Ohio Northern University
ONU
Last updated:
8/22/2024 10:50 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
4:00p
Bill Molenhof Trio
28
9:00a
Music Theory II
10:00a
Master class: Bill Molenhof
10:00a
Music Theory IV
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Charles Bates
1:00p
Instrumental Methods
1:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
Musicianship for BFA
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Sound Recording Technology
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Henning Schroeder: sax quartet
9:00p
KKY
29
8:00a
Music Appreciation
8:00a
Trombone Emsemble
9:00a
Music Theory II
9:00a
Woodwind Methods
9:30a
Music Appreciation
10:00a
Music Theory IV
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
1:20p
Music Dept. faculty meeting
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Music History
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
7:00p
Steel Drums
9:00p
KKY
30
9:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
Aural Skills IV
11:00a
Instrumental Conducting
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Instrumental Methods
1:00p
Non-Western Music
1:00p
Singers Diction I
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
Musicianship for BFA
4:00p
Kirsten Osbun Manley studio class
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:00p
Athletic Band
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
7:00p
SAI
8:00p
Women's Chorus
31
OMEA Conference
8:00a
Music Appreciation
9:00a
Adjuct teaching space
9:00a
Music Theory II
9:00a
Woodwind Methods
9:30a
Music Appreciation
10:00a
Music Theory IV
11:00a
Chapel Hour
11:00a
Flute studio
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Charles Bates
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
Henning Schroeder
2:00p
Instrumental Methods
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Music History
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
7:00p
Percussion Ensemble
7:00p
SAI
8:00p
String Ensemble
9:00p
KKY
1
OMEA Conference
9:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
Aural Skills IV
11:00a
Instrumental Conducting
11:00a
Rehearsal - Kirsten
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Non-Western Music
1:00p
Singers Diction I
2:00p
Voice Class
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
Musicianship for BFA
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
2
OMEA Conference
3
4
9:00a
Music Theory II
10:00a
Music Theory IV
11:00a
Mike Sapienza rehearsal
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Charles Bates
1:00p
Instrumental Methods
1:00p
Mike Sapienza rehearsal
1:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
Musicianship for BFA
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Sound Recording Technology
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Henning Schroeder: sax quartet
5
8:00a
Music Appreciation
8:00a
Trombone Emsemble
9:00a
Music Theory II
9:00a
Woodwind Methods
9:30a
Music Appreciation
10:00a
Music Theory IV
11:00a
Tuesday Recital Hour
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
1:20p
Music Dept. faculty meeting
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Music History
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
7:00p
Steel Drums
9:00p
KKY
6
9:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
Aural Skills IV
11:00a
Instrumental Conducting
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Instrumental Methods
1:00p
Non-Western Music
1:00p
Singers Diction I
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
Musicianship for BFA
4:00p
Kirsten Osbun Manley studio class
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:00p
Athletic Band
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Women's Chorus
7
8:00a
Music Appreciation
9:00a
Adjuct teaching space
9:00a
Music Theory II
9:00a
Woodwind Methods
9:30a
Music Appreciation
10:00a
Music Theory IV
11:00a
Chapel Hour
11:00a
Flute studio
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Charles Bates
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
Henning Schroeder
2:00p
Instrumental Methods
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Music History
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
7:00p
Percussion Ensemble
8:00p
String Ensemble
9:00p
KKY
8
9:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
Aural Skills IV
11:00a
Instrumental Conducting
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Non-Western Music
1:00p
Singers Diction I
2:00p
Voice Class
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
Musicianship for BFA
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
9
8:00p
TBS
10
8:00p
SAI
11
9:00a
Music Theory II
10:00a
Music Theory IV
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Charles Bates
1:00p
Instrumental Methods
1:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
Musicianship for BFA
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Sound Recording Technology
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Henning Schroeder: sax quartet
12
8:00a
Music Appreciation
8:00a
Trombone Emsemble
9:00a
Music Theory II
9:00a
Woodwind Methods
9:30a
Music Appreciation
10:00a
Music Theory IV
10:45a
Terri Lenzo
11:00a
Tuesday Recital Hour
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
1:20p
Music Dept. faculty meeting
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Music History
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
7:00p
Steel Drums
9:00p
KKY
13
9:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
Aural Skills IV
11:00a
Instrumental Conducting
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Instrumental Methods
1:00p
Non-Western Music
1:00p
Singers Diction I
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
Musicianship for BFA
4:00p
Kirsten Osbun Manley studio class
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:00p
Athletic Band
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Women's Chorus
14
Valentine's Day
8:00a
Becky Casey studio class
8:00a
Music Appreciation
9:00a
Adjuct teaching space
