Ohio Northern University
ONU
Last updated:
8/22/2024 10:50 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2010
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
Spring Break
1
Spring Break
Jazz Band & Steel Drum Tour
8:00p
Alumni Singers Rehearsal
2
Spring Break
Jazz Band & Steel Drum Tour
3
Spring Break
Jazz Band & Steel Drum Tour
4
Spring Break
Jazz Band & Steel Drum Tour
5
Spring Break
Jazz Band & Steel Drum Tour
6
Spring Break
Jazz Band & Steel Drum Tour
7
Spring Break
8:00p
Phi Mu Alpha Meeting
8
Spring Classes Begin
9:00a
Advanced Theory 3
9:00a
Theory 3
10:00a
Advanced Instrumental Conducting
10:00a
Emilly Lockwood: Dress Rehearsal
10:00a
Honors Non-Western Music
10:00a
Music 100/01
11:00a
Music 100/02
11:00a
Piano Class for Non-Majors
11:00a
Violin lessons: Audrey Burkholder
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Bill Balmer: Piano tuning
1:00p
Music History & Lit 3
1:00p
Piano Class for Non Majors
2:00p
Advanced Electronic Music Comp
2:00p
Electronic Music
2:00p
Music 100/03
3:00p
Advanced Musicianship/Music Theatre
3:00p
Classroom Instrument Methods 143
3:00p
French Diction
3:00p
Piano Class for Non-Majors
4:00p
Organ Rehearsal: Ryan Neal
4:00p
Senior Showcase - Musical Theatre
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
42nd Street Auditions
6:00p
Piano Studio Class
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Steel Drum Band
9
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training 3
9:00a
Theory 3
10:00a
Advanced Instrumental Conducting
10:00a
Honors Non-Western Music
10:00a
Music 100/01
11:00a
Music 100/02
11:00a
Piano lessons: Faith Heflin
12:00p
University Singers
12:00p
University Singers Sectionals
1:00p
Make-up Vocal Juries
2:00p
Computer Skills for Musicians
2:00p
Voice Class for Non-Majors
3:00p
Lance Ashmore Studio Class
3:00p
Non-Western Music
4:00p
A Cappella Ensembles
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Symphonic Band
6:00p
42nd Street Callbacks
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
8:00p
Summer Aebker Studio Class
10
Men's Chorus Tour
9:00a
Advanced Theory 3
9:00a
Ear Training 3
9:00a
Organ Rehearsal: Ryan Neal
10:00a
Brass Ensemble
10:00a
Brass Methods
11:00a
Organ lessons
12:00p
Faculty Brass Quintet
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music History & Lit 3
2:00p
Advanced Electronic Music Comp
2:00p
Music 100/03
2:00p
Orchestration
2:00p
Organ lessons
3:00p
Advanced Musicianship/Music Theatre
3:00p
Non-Western Music
4:00p
Organ Rehearsal: Ryan Neal
4:00p
Senior Showcase - Musical Theatre
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:00p
Alumni Singers Rehearsal
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
9:00p
Women's Chorus
11
Men's Chorus Tour
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training 3
9:00a
Theory 3
9:30a
Rachel Pinkney: Rehearsal
10:00a
Advanced Instrumental Conducting
10:00a
Honors Non-Western Music
10:00a
Music 100/01
11:00a
Music 100/02
11:00a
Piano Class for Non-Majors
11:00a
Violin lessons: Audrey Burkholder
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Piano Class for Non Majors
2:00p
Computer Skills for Musicians
2:00p
Lance Ashmore Lessons
2:00p
Music 100/03
3:00p
Classroom Instrument Methods 143
3:00p
French Diction
3:00p
Piano Class for Non-Majors
4:00p
Lance Ashmore Lessons
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Symphonic Band
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:00p
Woodwind Ensemble
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
12
Men's Chorus Tour
9:00a
Advanced Theory 3
9:00a
Ear Training 3
10:00a
Honors Non-Western Music
10:00a
Music 100/01
10:00a
Piano Lessons: Elesha Hodges
11:00a
Music 100/02
11:00a
Piano Lessons: Nathan Arant
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Bill Balmer Tuning
1:00p
Music History & Lit 3
2:00p
Music 100/03
2:00p
Orchestration
3:00p
Advanced Musicianship/Music Theatre
3:00p
Non-Western Music
