auditions
7:30p
University Singers Combined Concert w/Defiance College
3
2:00p
Northernaires Concert
8:00p
PMA Meeting
4
9:00a
Advanced Theory of Music 3
9:00a
Theory of Music 3
10:00a
Music 100 Section 1
10:00a
Theory of Music
11:00a
Music 100 Section 2
11:00a
Music History & Lit 3
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Non Western Music
2:00p
Advanced Conducting Instrumental
2:00p
Music 100 Section 3
3:00p
French Diction for Singers
3:00p
Theory of Music 3 for Musical Theatre
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:00p
Studio Class: Micah Graber
5:00p
Studio Class: Summer Aebker
6:00p
Guest Artist Rehearsal
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
CCM Guest Artist Concert: Hitomi Koyama, Piano
5
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training 3
9:00a
Piano Master Class: Hitomi Koyama
9:00a
Theory of Music 3
10:00a
Ear Training 3
10:00a
Music 100 Section 1
10:00a
Woodwind Methods
11:00a
Music 100 Section 2
11:00a
Music History & Lit 3
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Tuesday Recital Hour
2:00p
Voice Class for non-majors
3:00p
Piano Lesson: Elesha Hodges
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Symphonic Band
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
6:30p
Recital Hearing: Eric Smith
6
9:00a
Advanced Theory of Music 3
9:00a
Ear Training 3
10:00a
Brass Ensemble
10:00a
Piano Lessons
10:00a
Theory of Music
11:00a
Organ Lessons
12:00p
Polaris Brass
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
MUSC 101
1:00p
Non Western Music
1:00p
Piano Class for non-majors
2:00p
Advanced Conducting Instrumental
2:00p
Computer Skills for Musicians
2:00p
Music 100 Section 3
2:00p
Piano Class for non-majors
3:00p
Orchestration
3:00p
Steel Drum Band
3:00p
Theory of Music 3 for Musical Theatre
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:00p
Osbun-Manley Studio Class
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
7
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training 3
9:00a
Theory of Music 3
10:00a
Music 100 Section 1
10:00a
Piano Lessons
10:00a
Theory of Music
11:00a
Music 100 Section 2
11:00a
Violin Lessons: Chloe Noel
12:00p
Organ Lessons
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Non Western Music
2:00p
Music 100 Section 3
2:00p
Percussion Ensemble
3:00p
French Diction for Singers
3:00p
Piano Studio Class
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Symphonic Band
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:00p
Woodwind Ensemble
8:00p
Steel Drum Band 2
8
9:00a
Advanced Theory of Music 3
9:00a
Ear Training 3
10:00a
Ear Training 3
10:00a
Music 100 Section 1
10:00a
Woodwind Methods
11:00a
Music 100 Section 2
11:00a
Music History & Lit 3
11:00a
Piano Lessons
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Non Western Music
1:00p
Piano Class for non-majors
1:00p
Piano Tuning: Bill Balmer
2:00p
Advanced Conducting Instrumental
2:00p
Computer Skills for Musicians
2:00p
Music 100 Section 3
2:00p
Piano Class for non-majors
3:00p
Orchestration
3:00p
Theory of Music 3 for Musical Theatre
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
9
Ohio ITG Conference
8:00p
ONU Symphony Orchestra Concert
10
3:00p
Delta Omicron
8:00p
PMA Meeting
11
BFA Showcase in NYC
BFA Showcase in NYC
9:00a
Advanced Theory of Music 3
9:00a
Theory of Music 3
10:00a
Music 100 Section 1
10:00a
Theory of Music
11:00a
Music 100 Section 2
11:00a
Music History & Lit 3
12:00p
Hearing: Tyler Graves
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Non Western Music
2:00p
Advanced Conducting Instrumental
2:00p
Music 100 Section 3
3:00p
French Diction for Singers
3:00p
Theory of Music 3 for Musical Theatre
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:00p
Studio Class: Micah Graber
5:00p
Studio Class: Summer Aebker
6:00p
Studio Class: Lance Ashmore
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
7:00p
Rehearsal Space
12
BFA Showcase in NYC
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training 3
9:00a
Theory of Music 3
10:00a
Ear Training 3
10:00a
Music 100 Section 1
10:00a
Woodwind Methods
11:00a
Music 100 Section 2
11:00a
Music History & Lit 3
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Tuesday Recital Hour
2:00p
Voice Class for non-majors
3:00p
Dress Rehearsal: Eric Smith
