Ohio Northern University
ONU
Last updated:
8/22/2024 10:50 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2012
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
3:00p
Group Violin Lessons
4:00p
Toledo Symphony Orchestra Concert
30
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Bassoon lessons
10:00a
Music Theory II
10:00a
Music Theory II
12:00p
Monday Recital Hour
1:00p
Music Appreciation
1:00p
Music History & Lit II
1:00p
Piano Lesson: Nathan Arant
2:00p
Instrumental Conducting
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
Musicianship/Musical Theatre
3:00p
Singers Diction II
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Micah Graber Studio Class
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
31
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
Music Theory II
10:00a
Organ lessons
11:00a
Lance Ashmore Studio Class
12:00p
Applied Field Lit
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Organ Lessons
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
2:00p
Voice Class
3:00p
Brass Ensemble
4:00p
Chamber Music Rehearsals
4:00p
ONU Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
6:30p
Instrumental Music Methods
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
8:00p
Steel Drum Band
1
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
Music Theory II
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music Appreciation
1:00p
Music History & Lit II
1:00p
String Methods
2:00p
Instrumental Conducting
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
Choral Conducting
3:00p
Musicianship/Musical Theatre
3:00p
Singers Diction II
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:00p
Pep Band
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
2
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:00a
Early Childhood Music
10:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Piano Lesson
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
Polaris Brass
12:00p
University Singers
2:00p
Flute Lesson
2:00p
Foundations of Music Education
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Chamber Music Rehearsal
3:00p
Percussion Ensemble
4:00p
ONU Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
6:30p
Instrumental Music Methods
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:00p
Woodwind Ensemble
3
8:00a
Art Songs
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
Music Theory II
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music Appreciation
1:00p
Music History & Lit II
1:00p
Piano Tuning: Bill Balmer
1:00p
String Methods
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
Choral Conducting
3:00p
Musicianship/Musical Theatre
4:00p
Barbershop Quartet
4:00p
Brass Sectionals
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Horn Lesson
9:00p
KKY Meeting
4
9:30a
Early Childhood Music
3:00p
Recording Session
9:00p
KKY First Degree Ritual
5
4:00p
PMA Meeting
6
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Bassoon lessons
10:00a
Music Theory II
10:00a
Music Theory II
12:00p
Monday Recital Hour
1:00p
Music Appreciation
1:00p
Music History & Lit II
1:00p
Piano Lesson: Nathan Arant
2:00p
Instrumental Conducting
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
2:00p
Recital Hearing: Nathan Arant
3:00p
Musicianship/Musical Theatre
3:00p
Singers Diction II
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Micah Graber Studio Class
6:00p
Orchestra Sectionals
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
7
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
Music Theory II
10:00a
Organ lessons
11:00a
Lance Ashmore Studio Class
11:00a
Piano Studio Class
12:00p
Applied Field Lit
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Organ Lessons
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
2:00p
Voice Class
3:00p
Brass Ensemble
4:00p
Chamber Music Rehearsals
4:00p
ONU Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
4:30p
Band Sectionals
6:30p
Instrumental Music Methods
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
8:00p
Steel Drum Band
9:30p
KKY Meeting
8
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
Music Theory II
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music Appreciation
1:00p
Music History & Lit II
1:00p
String Methods
2:00p
Instrumental Conducting
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
Choral Conducting
3:00p
Musicianship/Musical Theatre
3:00p
Singers Diction II
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:00p
Pep Band
6:00p
Orchestra Sectionals
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
9:30p
TBS Meeting
9
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:00a
Early Childhood Music
10:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Piano Lesson
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