4:00p
Organ Rehearsal: Ryan Neal
4:00p
Senior Showcase - Musical Theatre
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
13
Men's Chorus Tour
2:00p
Senior Recital: Emily Lockwood, Bassoon
4:00p
Rachel Pinkney: Dress Rehearsal
14
Daylight Saving Time Begins
Men's Chorus Tour
4:00p
Faculty Recital: Rachel Pinkney
8:00p
Phi Mu Alpha Meeting
15
9:00a
Advanced Theory 3
9:00a
Theory 3
10:00a
Advanced Instrumental Conducting
10:00a
Honors Non-Western Music
10:00a
Music 100/01
10:00a
Piano lessons: Tony Wan
11:00a
Music 100/02
11:00a
Piano Class for Non-Majors
11:00a
Violin lessons: Audrey Burkholder
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Bill Balmer: Piano Tuning
1:00p
Music History & Lit 3
1:00p
Piano Class for Non Majors
2:00p
Advanced Electronic Music Comp
2:00p
Electronic Music
2:00p
Music 100/03
3:00p
Advanced Musicianship/Music Theatre
3:00p
Classroom Instrument Methods 143
3:00p
French Diction
3:00p
Piano Class for Non-Majors
4:00p
Organ Rehearsal: Ryan Neal
4:00p
Senior Showcase - Musical Theatre
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
CCM Pianists Dress Rehearsal
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Guest Recital: CCM Pianist, Benjamin Downs
8:00p
Steel Drum Band
16
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training 3
9:00a
CCM Master Class
9:00a
Theory 3
10:00a
Advanced Instrumental Conducting
10:00a
Honors Non-Western Music
10:00a
Music 100/01
11:00a
Music 100/02
11:00a
Piano lessons: Faith Heflin
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
CCM Guest Artist Pianist: Benjamin Downs
2:00p
Computer Skills for Musicians
2:00p
Student Rehearsal: Eric Smith
2:00p
Voice Class for Non-Majors
3:00p
Lance Ashmore Studio Class
3:00p
Non-Western Music
4:00p
A Cappella Ensembles
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Symphonic Band
5:00p
Alumni Singers Rehearsal
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
8:00p
Summer Aebker Studio Class
17
St. Patrick's Day
9:00a
Advanced Theory 3
9:00a
Ear Training 3
9:00a
Organ Rehearsal: Ryan Neal
10:00a
Brass Ensemble
10:00a
Brass Methods
11:00a
Organ lessons
12:00p
Faculty Brass Quintet
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music History & Lit 3
2:00p
Advanced Electronic Music Comp
2:00p
Music 100/03
2:00p
Orchestration
2:00p
Organ lessons
3:00p
Advanced Musicianship/Music Theatre
3:00p
Non-Western Music
4:00p
Organ Rehearsal: Ryan Neal
4:00p
Senior Showcase - Musical Theatre
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:00p
Alumni Singers Rehearsal
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
ONU Symphony
9:00p
Women's Chorus
18
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training 3
9:00a
Theory 3
10:00a
Advanced Instrumental Conducting
10:00a
Honors Non-Western Music
10:00a
Music 100/01
11:00a
Music 100/02
11:00a
Piano Class for Non-Majors
11:00a
Violin lessons: Audrey Burkholder
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Piano Class for Non Majors
2:00p
Computer Skills for Musicians
2:00p
Lance Ashmore Lessons
2:00p
Music 100/03
3:00p
Classroom Instrument Methods 143
3:00p
French Diction
3:00p
Piano Class for Non-Majors
4:00p
Lance Ashmore Lessons
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Symphonic Band
5:00p
Women's Barbershop Rehearsal
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:00p
Woodwind Ensemble
8:00p
Delta Omicron Pledge Class Musicale
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
19
9:00a
Advanced Theory 3
9:00a
Ear Training 3
9:00a
Melinda Murphy: Alexander Technique
10:00a
Honors Non-Western Music
10:00a
Music 100/01
10:00a
Piano Lessons: Elesha Hodges
11:00a
Music 100/02
11:00a
Piano Lessons: Nathan Arant
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Bill Balmer Tuning
1:00p
Music History & Lit 3
2:00p
Music 100/03
2:00p
Orchestration
3:00p
Advanced Musicianship/Music Theatre
3:00p
Non-Western Music
4:00p
Organ Rehearsal: Ryan Neal