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Symphonic Band
6:30p
Dress Rehearsal: Justin Bays
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
13
BFA Showcase in NYC
9:00a
Advanced Theory of Music 3
9:00a
Ear Training 3
10:00a
Brass Ensemble
10:00a
Piano Lessons
10:00a
Theory of Music
11:00a
Organ Lessons
12:00p
Polaris Brass
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Non Western Music
1:00p
Piano Class for non-majors
2:00p
Advanced Conducting Instrumental
2:00p
Computer Skills for Musicians
2:00p
Music 100 Section 3
2:00p
Piano Class for non-majors
3:00p
Orchestration
3:00p
Steel Drum Band
3:00p
Theory of Music 3 for Musical Theatre
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:00p
Alumni Singers Rehearsal
5:00p
Osbun-Manley Studio Class
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
14
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training 3
9:00a
Theory of Music 3
10:00a
Music 100 Section 1
10:00a
Piano Lessons
10:00a
Theory of Music
11:00a
Music 100 Section 2
11:00a
Violin Lessons: Chloe Noel
12:00p
Organ Lessons
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Non Western Music
2:00p
Music 100 Section 3
2:00p
Percussion Ensemble
3:00p
French Diction for Singers
3:00p
Piano Studio Class
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Symphonic Band
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:00p
Woodwind Ensemble
8:00p
Steel Drum Band 2
9:00p
KKY Meeting
15
9:00a
Advanced Theory of Music 3
9:00a
Ear Training 3
10:00a
Ear Training 3
10:00a
Music 100 Section 1
10:00a
Woodwind Methods
11:00a
Music 100 Section 2
11:00a
Music History & Lit 3
11:00a
Piano Lessons
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Non Western Music
1:00p
Piano Class for non-majors
1:00p
Piano Tuning: Bill Balmer
2:00p
Advanced Conducting Instrumental
2:00p
Computer Skills for Musicians
2:00p
Music 100 Section 3
2:00p
Piano Class for non-majors
3:00p
Orchestration
3:00p
Theory of Music 3 for Musical Theatre
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
8:00p
Junior Recital: Justin Bays, Baritone
16
9:00a
Strings Rehearsal
4:00p
Dress Rehearsal: Women's Chorus
8:00p
Womens Chorus Concert
17
3:00p
Senior Recital: Eric Smith, Tenor
6:00p
KKY Hearing
8:00p
PMA Meeting
18
9:00a
Advanced Theory of Music 3
9:00a
Theory of Music 3
10:00a
Music 100 Section 1
10:00a
Theory of Music
11:00a
Music 100 Section 2
11:00a
Music History & Lit 3
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Ashlee Dietsch Rehearsal
1:00p
Non Western Music
2:00p
Advanced Conducting Instrumental
2:00p
Music 100 Section 3
3:00p
French Diction for Singers
3:00p
Theory of Music 3 for Musical Theatre
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:00p
Studio Class: Micah Graber
5:00p
Studio Class: Summer Aebker
6:00p
Hearing: Todd Daquino
6:00p
Studio Class: Lance Ashmore
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Faculty Jazz Concert
19
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training 3
9:00a
Theory of Music 3
10:00a
Ear Training 3
10:00a
Music 100 Section 1
10:00a
Woodwind Methods
11:00a
Music 100 Section 2
11:00a
Music History & Lit 3
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Tuesday Recital Hour
2:00p
Voice Class for non-majors
3:00p
Hearing: Bobby Cotrell
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Symphonic Band
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
8:00p
Delta Omicron
8:00p
KKY Recital
20
9:00a
Advanced Theory of Music 3
9:00a
Ear Training 3
10:00a
Brass Ensemble
10:00a
Piano Lessons
10:00a
Theory of Music
11:00a
Organ Lessons
12:00p
Polaris Brass
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Non Western Music
1:00p
Piano Class for non-majors
2:00p
Advanced Conducting Instrumental
2:00p
Computer Skills for Musicians
2:00p
Music 100 Section 3
2:00p
Piano Class for non-majors
3:00p
Orchestration
3:00p
Steel Drum Band
3:00p
Theory of Music 3 for Musical Theatre
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:00p
Osbun-Manley Studio Class
6:00p
Alumni Singers Rehearsal
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
6:00p
TBS/KKY Mailing
8:00p
KKY meeting
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
21
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training 3
9:00a
Theory of Music 3
10:00a
Music 100 Section 1
10:00a
Piano Lessons