Polaris Brass
12:00p
University Singers
2:00p
Flute Lesson
2:00p
Foundations of Music Education
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Chamber Music Rehearsal
3:00p
Percussion Ensemble
4:00p
ONU Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
4:30p
Band Sectionals
6:30p
Instrumental Music Methods
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:00p
Woodwind Ensemble
9:00p
KKY Meeting
10
8:00a
Advanced Theory
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
Music Theory II
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music Appreciation
1:00p
Music History & Lit II
1:00p
Piano Tuning: Bill Balmer
1:00p
String Methods
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
Choral Conducting
3:00p
Musicianship/Musical Theatre
4:00p
Barbershop Quartet
4:00p
Brass Sectionals
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
11
9:00a
Music Auditions (Alternate Date)
9:30a
Early Childhood Music
1:00p
Recording Session
7:00p
TBS Meetings
12
13
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Bassoon lessons
10:00a
Music Theory II
10:00a
Music Theory II
12:00p
Monday Recital Hour
1:00p
Music Appreciation
1:00p
Music History & Lit II
1:00p
Piano Lesson: Nathan Arant
2:00p
Instrumental Conducting
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
Musicianship/Musical Theatre
3:00p
Singers Diction II
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Micah Graber Studio Class
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
14
Valentine's Day
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
Music Theory II
10:00a
Organ lessons
11:00a
Lance Ashmore Studio Class
11:00a
Piano Studio Class
12:00p
Applied Field Lit
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Organ Lessons
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
2:00p
Voice Class
3:00p
Brass Ensemble
4:00p
Chamber Music Rehearsals
4:00p
ONU Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
4:30p
Band Sectionals
5:15p
PMA Meeting
6:30p
Instrumental Music Methods
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
8:00p
Steel Drum Band
15
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
Music Theory II
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music Appreciation
1:00p
Music History & Lit II
1:00p
String Methods
2:00p
Instrumental Conducting
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
Choral Conducting
3:00p
Musicianship/Musical Theatre
3:00p
Singers Diction II
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:00p
Pep Band
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
10:00p
PMA Meeting
16
OMEA Convention
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:00a
Early Childhood Music
10:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Piano Lesson
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
Polaris Brass
12:00p
University Singers
2:00p
Flute Lesson
2:00p
Foundations of Music Education
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Chamber Music Rehearsal
3:00p
Percussion Ensemble
4:00p
ONU Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
4:30p
Band Sectionals
6:30p
Instrumental Music Methods
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:00p
Woodwind Ensemble
17
OMEA Convention
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
Music Theory II
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music Appreciation
1:00p
Music History & Lit II
1:00p
Piano Tuning: Bill Balmer
1:00p
String Methods
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
Choral Conducting
3:00p
Musicianship/Musical Theatre
4:00p
Barbershop Quartet
4:00p
Brass Sectionals
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
18
OMEA Convention
9:30a
Early Childhood Music
19
4:00p
Faculty Recital: Sarah Miles, Flute
20
President's Day
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Bassoon lessons
10:00a
Music Theory II
10:00a
Music Theory II
12:00p
Monday Recital Hour
1:00p
Music Appreciation
1:00p
Music History & Lit II
1:00p
Piano Lesson: Nathan Arant
2:00p
Instrumental Conducting
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
Musicianship/Musical Theatre
3:00p
Singers Diction II
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Micah Graber Studio Class
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
21
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
Music Theory II
10:00a
Organ lessons
11:00a
Studio Class: Lance Ashmore
12:00p
Applied Field Lit
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Organ Lessons
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
2:00p
Voice Class
3:00p
Brass Ensemble
4:00p
Chamber Music Rehearsals
4:00p
ONU Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
4:30p
Band Sectionals
5:15p
PMA Meeting
6:30p
Instrumental Music Methods