4:00p
Senior Showcase - Musical Theatre
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
7:00p
Faculty Rehearsal
7:00p
John Bucchino Master Class
20
Music Dept. Auditions
8:00p
Men's Chorus Concert
21
12:00p
John Bucchino Rehearsal
2:00p
Guest Recital: John Bucchino w/ONU students
3:30p
Chamber Music Rehearsal
7:00p
Northernaires Performance
8:00p
Phi Mu Alpha Meeting
22
9:00a
Advanced Theory 3
9:00a
Theory 3
10:00a
Advanced Instrumental Conducting
10:00a
Honors Non-Western Music
10:00a
Music 100/01
10:00a
Piano lessons: Tony Wan
11:00a
Music 100/02
11:00a
Piano Class for Non-Majors
11:00a
Violin lessons: Audrey Burkholder
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music History & Lit 3
1:00p
Piano Class for Non Majors
2:00p
Advanced Electronic Music Comp
2:00p
Electronic Music
2:00p
Music 100/03
3:00p
Advanced Musicianship/Music Theatre
3:00p
Classroom Instrument Methods 143
3:00p
French Diction
3:00p
Georgette Roby: Rehearsal
3:00p
Piano Class for Non-Majors
4:00p
Organ Rehearsal: Ryan Neal
4:00p
Senior Showcase - Musical Theatre
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Elesha Hodges: Junior Recital Hearing
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
7:00p
MJ Eichelberger & Alex Scheer
8:00p
Steel Drum Band
23
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training 3
9:00a
Theory 3
10:00a
Advanced Instrumental Conducting
10:00a
Honors Non-Western Music
10:00a
Music 100/01
11:00a
Music 100/02
11:00a
Piano lessons: Faith Heflin
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Tuesday Recital Hour
2:00p
Computer Skills for Musicians
2:00p
Student Rehearsal: Eric Smith
2:00p
Voice Class for Non-Majors
3:00p
Lance Ashmore Studio Class
3:00p
Non-Western Music
4:00p
A Cappella Ensembles
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Symphonic Band
4:30p
Abbey Kramer: Sr. Recital Hearing
6:00p
Dress Rehearsal: Eric Smith
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
8:00p
Summer Aebker Studio Class
9:00p
Ryan Neal & Deb Retterer
24
9:00a
Advanced Theory 3
9:00a
Ear Training 3
9:00a
Organ Rehearsal: Ryan Neal
10:00a
Brass Ensemble
10:00a
Brass Methods
11:00a
Organ lessons
12:00p
Faculty Brass Quintet
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music History & Lit 3
2:00p
Advanced Electronic Music Comp
2:00p
Music 100/03
2:00p
Orchestration
2:00p
Organ lessons
3:00p
Advanced Musicianship/Music Theatre
3:00p
Non-Western Music
4:00p
Organ Rehearsal: Ryan Neal
4:00p
Senior Showcase - Musical Theatre
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
9:00p
Women's Chorus
25
Steel Band and others to perform at Lima schools
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training 3
9:00a
Theory 3
10:00a
Advanced Instrumental Conducting
10:00a
Honors Non-Western Music
10:00a
Music 100/01
11:00a
Music 100/02
11:00a
Organ lessons
11:00a
Piano Class for Non-Majors
11:00a
Violin lessons: Audrey Burkholder
12:00p
University Singers
12:30p
Junior Explore ONU Day
1:00p
Piano Class for Non Majors
2:00p
Computer Skills for Musicians
2:00p
Lance Ashmore Lessons
2:00p
Music 100/03
3:00p
Classroom Instrument Methods 143
3:00p
French Diction
3:00p
Piano Class for Non-Majors
4:00p
Lance Ashmore Lessons
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Symphonic Band
5:00p
Women's Barbershop Rehearsal
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:00p
Woodwind Ensemble
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
26
9:00a
Advanced Theory 3
9:00a
Ear Training 3
9:00a
Melinda Murphy: Alexander Technique
10:00a
Honors Non-Western Music
10:00a
Music 100/01
10:00a
Piano Lessons: Elesha Hodges
11:00a
Music 100/02
11:00a
Piano Lessons: Nathan Arant
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Bill Balmer: Piano Tuning
1:00p
Music History & Lit 3
2:00p
Music 100/03
2:00p
Orchestration
3:00p
Advanced Musicianship/Music Theatre
3:00p
Non-Western Music
4:00p
Organ Rehearsal: Ryan Neal
4:00p