10:00a
Theory of Music
11:00a
Music 100 Section 2
11:00a
Violin Lessons: Chloe Noel
12:00p
Organ Lessons
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
MUSC 101
1:00p
Non Western Music
2:00p
Music 100 Section 3
2:00p
Percussion Ensemble
3:00p
French Diction for Singers
3:00p
Piano Studio Class
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Symphonic Band
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:00p
Woodwind Ensemble
8:00p
Steel Drum Band 2
22
Easter Break
Good Friday
9:00a
Advanced Theory of Music 3
9:00a
Ear Training 3
10:00a
Ear Training 3
10:00a
Music 100 Section 1
10:00a
Woodwind Methods
11:00a
Music 100 Section 2
11:00a
Music History & Lit 3
11:00a
Piano Lessons
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Non Western Music
1:00p
Piano Class for non-majors
1:00p
Piano Tuning: Bill Balmer
2:00p
Advanced Conducting Instrumental
2:00p
Computer Skills for Musicians
2:00p
Music 100 Section 3
2:00p
Piano Class for non-majors
3:00p
Orchestration
3:00p
Theory of Music 3 for Musical Theatre
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
23
Easter Break
24
Easter
Easter Break
8:00p
PMA Meeting
25
Easter Break
9:00a
Advanced Theory of Music 3
9:00a
Theory of Music 3
10:00a
Music 100 Section 1
10:00a
Theory of Music
11:00a
Music 100 Section 2
11:00a
Music History & Lit 3
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Non Western Music
2:00p
Advanced Conducting Instrumental
2:00p
Music 100 Section 3
3:00p
French Diction for Singers
3:00p
Theory of Music 3 for Musical Theatre
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:00p
Studio Class: Micah Graber
5:00p
Studio Class: Summer Aebker
6:00p
Studio Class: Lance Ashmore
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
26
Spring Classes Resume
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training 3
9:00a
Theory of Music 3
10:00a
Ear Training 3
10:00a
Music 100 Section 1
10:00a
Woodwind Methods
11:00a
Music 100 Section 2
11:00a
Music History & Lit 3
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Tuesday Recital Hour
2:00p
Voice Class for non-majors
3:00p
Dress Rehearsal: Tyler Graves
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Symphonic Band
6:00p
Dress Rehearsal: Todd Daquino
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
27
9:00a
Advanced Theory of Music 3
9:00a
Ear Training 3
10:00a
Brass Ensemble
10:00a
Piano Lessons
10:00a
Theory of Music
11:00a
Organ Lessons
12:00p
Polaris Brass
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Non Western Music
1:00p
Piano Class for non-majors
2:00p
Advanced Conducting Instrumental
2:00p
Computer Skills for Musicians
2:00p
Music 100 Section 3
2:00p
Piano Class for non-majors
3:00p
Orchestration
3:00p
Steel Drum Band
3:00p
Theory of Music 3 for Musical Theatre
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:00p
Osbun-Manley Studio Class
6:00p
Alumni Singers Rehearsal
6:00p
ONU Symphony:Rehearsal
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
28
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training 3
9:00a
Theory of Music 3
10:00a
Music 100 Section 1
10:00a
Piano Lessons
10:00a
Theory of Music
11:00a
Music 100 Section 2
11:00a
Violin Lessons: Chloe Noel
12:00p
Organ Lessons
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
MUSC 101
1:00p
Non Western Music
2:00p
Music 100 Section 3
2:00p
Percussion Ensemble
3:00p
French Diction for Singers
3:00p
Piano Studio Class
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Symphonic Band
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:00p
Woodwind Ensemble
8:00p
Steel Drum Band 2
8:30p
Delta Omicron
9:00p
KKY Meeting
29
9:00a
Advanced Theory of Music 3
9:00a
Ear Training 3
10:00a
Ear Training 3
10:00a
Music 100 Section 1
10:00a
Woodwind Methods
11:00a
Music 100 Section 2
11:00a
Music History & Lit 3
11:00a
Piano Lessons
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Non Western Music
1:00p
Piano Class for non-majors
1:00p
Piano Tuning: Bill Balmer
2:00p
Advanced Conducting Instrumental
2:00p
Computer Skills for Musicians
2:00p
Music 100 Section 3
2:00p
Piano Class for non-majors
3:00p
Orchestration
3:00p
Theory of Music 3 for Musical Theatre
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
8:00p
Senior Recital: Todd Daquino
30
2:00p
Senior Recital: Tyler Graves, Trumpet