9:00a
Music Theory II
9:00a
Woodwind Methods
9:30a
Music Appreciation
10:00a
Music Theory IV
11:00a
Chapel Hour
11:00a
Flute studio
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation
1:00p
James Green
1:00p
Paige Stafford
2:00p
Charles Bates
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
Henning Schroeder
2:00p
Instrumental Methods
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Music History
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
6:30p
KKY
7:00p
Percussion Ensemble
7:00p
Percussion Ensemble
8:00p
String Ensemble
9:00p
KKY
15
8:30a
Piano Tuning
9:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
Aural Skills IV
11:00a
Instrumental Conducting
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Non-Western Music
1:00p
Singers Diction I
2:00p
Kate Patterson
2:00p
Voice Class
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
Musicianship for BFA
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
16
Audition Day
9:30a
Orange & Black dept. session
7:00p
Junior recital: Mike Sapienza
17
8:00p
SAI
18
President's Day
9:00a
Music Theory II
10:00a
Music Theory IV
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Charles Bates
1:00p
Instrumental Methods
1:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
Musicianship for BFA
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Sound Recording Technology
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Henning Schroeder: sax quartet
19
8:00a
Music Appreciation
8:00a
Trombone Emsemble
9:00a
Music Theory II
9:00a
Woodwind Methods
9:30a
Music Appreciation
10:00a
Music Theory IV
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
1:20p
Music Dept. faculty meeting
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Music History
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
7:00p
Steel Drums
9:00p
KKY
20
9:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
Aural Skills IV
11:00a
Instrumental Conducting
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Instrumental Methods
1:00p
Non-Western Music
1:00p
Singers Diction I
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
COPE meeting
3:00p
Musicianship for BFA
3:00p
Rehearsal space: Alan Smith & Pamela Ashmore
4:00p
Kirsten Osbun Manley studio class
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:00p
Athletic Band
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Women's Chorus
21
8:00a
Music Appreciation
9:00a
Adjuct teaching space
9:00a
Music Theory II
9:00a
Woodwind Methods
9:30a
Music Appreciation
10:00a
Music Theory IV
11:00a
Chapel Hour
11:00a
Flute studio
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation
1:00p
Paige Stafford
2:00p
Charles Bates
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
Henning Schroeder
2:00p
Instrumental Methods
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Music History
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
7:00p
Percussion Ensemble
8:00p
Justin Kindle
8:00p
String Ensemble
8:00p
TBS
9:00p
KKY
22
8:30a
Piano Tuning
9:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
Aural Skills IV
10:00a
KKY
11:00a
Instrumental Conducting
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Non-Western Music
1:00p
Singers Diction I
1:00p
Sitar master class
2:00p
Piano Tuning
2:00p
Voice Class
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
COPE meeting
3:00p
Musicianship for BFA
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
23
Audition Day
10:00a
Audrey Livingston
24
7:00p
Symphony concert
8:00p
SAI
25
9:00a
Music Theory II
10:00a
Music Theory IV
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Charles Bates
1:00p
Instrumental Methods
1:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
Musicianship for BFA
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Makenzie Regedanz- make-up jury
6:00p
Sound Recording Technology
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
6:30p
Recital rehearsal
8:00p
Cello recital: Alan Smith & Pamela Ashmore
8:00p
Henning Schroeder: sax quartet
26
8:00a
Music Appreciation
8:00a
Trombone Emsemble
9:00a
Music Theory II
9:00a
Woodwind Methods
9:30a
Music Appreciation
10:00a
Music Theory IV
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
1:20p
Music Dept. faculty meeting
2:00p
Rehearsal space: Chloe Ulmer
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
2:30p
Rehearsal space: Naomi Bernholt
3:00p
Music History
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
7:00p
KKY
7:00p
Steel Drums
9:00p
KKY
9:00p
KKY
27
9:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
Aural Skills IV
11:00a
Instrumental Conducting
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Instrumental Methods
1:00p
Non-Western Music
1:00p
Singers Diction I
2:00p
Becky Casey - Lessons
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
Musicianship for BFA
4:00p
Kirsten Osbun Manley studio class
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:00p
Athletic Band
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Women's Chorus
28
8:00a
Becky Casey studio class
8:00a
Music Appreciation
9:00a
Adjuct teaching space
9:00a
Music Theory II
9:00a
Woodwind Methods
9:30a
Music Appreciation
10:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Vincent Lighting
11:00a
Chapel Hour
11:00a
Flute studio
12:00p
Jazz Ensemble
12:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Becky Casey - Lessons
2:00p
Charles Bates
2:00p
Composition
2:00p
Henning Schroeder
2:00p
Instrumental Methods
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Music History
4:25p
Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
7:00p
Percussion Ensemble
7:30p
Wind Orchestra concert
8:00p
String Ensemble
9:00p
KKY
9:00p
KKY
1
9:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
Aural Skills IV
11:00a
Instrumental Conducting
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Non-Western Music
1:00p
Singers Diction I
2:00p
Kate Patterson
2:00p
Voice Class
3:00p
African Music
3:00p
Musicianship for BFA
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
4:30p
Hearing: Justin Harris
2