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
8:00p
Steel Drum Band
9:30p
KKY Meeting
22
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
Music Theory II
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music Appreciation
1:00p
Music History & Lit II
1:00p
String Methods
2:00p
Instrumental Conducting
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
Choral Conducting
3:00p
Musicianship/Musical Theatre
3:00p
Singers Diction II
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:00p
Pep Band
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
8:00p
KKY Meeting
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
9:30p
TBS Meeting
23
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
9:00a
Early Childhood Music
10:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Piano Lesson
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
Polaris Brass
12:00p
University Singers
2:00p
Flute Lesson
2:00p
Foundations of Music Education
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Chamber Music Rehearsal
3:00p
Percussion Ensemble
4:00p
ONU Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
4:30p
Band Sectionals
6:00p
Dress Rehearsal: Nathan Arant
6:30p
Instrumental Music Methods
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:00p
Woodwind Ensemble
24
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
Music Theory II
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music Appreciation
1:00p
Music History & Lit II
1:00p
Piano Tuning: Bill Balmer
1:00p
String Methods
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
Choral Conducting
3:00p
Musicianship/Musical Theatre
4:00p
Barbershop Quartet
4:00p
Brass Sectionals
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
7:30p
Miss Saigon Concert Performance
25
9:30a
Early Childhood Music
4:00p
Junior Recital: Nathan Arant
7:30p
Miss Saigon Concert Performance
26
2:00p
Miss Saigon Concert Performance
27
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Bassoon lessons
10:00a
Music Theory II
10:00a
Music Theory II
12:00p
Monday Recital Hour
1:00p
Music Appreciation
1:00p
Music History & Lit II
2:00p
Chamber Music Rehearsal
2:00p
Instrumental Conducting
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
Musicianship/Musical Theatre
3:00p
Singers Diction II
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Micah Graber Studio Class
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
7:30p
RePSItal
28
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
Music Theory II
10:00a
Organ lessons
10:00a
Rehearsal Space: Maggie Sant
11:00a
Studio Class: Lance Ashmore
12:00p
Applied Field Lit
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Organ Lessons
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
2:00p
Voice Class
3:00p
Brass Ensemble
4:00p
Chamber Music Rehearsals
4:00p
ONU Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
4:30p
Band Sectionals
5:15p
PMA Meeting
6:30p
Instrumental Music Methods
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
7:30p
Ensemble Rehearsal
8:00p
Steel Drum Band
8:30p
Delta Omicron Info Night
9:30p
KKY Meeting
29
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
KKY Photo Day
10:00a
Music Theory II
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music Appreciation
1:00p
Music History & Lit II
1:00p
String Methods
2:00p
Instrumental Conducting
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
Choral Conducting
3:00p
Musicianship/Musical Theatre
3:00p
Singers Diction II
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
5:00p
Pep Band
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra
7:30p
Ensemble Rehearsal
8:00p
Men's Chorus
8:00p
Women's Chorus
1
8:30a
Aural Skills IV
8:30a
Piano Tuning: Bill Balmer
9:00a
Early Childhood Music
10:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
Music Theory II
11:00a
Piano Lesson
12:00p
Music Appreciation
12:00p
Polaris Brass
12:00p
University Singers
2:00p
Flute Lesson
2:00p
Foundations of Music Education
2:00p
Technology for Musicians
3:00p
Chamber Music Rehearsal
3:00p
Percussion Ensemble
4:00p
ONU Chamber Singers
4:25p
Symphonic Band
4:30p
Band Sectionals
6:30p
Instrumental Music Methods
6:30p
Jazz Ensemble
6:30p
Recording Session
7:00p
Woodwind Ensemble
7:30p
Wind Orchestra Concert
2
9:00a
Music Theory IV
10:00a
Aural Skills II
10:00a
Music Theory II
12:00p
Quiz Space
12:00p
University Singers
1:00p
Music Appreciation
1:00p
Music History & Lit II
1:00p
String Methods
1:00p
University Singers European Tour
2:00p
Music Appreciation
2:00p
Non-Western Music
3:00p
Choral Conducting
3:00p
Musicianship/Musical Theatre
4:00p
Brass Sectionals
4:00p
Opera Workshop
4:00p
Wind Orchestra
6:00p
Group Violin Lessons
3
Spring Break
University Singers European Tour
9:30a
Early Childhood Music