Senior Showcase - Musical Theatre
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:00p
Faculty Rehearsal: Chamber Music
8:00p
Student Recital: Eric Smith, Tenor
27
12:00p
Dress Rehearsal: Josh Purk
28
1:00p
Student Recital: Josh Purk, Percussion
4:00p
Strings rehearsal
7:00p
University Singers Performance
8:00p
Phi Mu Alpha Meeting
29
9:00a
Advanced Theory 3
9:00a
Theory 3
10:00a
Advanced Instrumental Conducting
10:00a
Honors Non-Western Music
10:00a
Music 100/01
10:00a
Piano lessons: Tony Wan
11:00a
Music 100/02
11:00a
Piano Class for Non-Majors
11:00a
Violin lessons: Audrey Burkholder
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music History & Lit 3
1:00p
Piano Class for Non Majors
2:00p
Advanced Electronic Music Comp
2:00p
Electronic Music
2:00p
Music 100/03
3:00p
Advanced Musicianship/Music Theatre
3:00p
Classroom Instrument Methods 143
3:00p
French Diction
3:00p
Georgette Roby: Rehearsal
3:00p
Piano Class for Non-Majors
4:00p
Organ Rehearsal: Ryan Neal
4:00p
Senior Showcase - Musical Theatre
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Piano Studio Class
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Steel Drum Band
30
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training 3
9:00a
Theory 3
10:00a
Advanced Instrumental Conducting
10:00a
Honors Non-Western Music
10:00a
Music 100/01
11:00a
Music 100/02
11:00a
Piano lessons: Faith Heflin
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Tuesday Recital Hour: Don Hurless w/clavichord
2:00p
Computer Skills for Musicians
2:00p
Organ Lessons
2:00p
Voice Class for Non-Majors
3:00p
Lance Ashmore Studio Class
3:00p
Non-Western Music
4:00p
A Cappella Ensembles
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Symphonic Band
5:30p
Matt Keasal Senior Recital Hearing
6:30p
Dress Rehearsal: Gene Parker
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
8:00p
Faculty Recital: Gene Parker
31
8:30a
Student Rehearsal: Abbey Kramer
9:00a
Advanced Theory 3
9:00a
Ear Training 3
9:00a
Organ Rehearsal: Ryan Neal
10:00a
Brass Ensemble
10:00a
Brass Methods
11:00a
Organ lessons
12:00p
Faculty Brass Quintet
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Faculty Brass Quintet
1:00p
Music History & Lit 3
2:00p
Advanced Electronic Music Comp
2:00p
Music 100/03
2:00p
Orchestration
2:00p
Organ lessons
3:00p
Advanced Musicianship/Music Theatre
3:00p
Non-Western Music
4:00p
Organ Rehearsal: Ryan Neal
4:00p
Senior Showcase - Musical Theatre
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:00p
Alumni Singers Rehearsal
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
University Singers Performance
9:00p
Women's Chorus
1
9:00a
Advanced Ear Training 3
9:00a
Theory 3
10:00a
Advanced Instrumental Conducting
10:00a
Honors Non-Western Music
10:00a
Music 100/01
11:00a
Music 100/02
11:00a
Organ lessons
11:00a
Piano Class for Non-Majors
11:00a
Violin lessons: Audrey Burkholder
12:00p
Recording Session: Faith Heflin
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Piano Class for Non Majors
2:00p
Computer Skills for Musicians
2:00p
Lance Ashmore Lessons
2:00p
Music 100/03
3:00p
Classroom Instrument Methods 143
3:00p
French Diction
3:00p
Piano Class for Non-Majors
4:00p
Lance Ashmore Lessons
4:00p
Northernaires
4:00p
Symphonic Band
5:00p
Women's Barbershop Rehearsal
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:00p
Woodwind Ensemble
8:00p
Percussion Ensemble
2
Easter Break
Good Friday
9:00a
Advanced Theory 3
9:00a
Ear Training 3
10:00a
Honors Non-Western Music
10:00a
Music 100/01
10:00a
Piano Lessons: Elesha Hodges
11:00a
Music 100/02
11:00a
Piano Lessons: Nathan Arant
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music History & Lit 3
2:00p
Music 100/03
2:00p
Orchestration
3:00p
Advanced Musicianship/Music Theatre
3:00p
Non-Western Music
4:00p
Organ Rehearsal: Ryan Neal
4:00p
Senior Showcase - Musical Theatre
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
3
Easter Break